Results

Sun 30th October 2016

Premier Division

Ainslie Wood
E.Kelly(3)
J.Gillett
J.Sims-williams
5-1
Quality Control
D.Forsythe- Young
Repton Park
W-L
Downs
Valentines United
G.Blake
J.Mernagh
J.Mccann
3-1
Lactico
A.Armah

Division One

Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
N.Read
R.Eden
2-3
Aldborough Hatch
J.Sivapathasundaram(2)
J.Gibbings
Chingford Celtic
R.Chimes(2)
D.Farmer
3-1
Barking
J.Cook
Dagenham United
L-W
Valley Park
Korona Redbridge
D.Smolarek(2)
2-2
Emerson Park
J.Woolley
S.Perkins
St Augustines
N.Hitchman
1-3
Warren United Res
H.Smith
H.Slater
T.Metcalfe

Division Two

London Fire Brigade
0-8
Docklands Albion
R.Mcwilliams(3)
W.Diogo(2)
H.Kashmiri
M.Gorka
T.Benjamin
Park Tavern
D.Hornsby(3)
K.Brown
N.Tormey
5-3
Lonsdale
A.Gjergji(2)
K.Fletcher
Waltham Athletic
R.Brown
1-0
Romford Galaxy

Division Three

AC Milano Reserves
B.Kiani
Z.Patel
2-1
Partizan CMC
T.Jakob
Alliance United
J.Messenger
1-3
Upshire Reserves
T.Paterson(2)
T.Fielder
Asianos Reserves
A.Mahmood
E.Nasri
Z.Rashid
3-4
Alpha
A.Godwin
K.Haysman
M.Ward
N.Gannon
FC United of Hornchurch
T.Pidgeon(2)
S.Farrow
3-0
Fairlop Rangers

Division Four

Chinglow
L-W
Goresbrook
Epping Forest Falcons
M.Girling(2)
R.Lawless
3-1
Central Colts
J.Turner
Grey Area
0-3
SL Menfica
D.Guess
J.Muller
L.Clark
Hornchurch Oakmont
G.Terry(3)
N.Adams
S.Thomas
6-1
Oak Royals
J.Gotobed

Trophyland Cup - 2nd Round

FC Mexico
R.Tyrrell(2)
2-0
Ridgeway Rovers
Westferry Elite
J.Mayho(2)
C.Ruffell
D.Stevenson
M.Welch
5-3
Heathside
C.Parkin(2)
S.Owen

Essex Sunday Premier Cup - 2nd Round

Heybridge Social
5-3
Flanders
Upshire
1-0
AFC Pegasus

Sun 23rd October 2016

Premier Division

Downs
D.Barron
J.Briggs
L.Lewis
R.Bumbra
4-1
Warren United
J.Peagram
Lactico
G.Jenkins(3)
H.Browne
4-4
Repton Park
A.Matthews(2)
J.Ambrose
J.Spearing
Liberty Stars
E.Asamoah
N.Ayew
S.Osei Kuffour
3-1
Ainslie Wood
E.Kelly

Division One

Dagenham United
0-1
Emerson Park
K.Joseph Paevie

Division Two

E4 Rangers
A.Mills
T.Dye
2-3
Waltham Athletic
C.Saywood
Z.Leitch
Romford Galaxy
0-3
Westferry Elite
G.Martin
J.Mayho
J.Jeannevol

Division Three

Fairlop Rangers
0-3
Asianos Reserves
A.Mahmood
E.Nasri
Z.Rashid
Partizan CMC
P-P
Upshire Reserves
Ridgeway Rovers
D.Minors
J.Maloney
J.Charles
4-2
AC Milano Reserves
Z.Nabi(2)

Division Four

Goresbrook
W-L
Chinglow
Oak Royals
R.Mitchell(4)
4-2
Central Colts
P.Baker
R.Rix
SL Menfica
J.Dobson
J.Allen
J.Troy
T.Rice
4-1
Epping Forest Falcons
G.Sare

Corinthian Cup - 1st Round

Warren United Res
0-5
Quality Control
M.Mohamed(3)
J.Piras
M.Donaldson

Corinthian Cup - 2nd Round

Upshire
J.Rutherford(2)
H.Elmes
R.Jones
T.Dangerfield
5-1
Valley Park
O.Bush

Trophyland Cup - 1st Round

Park Tavern
D.Hornsby(3)
C.Frost(2)
K.Brown(2)
C.Bish
G.Nobbs
J.Blackburn
10-3
FC United of Hornchurch
B.Pearce(2)
T.Pidgeon

Trophyland Cup - 2nd Round

Alpha
K.Haysman
N.James
2-0
London Fire Brigade

Essex Sunday Junior Cup - 2nd Round

JG Chingford
5-0
Docklands Albion
Emerson Oak
1-2
Korona Redbridge
FC Mexico
1-3
St Augustines
Valentines United
1-6
Virtue

Essex Sunday Junior Trophy - 2nd Round

Grey Area
3-6
Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
Hornchurch Oakmont
4-3
aet
Custom House Community
Lonsdale
4-8
Barking
Morfdown Elect
2-0
Waltham Forest Reserves

West Essex Sunday Charity Cup - 1st Round

JK Silvertown
0-2
Chingford Celtic

Sun 16th October 2016

Premier Division

Flanders
M.Hector
1-1
Liberty Stars
S.Abraham
Valentines United
A.Lindsay(2)
K.Vernege(2)
J.Andrews
5-7
Quality Control
D.Forsythe- Young(3)
T.Benfield(2)
J.Piras
M.Mohamed

Division One

Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
S.Coe
2-2
Warren United Res
J.Masters
Chingford Celtic
R.Teppett(2)
M.Marshall
M.Roberts
4-1
Aldborough Hatch
T.Singh
Korona Redbridge
M.Ches
1-2
Valley Park
B.Fashaw
L.Millard
St Augustines
J.Dalby
1-1
Barking
D.Cook

Division Two

Docklands Albion
U-U
Park Tavern
London Fire Brigade
D.Moore
1-0
Lonsdale
Waltham Athletic
C.Saywood(2)
A.Overton
J.Mcgrath
T.Simon
5-1
E4 Rangers
B.Hodgson

Division Three

Alpha
J.Grant
1-3
FC United of Hornchurch
J.Harris
P.Mangan
T.Pidgeon
Asianos Reserves
A.Mahmood
1-1
Wanstead United
C.James
Fairlop Rangers
J.Mcmeekin(2)
K.Williams-greenaway
3-7
Partizan CMC
C.Palline(3)
C.Rood
C.Foster
F.Bright
S.Bellamy

Division Four

Heathside
S.Owen(2)
C.Ellis
G.Owen
J.Uhama
5-1
Grey Area
Oak Royals
W-L
Chinglow

Corinthian Cup - 1st Round

Ainslie Wood
E.Kelly(2)
B.Harmsworth
3-3
aet
Emerson Park
J.Woolley
J.Harris
R.Sargent
3-2 on penalties
Dagenham United
M.Green
1-10
Repton Park
J.Spearing(7)
J.Ambrose
R.Burke

Corinthian Cup - 2nd Round

Warren United
J.Peagram(2)
H.Agombalor
3-2
Lactico
A.Ekofo
H.Browne

Trophyland Cup - 1st Round

Alliance United
K.Davidson
M.Frostick
N.Hornsby
3-4
aet
Westferry Elite
D.Stevenson(2)
A.Davidson
D.Fitzgerald
Central Colts
C.Wiles
1-2
AC Milano Reserves
B.Kiani
N.Yusuf
FC Mexico
D.Hendrickson(2)
M.Stanbridge
3-3
aet
Hornchurch Oakmont
G.Terry
J.Bailey
R.Woolward
5-4 on penalties
SL Menfica
J.Dobson(3)
F.Linard
G.Boffa
J.Muller
J.Clark
T.Rice
8-2
Upshire Reserves
D.Harper(2)

FA Sunday Cup - 1st Round

Omonia
2-1
Upshire

Sun 9th October 2016

Sun 2nd October 2016

Premier Division

Ainslie Wood
E.Kelly(2)
J.Sims-williams
M.Cologne
4-1
Downs
D.St.louis
Flanders
R.Eaton
1-3
Upshire
B.Darwin(2)
R.Dear
Repton Park
A.Matthews(4)
R.Fraser
5-1
Liberty Stars
B.Forkuo
Warren United
J.Peagram(2)
D.Bell
3-2
Lactico
C.White
D.George

Division One

Barking
B.King
D.Copsey
J.Cook
3-1
Warren United Res
D.Bryan
Chingford Celtic
R.Chimes(3)
3-2
Emerson Park
H.Larner
S.Day

Division Two

London Fire Brigade
Y.Popoola(2)
A.Wells
D.Moore
W.Boulton
5-0
FC Mexico
Westferry Elite
F.Hodgon
J.Walsh
2-0
Romford Galaxy

Division Three

Alpha
A.Godwin
1-1
Ridgeway Rovers
D.Minors
Asianos Reserves
A.Tariq(2)
A.Mahmood(2)
Z.Rashid
5-2
Fairlop Rangers
A.Fashanu
J.Mcmeekin
Wanstead United
J.Branche(2)
B.Drisdale
C.James
D.Reynolds
5-1
FC United of Hornchurch
B.Pearce

Division Four

Central Colts
P.Rosen(4)
C.Parry
C.Wiles
D.Dell
K.Malcolm
8-0
Chinglow
Heathside
0-7
SL Menfica
J.Clark(2)
J.Troy(2)
L.Clark
T.Rice
Hornchurch Oakmont
G.Terry
J.Bailey
2-3
Epping Forest Falcons
A.Bishop
M.Girling
R.Lawless
William Fitt
L-W
Oak Royals

Trophyland Cup - 1st Round

Grey Area
J.May(2)
S.Westlake
3-5
E4 Rangers
M.White(4)
M.Edmonds
Partizan CMC
T.Jakob(2)
J.Luck
3-4
Docklands Albion
J.Kenneally(2)
A.Allen
J.Kehinde
Waltham Athletic
C.Saywood(3)
B.Jones
L.Nicklin
R.Brown
Z.Leitch
7-0
Lonsdale

Essex Sunday Junior Cup - 1st Round

Dagenham United
1-4
St Augustines
Korona Redbridge
4-1
Barn Sports
Valentines United
5-2
Carrington

Essex Sunday Junior Trophy - 1st Round

Barking Colts Reserves
L-W
Morfdown Elect

London Sunday Trophy - 1st Round

AC Milano Reserves
4-1
Belmont Athletic

Essex Sunday Junior Trophy - 1st Round

Goresbrook
2-5
Waltham Forest Reserves
Upshire Reserves
0-2
Great Baddow

West Essex Sunday Charity Cup - 1st Round

Alliance United
4-2
Barking & Dagenham Wanderers