Results

Sun 26th November 2017

Premier Division

Repton Park
J.Spearing(3)
3-5
Emerson Park
K.Joseph Paevie(3)
J.Harris(2)

Division One

Korona Redbridge
D.Smolarek
1-3
Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
A.Lord(2)
R.Eden
Leyton Celtic
J.Toppin(2)
O.Idris(2)
C.Saywood
5-1
East London Old Boys
T.Quinn
Valentines United
C.Blohm(3)
J.Decourcy Nolan
S.Edwards
5-4
Park Tavern
S.Tormey(3)
S.Goddard
Waltham Athletic
0-4
FC Mexico
D.Hendrickson(2)
C.Glensman
J.Ewenson

Division Two

Chingford Athletic
J.Goodbun
M.Boahene
2-3
Upshire
T.Paterson(2)
R.Paterson
London Fire Brigade
Y.Popoola
1-3
Flyhouse Athletic
J.Robinson(2)
T.Rothon
Masterman
J.Tattingham
K.Davidson
M.Djemaili
3-4
Lonsdale
K.Gjings(2)
A.Gjergji
K.Fletcher
St Augustines
M.Scarsbrook
1-4
Barca
M.Frostick(2)
B.Barr
D.Ezeorji
Westferry Elite
L.Samuels
1-3
Wanstead United
A.Hunt
J.Branche
J.Offei

Division Three

Dagenham United Reserves
G.Adams(3)
L.Hazelwood
R.Teixeira
S.Thomas
6-1
Morfdown Elect
C.Treadwell
FC United of Hornchurch
B.Pearce(3)
H.James(2)
L.Mcleavy(2)
B.Walker
P.Mangan
R.Smith
S.Cassidy
T.King
12-0
Lings Elite U21
Goresbrook
0-1
Alpha
R.Edmans
Ridgeway Rovers
J.Maloney
J.Charles
2-1
Asianos Reserves
E.Nasri
Roneo Colts
B.Flaherty
S.Kelly
2-1
Alliance United
S.Taylor

Division Four

East Ham Inter
S.Khalfi(3)
3-0
Newham Athletic
Emerson Park U21
M.Mccabe(2)
B.Musslwhite
R.Hobbrough
T.Beckwith
5-0
Bata United
Grey Area
C.Barnard
C.Frost
J.Humm
J.Rodway
4-2
Custom House Community Reserves
A.Dyk
G.Hiranda
Highams Park Royals
R.Radley(2)
B.Styles
L.Young
M.White
5-1
Epping Forest Falcons
R.Lawless
Thames Ironworks Community
R.Lewis(3)
B.Glander
T.Bones
5-1
Oak Royals
R.Mitchell

Essex Sunday Premier Cup - 3rd Round

FC Gulls
1-4
Romford Elite
Global
1-0
Flanders

Sun 19th November 2017

Premier Division

Liberty Stars
0-2
Emerson Park
K.Joseph Paevie(2)
Repton Park
A.Kemp(2)
J.Ambrose
3-5
Romford Elite
C.Bird(2)
J.Thomas
J.Thompson
P.Scott

Division One

FC Mexico
0-1
Waltham Athletic
J.Peters
Korona Redbridge
K.Urbanski
K.Mroczka
2-4
Ultimate Vision
L.Thomas(3)
R.Chapman
Valentines United
J.Decourcy Nolan(2)
2-3
Leyton Celtic
C.Saywood(2)
O.Idris

Division Two

Barca
B.Barr
D.Bradford
M.Frostick
3-3
Wanstead United
B.Drisdale(3)
Flyhouse Athletic
J.Davis(2)
2-2
Chingford Athletic
M.Boahene
T.Barnes
Lonsdale
K.Fletcher(4)
E.Ntoi
5-2
London Fire Brigade
D.Moore
E.Jimenez
Upshire
R.Paterson(3)
T.Paterson(3)
D.Edwards
G.Suchley
L.Casey
9-2
Westferry Elite
D.Stevenson
G.Martin

Division Three

Alpha
R.Simpson
1-5
FC United of Hornchurch
B.Pearce(2)
B.Rungay
S.Cassidy
T.Pidgeon
Hornchurch Oakmont
J.Bailey(4)
C.Caston
E.Marsh
6-3
Asianos Reserves
A.Mahmood(2)
A.Benkouiten
Lings Elite U21
L.O;sullivan
T.Bolton
2-5
Ridgeway Rovers
D.Minors(3)
B.Ho
J.Charles
Morfdown Elect
A.Davis(3)
B.Barwick
D.Pocock
J.Barwick
M.Livesey
7-0
Roneo Colts

Division Four

Bata United
M.Shiels
1-2
Grey Area
C.Frost
S.Barnard
Custom House Community Reserves
B.Appiah
C.Day
G.Hiranda
3-3
Emerson Park U21
J.Willis
L.Rooney
R.Hobbrough
East Ham Inter
N.Ali(2)
E.Carvalho
3-2
Highams Park Royals
E.Markaj
R.Radley
Epping Forest Falcons
L-W
Thames Ironworks Community
Newham Athletic
P-P
Central Colts

Corinthian Cup - 2nd Round

East London Old Boys
T.Quinn
3-4
Flanders
A.Opoku(3)
M.Hector

Essex Sunday Junior Cup - 3rd Round

Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
6-1
Mustard Worms
St Augustines
2-4
Royal Regina

Essex Sunday Junior Trophy - 3rd Round

Goresbrook
5-2
West Essex Reserves
Masterman
1-3
Royal Albert

West Essex Sunday Charity Trophy - 1st Round

Shere Force
3-2
Alliance United

Sun 12th November 2017

Premier Division

Flanders
S.Barnwell
1-1
Liberty Stars
O.Kuffour
Romford Elite
C.Bird(2)
A.Gill
B.Bickford
J.Thompson
5-2
Emerson Park
B.Woolley
B.Fogg
Warren United
J.Peagram
1-6
Repton Park
J.Spearing(3)
J.Ambrose(2)
J.Mcevoy
S.Tovey

Division One

Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
A.Lord
N.Read
2-3
Ultimate Vision
C.Birleson
J.Mooney
L.Thomas
Korona Redbridge
D.Smolarek
R.Kalinka
2-1
Park Tavern
D.Hornsby
Valentines United
S.Edwards
S.Doxle
2-1
East London Old Boys
T.Quinn

Division Two

Dagenham United
T.Clutterbuck(2)
C.Land
3-2
Lonsdale
K.Gjings
T.Ndokaj
Upshire
T.Smith(2)
T.Paterson(2)
L.Casey
5-1
Chingford Athletic
M.Thompson
Wanstead United
A.Hunt
J.Branche
J.Offei
O.Bristol
4-1
Masterman
J.Phillips
Westferry Elite
D.Stevenson
1-0
Barca

Division Three

Alpha
G.Burton(4)
A.Godwin
M.Ward
N.James
7-2
Lings Elite U21
Asianos Reserves
A.Mahmood(2)
Z.Ali
4-3
Alliance United
J.Rump(2)
D.Thomson
FC United of Hornchurch
B.Pearce(3)
3-3
Hornchurch Oakmont
C.Woods
J.Bailey
L.Newman
Goresbrook
C.Barrett
L.Coney
R.Cripps
3-2
Morfdown Elect
A.Davis
T.Hennessey
Ridgeway Rovers
D.Minors
J.Maloney
J.Charles
T.Rufai
4-1
Dagenham United Reserves
G.Martin

Division Four

Central Colts
T.Olagunju(3)
B.Williams
J.Turner
5-0
Custom House Community Reserves
East Ham Inter
S.Khalfi(2)
G.Moisei
H.Heer
4-2
Grey Area
C.Frost
M.Sweeney
Emerson Park U21
B.Musslwhite
L.Rooney
2-0
Thames Ironworks Community
Highams Park Royals
0-1
Oak Royals
H.Goodman
Newham Athletic
J.Taylor
1-7
Bata United
A.Siyanbola(3)
A.Eniade
A.Falade
B.Wells
R.Ford

Corinthian Cup - 2nd Round

Leyton Celtic
J.Toppin(2)
O.Idris
3-1
aet
Waltham Athletic
B.Odonovan

Sun 5th November 2017

Premier Division

Repton Park
J.Ambrose(2)
2-2
Romford Elite
J.Thompson
T.Scarlett

Division One

Aldborough Hatch
J.Vieira Dodds De Jesus(2)
A.Philips
3-13
Leyton Celtic
C.Saywood(6)
O.Idris(4)
C.Hamilton
J.Toppin
Z.Leitch
Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
R.Eden(2)
A.Lord
D.Stuart
N.Read
5-2
Valentines United
J.Mccann
M.Jones
Park Tavern
R.Sarsah-wilson
1-1
Waltham Athletic
B.Odonovan
Ultimate Vision
S.Bush(2)
2-2
FC Mexico
I.Tucker
T.Terry

Division Two

Barca
B.Barr(2)
J.Connor
M.Frostick
N.Saleh
R.Phipps
6-0
Masterman
London Fire Brigade
J.Wharnsby
2-6
Westferry Elite
F.Hodgon(2)
L.Thomson(2)
M.Welch
P.Loomes
St Augustines
K.Allen
M.Scarsbrook
T.Neil
3-2
Chingford Athletic
L.Bowers
T.Pearce

Division Three

Morfdown Elect
A.Davis(3)
M.Livesey
4-2
Asianos Reserves
E.Nasri
Z.Ali
Roneo Colts
J.Hart
S.Kelly
2-2
Ridgeway Rovers
C.Boamah
K.Ogunade

Division Four

Bata United
S.Beels
1-8
Central Colts
T.Olagunju(4)
C.Taylor(2)
J.Reeves
J.Turner
Emerson Park U21
R.Hobbrough(3)
E.Barnes
J.Willis
5-4
Epping Forest Falcons
G.Sare(2)
P.Andrew(2)
Newham Athletic
S.Wesley
W.Holmes
2-8
Grey Area
C.Frost(4)
J.Rodway(2)
H.Bedwell
L.Pickett
Oak Royals
H.Goodman(3)
R.Mitchell
4-2
Custom House Community Reserves
E.Shianios
P.Carvalho
Thames Ironworks Community
B.Kamberi
K.Smith
2-1
East Ham Inter

Corinthian Cup - 2nd Round

Liberty Stars
O.Kuffour
1-2
Korona Redbridge
J.Miedzak

Trophyland Cup - 2nd Round

Alliance United
D.Thomson
J.Rump
R.Richards
3-4
Goresbrook
C.Barrett(3)
W.Cox
Flyhouse Athletic
J.Robinson(4)
S.Orwell(2)
H.Prince
Z.Booth
8-5
Hornchurch Oakmont
G.Terry(4)
J.Barnes
Upshire
R.Paterson(3)
J.Taylor(2)
M.Clark
T.Marchant
T.Paterson
8-1
Dagenham United
T.Clutterbuck

Essex Sunday Junior Cup - 3rd Round

Woodham Athletic
1-3
aet
East London Old Boys

Essex Sunday Junior Trophy - 3rd Round

Witham Pheonix
0-7
Dagenham United Reserves

West Essex Sunday Charity Cup - 1st Round

Lonsdale
6-5
Esprit