Results

Sun 25th September 2016

Premier Division

Downs
D.St.louis
K.Campbell
W.Fu
3-3
Valentines United
J.Andrews(2)
J.Mccann

Division One

Aldborough Hatch
S.Barnes(2)
J.Gibbings
3-4
Korona Redbridge
D.Pietras(2)
A.Waclawczyk
Z.Rozsa
Chingford Celtic
R.Chimes(2)
2-1
St Augustines
D.Hitchman
Emerson Park
J.Harris(2)
R.Clark(2)
H.Payne
S.Day
6-9
Barking
C.Surridge(2)
J.Jacobs(2)
D.Cook
K.Vata
M.Obrien
P.Ceesay
Valley Park
C.Turner
1-2
Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
A.Gumbs
D.Kika
Warren United Res
C.Smith(2)
D.Bryan(2)
C.Tallon
5-0
Dagenham United

Division Two

Docklands Albion
J.Joffily
1-0
FC Mexico
E4 Rangers
A.Mills
S.Friel
2-3
London Fire Brigade
S.Redfern
W.Boulton
Lonsdale
A.Gjergji
R.Treadwell
2-3
Westferry Elite
F.Hodgon
J.Mayho
M.Haig
Morfdown Elect
A.Davis
A.Bugeja
2-5
Park Tavern
D.Hornsby
G.Nobbs
G.Saunders
K.Brown
N.Tormey
Romford Galaxy
P.Cutts(2)
L.Gray
3-3
Waltham Athletic
C.Saywood
T.Simon
Z.Leitch

Division Three

FC United of Hornchurch
0-4
Alpha
A.Godwin
B.Barrett
R.Simpson
R.Edmans
Ridgeway Rovers
D.Minors
J.Payne
2-1
Fairlop Rangers
J.Mcmeekin
Upshire Reserves
J.Marrion
1-0
Alliance United
Wanstead United
J.Branche
1-0
AC Milano Reserves

Division Four

Central Colts
P.Baker
1-3
Epping Forest Falcons
G.Sare
R.Lawless
Chinglow
0-13
SL Menfica
J.Clark(3)
J.Muller(2)
T.Rice(2)
F.Linard
G.Boffa
J.Dobson
L.Clark
R.Beard
W.Sheehan
Goresbrook
C.Barrett
S.Berry
2-3
Heathside
C.Ellis
G.Owen
J.Crews
William Fitt
A-A
Grey Area

Trophyland Cup - 1st Round

Oak Royals
J.Gotobed
M.Cole
2-1
Asianos Reserves
E.Nasri

Essex Sunday Premier Cup - 1st Round

Pools Athletic
2-2
aet
Quality Control
4-2 on penalties
Boreham
W-L
Liberty Stars
Flanders
W-L
Rochford Sports
Upshire
W-L
Eva Hart Rangers

Essex Sunday Premier Cup - Preliminary Round

Great Lion
W-L
Repton Park

Sun 18th September 2016

Premier Division

Flanders
0-3
Lactico
C.White(2)
K.Flavien
Quality Control
D.Forsythe- Young
M.Donaldson
R.Pinnock
3-2
Downs
K.Campbell
L.Sampson
Upshire
R.Howard(3)
J.Gregory(2)
B.Darwin
D.Brooks
D.Curbelo
R.Dear
T.Dangerfield
10-0
Liberty Stars

Division One

Aldborough Hatch
J.Gibbings(2)
J.Sivapathasundaram
K.Greetham
T.Singh
T.Gibbings
6-3
Emerson Park
B.Fogg
H.Payne
M.Bacon
Barking
K.Vata(2)
B.King
D.Cook
J.Jacobs
M.Obrien
6-1
Valley Park
A.Windele
Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
N.Read(2)
D.Cole
L.Bartle
L.Roney
5-2
Dagenham United
Korona Redbridge
D.Smolarek
1-0
St Augustines
Warren United Res
R.Fraser
1-7
Chingford Celtic
R.Teppett(2)
T.English(2)
D.Heaney
D.Farmer
R.Chimes

Division Two

FC Mexico
I.Tucker
M.Stanbridge
2-1
E4 Rangers
A.Mills
London Fire Brigade
0-1
Romford Galaxy
P.Collinson
Park Tavern
D.Hornsby(2)
K.Brown
3-2
Docklands Albion
R.Rosero
W.Diogo
Waltham Athletic
C.Saywood
D.Bomani
2-1
Morfdown Elect
A.Davis

Division Three

Alliance United
N.Hornsby
1-2
Wanstead United
D.Nott
D.Reynolds
Asianos Reserves
S.Haqhyar(2)
A.Calloo
3-2
Upshire Reserves
L.Casey
T.Andrews
Fairlop Rangers
J.Mcmeekin
1-0
AC Milano Reserves
Ridgeway Rovers
W-L
FC United of Hornchurch

Division Four

Epping Forest Falcons
G.Sare
J.King
2-4
Oak Royals
K.Shelton(2)
D.Gotobed
H.Goodman
Grey Area
J.Malone
S.Barnard
2-1
Central Colts
P.Rosen
Heathside
C.Ellis(2)
M.Ellis
3-2
William Fitt
A.James
K.Brown
Hornchurch Oakmont
H.Mardel(2)
L.Sawyer(2)
R.Woolward(2)
C.Caston
G.Terry
L.Newman
M.Ward
10-1
Chinglow
M.Parrello
SL Menfica
W.Sheehan(4)
G.Boffa(2)
J.Muller(2)
T.Rice(2)
J.Troy
L.Clark
R.Beard
13-2
Goresbrook
C.Barrett
L.Coney

Sun 11th September 2016

Premier Division

Downs
D.St.louis
J.Meikle
K.Campbell
3-1
Flanders
F.Zola Ndonga
Quality Control
0-5
Upshire
B.Darwin
D.Curbelo
D.Ayres
J.Daveney
J.Gregory
Repton Park
J.Spearing(2)
A.Matthews
A.Oneil
4-6
Lactico
G.Jenkins(2)
H.Browne(2)
D.Yeboah
K.Flavien

Division One

Barking
D.Cook(2)
2-3
Korona Redbridge
D.Bendek
D.Pietras
M.Kowalczyk
Dagenham United
1-5
Aldborough Hatch
S.Barnes(2)
J.Gibbings
J.Sivapathasundaram
T.Singh
Emerson Park
J.Harris(2)
R.Clark(2)
4-3
Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
A.Gumbs(2)
R.Eden
Valley Park
B.Doyle
B.Fashaw
J.Curtis
O.Bush
4-2
Warren United Res
H.Slater
T.Metcalfe

Division Two

FC Mexico
S.Prince(2)
A.O,halloran
D.Hendrickson
M.Stanbridge
M.Wiles
6-6
Waltham Athletic
C.Saywood(6)
Lonsdale
A.Gjergji(2)
C.Treadwell(2)
K.Fletcher(2)
G.Holmes
7-4
Romford Galaxy
P.Cutts(2)
G.Sharpe
R.Mcglynn
Morfdown Elect
A.Davis
A.Bugeja
C.Chafer
3-2
E4 Rangers
T.Dye(2)
Park Tavern
D.Hornsby(5)
C.Frost
G.Saunders
J.Blackburn
K.Brown
9-3
London Fire Brigade
Y.Popoola(3)
Westferry Elite
1-1
Docklands Albion
B.Joseph

Division Three

Partizan CMC
D.Watson
J.Luck
2-3
Alliance United
K.Davidson(3)
Upshire Reserves
L.Casey
M.Clark
R.Paterson
T.Marchant
4-3
Ridgeway Rovers
C.Boamah(2)
J.Maloney
Wanstead United
J.Branche(3)
S.Fabowale
4-0
Fairlop Rangers

Division Four

Chinglow
M.Parrello
1-4
William Fitt
D.Hornsby(2)
K.Brown(2)
Epping Forest Falcons
0-0
Heathside
Goresbrook
C.Barrett
1-2
Hornchurch Oakmont
N.Adams
S.Thomas
Oak Royals
H.Goodman(2)
R.Travers(2)
4-3
Grey Area
J.May(2)
S.Westlake
SL Menfica
J.Muller(2)
T.Rice(2)
C.Wheatley
5-1
Central Colts
J.Turner

Sun 4th September 2016

Premier Division

Downs
C.Parker
D.St.louis
2-2
Lactico
K.Flavien(2)
Repton Park
A.Oneil(2)
A.Matthews
J.Spearing
4-4
Quality Control
D.Forsythe- Young(2)
A.Walton-owen
B.Kitufueni
Upshire
M.Sontag(3)
3-2
Valentines United
J.Andrews
T.Bankale

Division One

Aldborough Hatch
J.Sivapathasundaram
S.Barnes
3-1
Valley Park
O.Bush
Barking
J.Jacobs(3)
D.Cook(2)
J.Cook(2)
M.Obrien(2)
C.Surridge
K.Vata
12-0
Dagenham United
Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
A.Gumbs(2)
D.Kika
N.Read
4-0
Chingford Celtic
Korona Redbridge
W.Szydlowski
3-3
Warren United Res
H.Slater
R.Fraser
T.Metcalfe

Division Two

Docklands Albion
D.Cakir
R.Rosero
2-3
Waltham Athletic
C.Saywood
S.Ablitt
Z.Leitch
FC Mexico
A.O,halloran
S.Prince
T.Terry
3-2
Lonsdale
A.Gjergji
R.Treadwell
Westferry Elite
J.Mayho
M.Haig
2-2
Park Tavern
J.Nketia
S.Tormey

Division Three

Alliance United
K.Davidson
N.Hornsby
S.Wilkins
4-2
FC United of Hornchurch
B.Neale
P.Mangan
Alpha
M.Ward
P.Miles
2-4
Wanstead United
B.Drisdale
D.Nott
O.Bristol
R.Grimes
Fairlop Rangers
A.Fashanu
J.Mcmeekin
2-4
Upshire Reserves
R.Paterson(2)
M.Clark
T.Andrews
Partizan CMC
C.Rood
J.Mcmullen
T.Jakob
3-1
Ridgeway Rovers
J.Maloney

Division Four

Central Colts
C.Johnston
P.Baker
2-1
William Fitt
A.James
Epping Forest Falcons
J.King
J.Lewis
M.Girling
R.Bronson
4-0
Goresbrook
Grey Area
J.Malone(3)
J.Rodway
L.Burton
S.Westlake
6-1
Chinglow
T.Jefferies
Heathside
C.Ellis(2)
K.Smith
3-3
Hornchurch Oakmont
J.Barnes
N.Adams
R.Woolward
Oak Royals
J.Ocallaghan
1-4
SL Menfica
R.Beard(2)
F.Linard
G.Boffa

West Essex Sunday Charity Cup - 1st Round

Emerson Park
3-2
aet
Flanders