Results

Sun 28th January 2018

Division One

Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
F.Cirjan
1-8
Leyton Celtic
K.Hawkes(2)
S.Bush(2)
C.Saywood
J.Toppin
O.Idris
Z.Leitch
FC Mexico
A.Lidell
T.Terry
2-2
East London Old Boys
J.Parker
N.Choudhwry
Korona Redbridge
D.Pietras
D.Smolarek
2-1
Waltham Athletic
P.Djuma
Park Tavern
D.Hornsby
1-5
Valentines United
C.Blohm
J.Gibbings
J.Mccann
S.Edwards
S.Campbell

Division Two

Chingford Athletic
M.Mignot(3)
3-4
Wanstead United
A.Hunt(2)
J.Branche
J.Offei
Flyhouse Athletic
J.Davis(3)
J.Robinson
T.Rothon
5-1
London Fire Brigade
A.Finney
Lonsdale
K.Fletcher
1-4
Dagenham United
T.Clutterbuck(4)
St Augustines
N.Hitchman(2)
T.Neil(2)
T.Neale(2)
S.Hall
7-3
Masterman
D.Cutts(2)
M.Djemaili

Division Three

Alliance United
L.Sampson
1-2
Lings Elite U21
J.Steele
R.Bingham
Dagenham United Reserves
G.Adams
R.Teixeira
S.Thomas
3-0
Asianos Reserves
FC United of Hornchurch
S.Cassidy
S.Quant
T.King
3-1
Roneo Colts
M.Chapman
Hornchurch Oakmont
P-P
Goresbrook
Ridgeway Rovers
P-P
Alpha

Division Four

East Ham Inter
1-1
Custom House Community Reserves
S.Palekythiritis
Emerson Park U21
J.Willis
R.Hobbrough
2-0
Highams Park Royals
Grey Area
W-L
Epping Forest Falcons
Oak Royals
0-2
Thames Ironworks Community
B.Glander
R.Lewis

Premier Division Cup - Group Stage

Liberty Stars
1-2
Emerson Park
L.Pether
R.Sargent
Repton Park
J.Ambrose(2)
G.Pummell
J.Ambrose
4-0
Warren United

Trophyland Cup - Quarter Final

Westferry Elite
L.With(2)
D.Cummins
R.Hippolyte
4-2
Upshire
R.Paterson
T.Paterson

Division Four Cup - Quarter Final

Newham Athletic
J.Farmer(2)
2-8
Central Colts
T.Olagunju(3)
B.Hodgson(2)
C.Le-beau
R.Rix
S.Nyabunze

Essex Sunday Premier Cup - 4th Round

Romford Elite
2-5
Witham United

Sun 21st January 2018

Sun 14th January 2018

Division One

Valentines United
J.Gibbings(2)
J.Mccann(2)
S.Campbell
S.Attfield
6-1
Waltham Athletic
T.Simon

Division Two

Flyhouse Athletic
J.Davis
J.Robinson
2-2
Masterman
D.Cutts
M.Djemaili
St Augustines
1-3
Westferry Elite
D.Stevenson
D.Cummins
L.Thomson

Division Three

Alliance United
0-6
Dagenham United Reserves
C.Perry
G.Shea
L.Hazelwood
R.Teixeira
S.Meyers
S.Thomas
Alpha
A.Graham
1-3
Roneo Colts
K.Heather(2)
J.Hart
Morfdown Elect
W-L
Lings Elite U21

Division Four

Emerson Park U21
M.Mccabe
1-2
Central Colts
B.Williams
S.Nyabunze

Premier Division Cup - Group Stage

Emerson Park
J.Harris
L.Pether
2-4
Flanders
Liberty Stars
0-5
Romford Elite
C.Bird(2)
B.Bickford
J.Thompson
T.Peacham

Division Two Cup - 1st Round

Barca
S.Barwick(3)
C.Emmanuel
4-0
Lonsdale
Dagenham United
J.Williams(2)
T.Clutterbuck
3-6
Wanstead United
C.James(2)
J.Offei(2)
J.Branche
M.Harris

Division Three Cup - 1st Round

Goresbrook
D.Pafnouti
J.Parlour
L.Coney
W.Cox
4-2
Hornchurch Oakmont
C.Woods
N.Adams
Ridgeway Rovers
0-2
FC United of Hornchurch
B.Pearce

Corinthian Cup - Quarter Final

Korona Redbridge
A.Waclawczyk
Z.Rozsa
2-7
Leyton Celtic
J.Toppin(5)
O.Idris(2)

Division Four Cup - 1st Round

Epping Forest Falcons
P.Andrew(2)
2-0
East Ham Inter
Grey Area
N.Dennis
1-3
Highams Park Royals
M.Edmonds(2)
A.Mills

Division Four Cup - Quarter Final

Thames Ironworks Community
C.Kerr(2)
R.Lewis(2)
T.Bones(2)
S.Galer
7-0
Bata United

Spring Cup - 1st Round

Custom House Community Reserves
J.Kucera(3)
T.Da Silva
4-0
Newham Athletic

Essex Sunday Junior Cup - 4th Round

East London Old Boys
2-1
Deportivo Thurrock

Essex Sunday Junior Trophy - 3rd Round

Upshire
6-0
Clodan

West Essex Sunday Charity Cup - 1st Round

Eva Hart Rangers
6-5
aet
Repton Park

West Essex Sunday Charity Cup - Quarter Final

Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
3-2
FC Mexico

Sun 7th January 2018

Premier Division

Flanders
F.Zola Ndonga
S.Barnwell
2-3
Warren United
B.Vancootan
D.Bell
J.Smallwood
Romford Elite
T.Fraser
T.Scarlett
2-6
Emerson Park
L.Perkins(3)
C.O;donougue
R.Sargent
T.Brookes

Division One

Leyton Celtic
0-8
Ultimate Vision
R.Chapman(3)
L.Thomas(2)
J.Maskell
J.Melia
S.Duke
Park Tavern
0-1
FC Mexico
M.Stanbridge

Division Two

Dagenham United
0-4
Chingford Athletic
J.Austin
M.Boahene
M.Johnson
S.Matthews
London Fire Brigade
0-2
Masterman
M.Djemaili
N.Hornsby
Lonsdale
P-P
Barca
St Augustines
J.Pararajan
L.Diebelius
M.Scarsbrook
N.Hitchman
T.Neale
5-3
Flyhouse Athletic
J.Davis(2)
A.Medhurst

Division Three

Alpha
0-0
Alliance United
Asianos Reserves
1-3
Ridgeway Rovers
J.Maloney(2)
T.Rufai
FC United of Hornchurch
C.Barlow
S.Cassidy
T.King
T.Pidgeon
4-3
Morfdown Elect
K.Brown(2)
A.Hills
Lings Elite U21
0-6
Hornchurch Oakmont
N.Adams(2)
R.Woolward(2)
C.Woods
L.Newman

Division Four

Custom House Community Reserves
G.Hiranda
J.Kucera
P.Carvalho
3-4
Grey Area
N.Dennis(3)
C.Barnard
East Ham Inter
E.Barounovitch
S.Khalfi
2-0
Epping Forest Falcons
Highams Park Royals
L.Young
M.White
2-5
Emerson Park U21
J.Willis(2)
R.Hobbrough(2)
E.Buchanan
Thames Ironworks Community
R.Lewis(2)
K.Smith
L.Tracey -cesay
T.Towli
5-1
Bata United
T.Robinson

Spring Cup - 1st Round

Oak Royals
B.Gregory
1-4
Central Colts
P.Rosen(2)
T.Olagunju(2)

Essex Sunday Junior Cup - 4th Round

Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
5-0
Leigh United
East London Old Boys
P-P
Deportivo Thurrock

Essex Sunday Junior Trophy - 2nd Round

Upshire
6-0
Seaxe

Essex Sunday Junior Trophy - 4th Round

Premier Athletic
11-3
Dagenham United Reserves
Goresbrook
4-5
Vikings