Results

Sun 28th October 2018

Premier Division

FC Mexico
J.Oneil
R.Tyrrell
2-6
Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
A.Leslie(3)
D.Plunkett(2)
M.Ackee
Romford Elite
C.Bird(3)
J.Thompson
4-3
Brook Athletic
D.Da,costa
H.Beveridge
M.Donaldson

Division One

Ridgeway Rovers
2-2
Valiant
J.Hart
J.Harris
St Augustines
K.Allen
T.Neale
2-2
Virtue
R.Field
R.Moore
Valentines United
C.Fiander(2)
2-0
Wanstead Albion
Westferry Elite
I.Green
1-3
Chingford Athletic
M.Warwick(2)
M.Boahene

Division Two

Barking
A.King(3)
B.King
C.Surridge
J.Cook
M.Obrien
R.Haldeda
8-3
Bretons Manor
S.Cooper(2)
L.Sargent
Dagenham United
R.Teixeira(2)
S.Thomas(2)
4-0
Walthamstow Avenue
FC Kulture Klub
O.Modeste
1-2
London Fire Brigade
J.Pringle(2)
Lonsdale
K.Gjings(2)
K.Fletcher
3-1
Ferns Seniors
J.Gorman

Division Three

Alpha
K.Brown
1-1
Dagenham United Reserves
J.Simmons
Central Colts
T.Olagunju(4)
D.Stephenson
K.Ituko
K.Malcolm
L.Mulcare
S.Nyabunze
9-0
Ping City Phoenixes
E4 Rangers
M.White
1-1
Hornchurch Oakmont
G.Terry
West Essex
P-P
Masterman

Division Four

Asianos Reserves
G.Haider
1-3
Monkhams
J.Wilkinson
R.Fox
S.Griffin
Custom House Community
0-2
AC Milano Reserves
K.Iqbal
Z.Patel
East Ham Inter
B.Singh
E.Rusnak
2-3
Epping Forest Falcons
A.Bishop
P.Andrew
R.Lawless
Grey Area
0-4
Newham Athletic
S.Courtney(2)
J.Farmer
K.Greene
Oak Royals
C.Connelly
1-5
Thames Ironworks Community Reserves
W.Gittens(3)
A.Smith
L.Mpensah
Woodford AFC
C.Saywood(4)
K.Butcher(3)
L.Barrow(2)
J.Silk
10-0
Alliance United

Corinthian Cup - 2nd Round

El Valiente
S.Edwards
1-0
Korona Redbridge
Warren United
D.Bell(4)
L.Compton(2)
S.Green
7-3
Upshire
D.Smith
M.Clark
T.Marchant

Trophyland Cup - 2nd Round

Roneo Colts
C.Pope(2)
2-3
Royal Albert
J.Smith
S.Turpin
S.Wallace
Thames Ironworks Community
D.Child(3)
3-1
aet
Goresbrook
J.Keeble

Sun 21st October 2018

Premier Division

Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
A.Leslie
L.Ramsey
2-4
Romford Elite
C.Bird(2)
J.Thompson
L.Rix
Ultimate Vision
R.Chapman(2)
J.Oates
3-1
Brook Athletic
J.Linton
Upshire
0-4
El Valiente
A.Marston(2)
D.Bird
S.Edwards
Warren United
H.Agombalor
S.Green
2-3
Flanders
S.Barimah(2)
K.Gyasi

Division One

Chingford Athletic
T.Pearce
1-0
St Augustines
Korona Redbridge
D.Pietras
J.Miedzak
T.Cenin
3-2
Wanstead Albion
J.Aboagye(2)
Ridgeway Rovers
D.Minors(2)
K.Ogunade
3-0
Westferry Elite

Division Two

Bretons Manor
S.Cooper
1-3
FC Kulture Klub
G.Krasniqi
L.Valentine
S.Bytyqi
Dagenham United
N.Thomas(2)
2-3
Royal Albert
J.Smith(2)
B.Smith
London Fire Brigade
W-L
Chicago

Division Three

Dagenham United Reserves
J.Simmons(2)
L.Green
3-4
Masterman
A.Liddell
J.Phillips
L.Foster
M.Djemaili
Hornchurch Oakmont
L.Minton
M.Swanwick
2-3
Central Colts
T.Olagunju(3)
Ping City Phoenixes
J.Flood
M.Fyfe
2-2
Alpha
K.Brown(2)
West Essex
C.Brathwaite(3)
4-4
E4 Rangers
A.Mills
B.Hodgson
M.White
T.Dye

Division Four

AC Milano Reserves
0-1
Monkhams
A.Francis
Asianos Reserves
N.Monsur(2)
M.Hanif
S.Rahman
4-1
Grey Area
D.Potter
Epping Forest Falcons
R.Lawless
1-2
Woodford AFC
C.Saywood
J.Silk
Newham Athletic
L.Anderson
V.Kurup
2-1
Thames Ironworks Community Reserves
A.Smith

Corinthian Cup - 2nd Round

Repton Park
J.Spearing(2)
C.Henry
4-2
Valentines United
S.Gibson(2)
Virtue
B.Thomas
1-3
aet
SL Menfica
D.Hornsby
J.Dobson
K.Brown

Trophyland Cup - 2nd Round

Ferns Seniors
B.Howe
1-0
aet
Custom House Community

West Essex Sunday Charity Trophy - 1st Round

Hainault Athletic
2-5
aet
Lonsdale

West Essex Sunday Charity Cup - 1st Round

Ockendon Manor
0-2
Valiant
Emerson Park
1-2
FC Mexico

West Essex Sunday Charity Trophy - 1st Round

Thames Ironworks Community
1-2
Walthamstow Avenue

Sun 14th October 2018

Premier Division

Brook Athletic
J.Hocking Rising
K.Thompson
2-6
Repton Park
C.Henry
D.Morgan
G.Johnson
G.Pummell
J.Spearing
Romford Elite
W-L
Ultimate Vision
Warren United
H.Agombalor
J.Peagram
R.Handelaar
3-2
El Valiente
N.Wilson
S.Edwards

Division One

SL Menfica
J.Muller(2)
D.Hornsby
S.Goddard
4-0
Ridgeway Rovers
Valiant
R.Bridgeman(2)
H.Fadul
3-1
Westferry Elite
D.Stevenson
Wanstead Albion
J.Aboagye
T.Soloman
2-3
Virtue
L.Wootton
R.Field
T.Field

Division Two

FC Kulture Klub
D.O,reilly
G.Krasniqi
2-3
Barking
A.King
C.Surridge
M.Obrien
Lonsdale
K.Gjings
1-4
Bretons Manor
G.Bowles(3)
S.Cooper
Walthamstow Avenue
0-1
London Fire Brigade
J.Hines

Division Three

E4 Rangers
0-5
Thames Ironworks Community
D.Child(3)
B.Scott
West Essex
C.Brathwaite(3)
K.Lord
4-1
Ping City Phoenixes
J.Jobber

Division Four

Epping Forest Falcons
R.Lawless(2)
G.Sare
J.O,donoghue
4-0
Alliance United
Monkhams
S.Snell
V.Braconcini Phipps
2-3
Woodford AFC
C.Saywood
J.Silk
S.Norris
Newham Athletic
C.Kellegher
S.Courtney
2-3
Asianos Reserves
A.Hashi
M.Hanif
N.Monsur
Thames Ironworks Community Reserves
0-0
Custom House Community

Corinthian Cup - 1st Round

St Augustines
S.Prendergast
T.Neale
2-2
aet
Flanders
K.Gyasi
S.Barnwell
5-4 on penalties

Trophyland Cup - 2nd Round

Oak Royals
R.Mitchell(3)
3-4
aet
East Ham Inter
D.Jadeja
H.Singh
K.Singh
S.Bessadi

Essex Sunday Junior Cup - 2nd Round

Jacks Lads
5-4
Korona Redbridge
Brays Athletic
1-1
aet
Upshire
2-4 on penalties
Aveley United
4-5
FC Mexico
Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
5-2
Valentines United
Dagenham United
2-0
Emerson Oak

London Sunday Junior Cup - 1st Round

AC Milano Reserves
6-0
Wheatsheaf Athletic Reserves

Essex Sunday Junior Trophy - 2nd Round

Recreativo Romford
5-0
Dagenham United Reserves
Hornchurch Oakmont
7-0
Grey Area
Masterman
2-1
aet
CFC Rainham
Roneo Colts
2-9
Goresbrook

Sun 7th October 2018

Premier Division

Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
L.Ramsey(2)
A.Leslie
3-3
East London Old Boys
Flanders
K.Gyasi
1-1
Romford Elite
J.Thompson
Upshire
M.Clark
T.Paterson
2-9
Repton Park
J.Spearing(4)
C.Kelly(3)
C.Henry
J.Kemp

Division One

Chingford Athletic
M.Johnson(2)
J.Cloake
T.Pearce
4-2
Wanstead Albion
E.Adegoke
J.Aboagye
Ridgeway Rovers
S.Minta(2)
D.Minors
3-1
St Augustines
D.Brown
Valiant
0-3
Korona Redbridge
D.Smolarek
J.Miedzak
Z.Somogyi
Westferry Elite
A.Richards
D.Stevenson
2-4
Virtue
D.Pressman
L.Wootton
R.Field
R.Moore

Division Two

Barking
D.Cook(2)
A.King
J.Cook
4-2
Lonsdale
A.Ndokaj
J.Marston
Ferns Seniors
R.Coney
1-3
Dagenham United
S.Thomas(2)
A.Nuet
Goresbrook
0-3
FC Kulture Klub
A.Mussa
F.Nunes
M.Castano
London Fire Brigade
0-3
Bretons Manor
K.White(2)
S.Cooper

Division Three

Alpha
C.Wallace
1-0
Roneo Colts
Hornchurch Oakmont
T.Gibson(3)
E.Marsh(2)
J.Mitchell
7-1
West Essex
H.Rease
Masterman
J.Bruce(2)
L.Foster
3-3
E4 Rangers
M.White
M.Edmonds
T.Dye
Ping City Phoenixes
W-L
Winners UK

Division Four

AC Milano Reserves
0-0
East Ham Inter
Monkhams
W-L
Thames Ironworks Community Reserves
Newham Athletic
K.Greene(2)
S.Courtney
W.Scott
4-1
Woodford AFC
S.Norris
Oak Royals
R.Mitchell
1-8
Grey Area
M.Oba(3)
J.Malone(2)
K.Campbell(2)
H.Bedwell

Trophyland Cup - 1st Round

Thames Ironworks Community
D.Child
1-0
Walthamstow Avenue

London Sunday Junior Cup - 1st Round

Asianos Reserves
6-0
Top Deck

Essex Sunday Junior Trophy - 2nd Round

Royal Albert
5-3
Custom House Community

West Essex Sunday Charity Cup - 1st Round

Ultimate Vision
1-4
Valentines United