Results

Sun 30th September 2018

Premier Division

El Valiente
S.Edwards(2)
A.Marston
A.Lee
R.Stowel
7-1
Ultimate Vision
J.Hime
Repton Park
J.Ambrose(2)
C.Henry
M.Stacey
4-3
Warren United
H.Agombalor(2)
G.Cranfield

Division One

SL Menfica
D.Hornsby(3)
K.Brown
4-3
Westferry Elite
D.Stevenson
L.With
P.Loomes
St Augustines
D.Fitzgerald
1-0
Valentines United
Virtue
1-0
Valiant

Division Two

Chicago
0-11
FC Kulture Klub
G.Krasniqi(3)
O.Modeste(3)
S.Eriero(3)
F.Nunes
M.Castano
Lonsdale
J.Marston(3)
A.Gjergji
4-1
London Fire Brigade
J.Hines
Walthamstow Avenue
Z.Leitch(3)
J.Pluckrose
4-1
Bretons Manor
S.Cooper

Division Three

E4 Rangers
M.Edmonds(2)
R.Radley(2)
C.Parry
5-1
Dagenham United Reserves
Z.Hayles-lee
Roneo Colts
C.Pope(2)
J.Allen
R.Marshall
4-1
Ping City Phoenixes
J.Flood
Thames Ironworks Community
M.Walters
T.Towli
2-3
Hornchurch Oakmont
T.Gibson(2)
J.Mitchell

Division Four

Custom House Community
T.Da Silva
V.Rodrigues
2-0
Oak Royals
East Ham Inter
B.Singh
D.Xavier
K.Singh
3-1
Alliance United
H.Seif
Woodford AFC
C.Saywood(3)
J.Silk
L.Barrow
R.Hall
6-0
Thames Ironworks Community Reserves

Corinthian Cup - 1st Round

Korona Redbridge
T.Cenin(2)
D.Smolarek
3-1
Wanstead Albion
J.Mangan
Ridgeway Rovers
J.Maloney
1-9
Upshire
D.Smith(2)
R.Paterson(2)
T.Paterson(2)
A.Stojic
M.Clark
S.Richardson

Trophyland Cup - 2nd Round

Grey Area
0-4
Central Colts
D.Reynolds(2)
T.Olagunju(2)
Masterman
F.Bloss
J.Bruce
L.Foster
3-1
Asianos Reserves
Z.Chuhan
Newham Athletic
J.Farmer(3)
L.Archer
4-2
West Essex
C.Brathwaite
H.Rease

Essex Sunday Junior Cup - 1st Round

Oaklands
1-3
aet
FC Mexico
Dagenham United
6-0
Stifford Social Club

Essex Sunday Junior Trophy - 1st Round

Loxford Lions
0-1
Royal Albert
Real Sporting
L-W
Hornchurch Oakmont
Barking
0-3
Goresbrook
Epping Forest Falcons
L-W
Harchester Ducks

West Essex Sunday Charity Cup - 1st Round

Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
W-L
East London Old Boys
Brook Athletic
2-3
aet
Flanders

Sun 23rd September 2018

Premier Division

Brook Athletic
P-P
El Valiente
East London Old Boys
J.Stevenson(3)
3-6
Upshire
D.Smith(2)
E.Kelly(2)
T.Paterson(2)
FC Mexico
A.Roberts
T.Terry
2-5
Repton Park
C.Kelly(2)
J.Spearing(2)
J.Mcevoy

Division One

Chingford Athletic
A.Foss
T.Barnes
2-1
Valentines United
J.Gibbings
Ridgeway Rovers
D.Minors(2)
J.Lamaswala
3-1
Wanstead Albion
C.Carey
SL Menfica
W-L
Virtue
Valiant
L.Jarvis
1-4
St Augustines
D.Hitchman
J.Pararajan
T.Neil
T.Neale

Division Two

Chicago
L-W
Bretons Manor
Dagenham United
U-U
Goresbrook
Ferns Seniors
P-P
Walthamstow Avenue
Royal Albert
S.Wallace(3)
3-2
Barking
B.King
C.Surridge

Division Three

Alpha
D.Crichlon(2)
K.Brown
M.Ward
4-3
E4 Rangers
M.White(3)
Roneo Colts
0-3
Thames Ironworks Community
B.Jeffrey(2)
T.Towli
West Essex
K.Lord
M.Cruchinho
2-6
Central Colts
J.Massala(2)
T.Olagunju(2)
L.Mulcare
S.Lukuamusu
Winners UK
L-W
Masterman

Division Four

AC Milano Reserves
K.Iqbal
M.Faqiri
Z.Patel
3-3
Grey Area
C.Frost(3)
Newham Athletic
W.Scott(3)
J.Taylor
4-0
Epping Forest Falcons

Corinthian Cup - 1st Round

Westferry Elite
D.Stevenson
J.Mayho
2-3
Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
R.Eden(3)
M.Ackee

Trophyland Cup - 1st Round

London Fire Brigade
0-5
Woodford AFC
C.Saywood(3)
J.Silk
J.Barber

Trophyland Cup - 2nd Round

Alliance United
W.Kelsey
1-0
Ping City Phoenixes
Dagenham United Reserves
P-P
Hornchurch Oakmont
Lonsdale
J.Marston(2)
K.Fletcher(2)
4-3
Thames Ironworks Community Reserves
K.Smith(2)
S.Nelson
Monkhams
G.Burton
S.Griffin
T.Overton
4-0
FC Kulture Klub
Oak Royals
P-P
East Ham Inter

Essex Sunday Premier Cup - 1st Round

Romania Athletic
8-3
Romford Elite
Flanders
1-2
Legends
Ultimate Vision
3-4
Bocking Social

Sun 16th September 2018

Premier Division

Brook Athletic
0-1
Ultimate Vision
J.Hime
El Valiente
0-0
Repton Park
Upshire
D.Smith
T.Paterson
2-5
Flanders
S.Barnwell(2)
F.Zola Ndonga
F.Sinclair
S.Ekiyo
Warren United
B.Gates(2)
J.Peagram
3-4
Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
D.John-baptiste

Division One

Korona Redbridge
D.Smolarek
2-2
Chingford Athletic
J.Clarke
M.Mignot
SL Menfica
D.Hornsby
W.Sheehan
2-3
Valiant
B.Pearmain
F.Worboyes
J.Hart
Virtue
0-2
Ridgeway Rovers
D.Minors(2)
Wanstead Albion
0-3
St Augustines
M.Scarsbrook
T.Neil
T.Neale

Division Two

FC Kulture Klub
A.Hamdan(3)
G.Krasniqi(3)
6-5
Ferns Seniors
L.Niven(3)
S.Howe
T.Rothon
Goresbrook
C.Barrett(2)
F.Anderson
J.Southam
L.Coney
P.Woni
R.Cripps
7-2
Bretons Manor
J.Bundock
S.Cooper
Royal Albert
S.Wallace(2)
J.Smith
3-1
London Fire Brigade
D.Ellis
Walthamstow Avenue
D.Ablitt
1-3
Dagenham United
S.Thomas(3)

Division Three

Central Colts
A.Abrams(2)
J.Massala
T.Olagunju
4-4
Alpha
A.Godwin(2)
D.Crichlon
P.Jones
Masterman
0-3
Ping City Phoenixes
J.Jobber(2)
J.Flood
West Essex
0-4
Thames Ironworks Community
B.Scott
J.Turner
M.Walters
R.Lewis
Winners UK
0-24
Roneo Colts
C.Dow(8)
C.Dann(5)
S.Baohua(4)
J.Allen(2)
A.Daley
O.Gibson
R.Rodwell
T.Harber

Division Four

Asianos Reserves
N.Monsur
T.Iqbal
Z.Chuhan
3-1
Thames Ironworks Community Reserves
D.Child
East Ham Inter
B.Singh
M.Ball
2-2
AC Milano Reserves
B.Kiani(2)
Grey Area
C.Frost(3)
M.Oba(2)
K.Campbell
6-1
Custom House Community
Newham Athletic
J.Farmer
J.Taylor
L.Archer
L.Anderson
V.Kurup
5-1
Alliance United
R.Ashdown
Woodford AFC
J.Silk(3)
C.Saywood
C.Rider
L.Barrow
6-1
Monkhams
G.Burton

Corinthian Cup - 1st Round

Romford Elite
C.Bird(3)
3-2
FC Mexico
C.Smith
R.Tyrrell

Trophyland Cup - 2nd Round

Chicago
S.Harding
1-6
Barking
C.Surridge(2)
M.Obrien(2)
A.King
M.Webb
E4 Rangers
M.Edmonds(3)
M.White(2)
F.Williams
J.Henry Jordan
R.Radley
T.Dye
9-1
Epping Forest Falcons
M.Girling

Essex Sunday Premier Cup - 1st Round

CFC Shalford
0-3
East London Old Boys

Sun 9th September 2018

Premier Division

Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
0-5
FC Mexico
C.Glensman
D.Hendrickson
I.Tucker
M.Ayoola
R.Tyrrell
East London Old Boys
R.Bumbra
T.Quinn
2-3
El Valiente
N.Wilson(2)
A.Marston
Flanders
S.Barnwell(2)
K.Gyasi
3-2
Brook Athletic
B.Martin
Z.Khan
Ultimate Vision
J.Oates
2-3
Warren United
B.Gates
H.Agombalor
J.Peagram
Upshire
D.Oyeleke
R.Paterson
T.Paterson
3-7
Romford Elite
J.Thompson(3)
B.Bickford(2)
C.Bird
L.Thomas

Division One

Chingford Athletic
M.Mignot(3)
J.Clarke
4-1
Virtue
T.Nathaniel
Wanstead Albion
0-5
SL Menfica
C.Wheatley
D.Hornsby
G.Boffa
J.Barraclough
T.Rice
Westferry Elite
0-1
Valiant
R.Bridgeman

Division Two

Barking
A.King
B.King
M.Obrien
3-2
Ferns Seniors
L.Niven
S.Howe
Bretons Manor
J.Mcallister
1-2
Dagenham United
I.Mncube
S.Thomas
London Fire Brigade
Y.Popoola
1-3
Goresbrook
C.Barrett(2)
J.Gallagher
Lonsdale
K.Gjings(3)
A.Gjergji
4-1
FC Kulture Klub
S.Mckenzie
Royal Albert
S.Adejokun
S.Wallace
S.Fonseca Saini
3-3
Walthamstow Avenue
B.Odonovan
R.Richardson
Z.Leitch

Division Three

Alpha
A.Godwin(2)
K.Brown(2)
L.Newell
P.Jones
6-2
Ping City Phoenixes
B.Eklund
J.Flood
Central Colts
T.Olagunju(2)
A.Abrams
D.Reynolds
4-3
E4 Rangers
M.White(2)
S.Griffiths
Dagenham United Reserves
P.Bergamini(2)
C.Land
4-3
Thames Ironworks Community
B.Scott
J.Turner
P.Glowacki
Masterman
J.Phillips
M.Djemaili
2-2
West Essex
Roneo Colts
T.Harber
1-1
Hornchurch Oakmont
B.Pinckney Cass

Division Four

Alliance United
0-5
Grey Area
C.Frost(3)
J.Malone
L.Pickett
Asianos Reserves
N.Monsur
1-1
AC Milano Reserves
Z.Patel
Custom House Community
P.Carvalho
T.Da Silva
2-5
Woodford AFC
C.Saywood(3)
J.Barber
S.Hatcher
Epping Forest Falcons
P.Andrew(2)
A.Cachia
3-1
Thames Ironworks Community Reserves
D.Child
Monkhams
S.Griffin
1-1
Newham Athletic
W.Scott
Oak Royals
0-2
East Ham Inter
R.Bessadi
S.Khafli

Sun 2nd September 2018