Results

Sun 27th January 2019

Premier Division

Brook Athletic
P-P
Warren United

Division One

Westferry Elite
1-3
SL Menfica
D.Hornsby(2)
T.Rice

Division Two

Barking
P-P
FC Kulture Klub
Ferns Seniors
D.Lohan
G.Evans
L.Coney
3-3
Goresbrook
C.Barrett
J.Parlour
S.Butterworth

Division Three

Dagenham United Reserves
T.Clutterbuck(2)
2-2
Alpha
C.Wallace
K.Brown
E4 Rangers
T.Dye(2)
C.Parry
3-6
Central Colts
D.Stephenson
D.Reynolds
J.Nelson
K.Malcolm
L.Mulcare
T.Olagunju
Masterman
P-P
Thames Ironworks Community
Ping City Phoenixes
0-7
Roneo Colts
J.Pottle(3)
C.Dow
C.Dann
S.Baohua
T.Harber

Division Four

AC Milano Reserves
K.Iqbal
M.Faqiri
M.Kidia
S.Ibrahim
U.Ahmed
5-3
Oak Royals
D.Gotobed
M.Drewe
R.Mitchell
Alliance United
0-6
East Ham Inter
D.Xavier(2)
K.Singh(2)
A.Ceobanu
H.Sanghera
Grey Area
J.Frost
1-6
Asianos Reserves
A.Hashi(2)
N.Monsur(2)
M.Hanif
Z.Chuhan
Monkhams
C.Perryer
S.Snell
2-0
Custom House Community
Thames Ironworks Community Reserves
P-P
Epping Forest Falcons
Woodford AFC
J.Silk
M.Taylor
2-5
Newham Athletic
K.Greene(2)
A.Alison
C.Kellegher
J.Field

Premier Division Cup - Quarter Final

El Valiente
S.Edwards(3)
A.Lee
K.Malone
R.Field
6-2
Repton Park
A.O,neil
C.Henry
FC Mexico
C.Cumberbatch
T.Terry
2-0
Romford Elite

Division One Cup - Quarter Final

Korona Redbridge
D.Smolarek(2)
2-1
aet
Valentines United
C.Blohm
Ridgeway Rovers
P-P
Chingford Athletic
Valiant
P-P
St Augustines

Division Two Cup - Quarter Final

Bretons Manor
G.Bowles
1-2
aet
Walthamstow Avenue
B.Odonovan
S.Campbell

Essex Sunday Junior Cup - Quarter Final

Belfry
P-P
Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
Dagenham United
8-1
Concord Rangers

Essex Sunday Junior Trophy - Quarter Final

Hornchurch Oakmont
3-1
Springfield Green
Royal Albert
1-0
Notley Reserves

Sun 20th January 2019

Premier Division

Brook Athletic
B.Martin
L.Lashley
2-4
El Valiente
S.Edwards(2)
A.Marston
M.Ball
FC Mexico
D.Hendrickson
J.Oneil
2-2
Ultimate Vision
K.Ryan
R.Chapman
Warren United
0-3
Romford Elite
J.Thompson
J.Sabaroche
T.Quinn

Division One

Korona Redbridge
J.Miedzak(2)
A.Waclawczyk
A.Hajduk
D.Smolarek
T.Cenin
6-0
Westferry Elite
Ridgeway Rovers
D.Minors
1-1
Valentines United
J.Day
St Augustines
C.Casey
J.Pararajan
2-1
Chingford Athletic
A.Trice

Division Two

Dagenham United
C.Kain
R.Teixeira
R.Gallagher
S.Thomas
4-1
Bretons Manor
S.Cooper
Goresbrook
C.Barrett(2)
W.Cox(2)
D.Webster
5-5
Barking
D.Cook
M.Obrien
M.Kane
T.Church
London Fire Brigade
L-W
Lonsdale
Walthamstow Avenue
J.Brown
L.Nicklin
Z.Leitch
3-3
FC Kulture Klub
O.Modeste(2)
A.Hamdan

Division Three

Alpha
K.Brown
1-2
Hornchurch Oakmont
J.Mitchell
R.Woolward
Ping City Phoenixes
0-5
Central Colts
T.Olagunju(3)
J.Reeves
J.Massala
K.Ituko
Roneo Colts
C.Pope
T.Harber
2-2
West Essex
C.Brathwaite
R.Mcgoldrick
Thames Ironworks Community
P.Scanlan(3)
B.Scott
B.Williams
6-0
Masterman

Division Four

Asianos Reserves
A.Jalo
1-0
East Ham Inter
Newham Athletic
C.Jennings
J.Farmer
K.Greene
3-0
Grey Area
Oak Royals
D.Gotobed
D.Lister
M.Levy
R.Mitchell
4-0
Epping Forest Falcons

Division One Cup - 1st Round

SL Menfica
D.Hornsby(3)
C.Parish
R.Beard
5-0
Wanstead Albion

Division Two Cup - 1st Round

Royal Albert
S.Wallace(4)
J.Smith
J.Parkinson
6-5
aet
Ferns Seniors
L.Coney(5)

Trophyland Cup - 3rd Round

E4 Rangers
A.Mills
B.Bradley
G.Noonan
M.Edmonds
S.Griffiths
5-1
Monkhams

Division Four Cup - 1st Round

Custom House Community
P.Carvalho
T.Da Silva
2-2
aet
Alliance United
H.Smith
J.Boggis
2-4 on penalties
Woodford AFC
J.Silk(2)
2-3
AC Milano Reserves
S.Ibrahim(2)
K.Iqbal

West Essex Sunday Charity Cup - Quarter Final

Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
5-2
Valiant

Sun 13th January 2019

Premier Division

Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
0-2
Repton Park
C.Smith
J.Spearing
Romford Elite
B.Bickford
C.Bird
J.Thompson
3-3
Flanders
C.Cobb
K.Gyasi
S.Barnwell
Warren United
S.Green(2)
J.Peagram
3-4
Brook Athletic
B.Ferdinand
B.Martin
K.Thompson

Division One

Ridgeway Rovers
0-0
Chingford Athletic
Valiant
L-W
SL Menfica
Westferry Elite
L-W
Wanstead Albion

Division Two

Bretons Manor
J.Mcallister(2)
S.Cooper(2)
D.Kilminster
K.White
6-1
Goresbrook
W.Cox
Dagenham United
S.Thomas(3)
R.Teixeira
4-3
FC Kulture Klub
A.Hamdan(2)
Z.Sobers
Ferns Seniors
T.Rothon
1-1
Barking
M.Kane
Lonsdale
C.Treadwell
1-5
Walthamstow Avenue
Z.Leitch(3)
B.Odonovan
R.Richardson

Division Three

Alpha
K.Brown(2)
L.Newell
3-3
Masterman
D.Cutts
H.Rixon
M.Djemaili
Dagenham United Reserves
P.Bergamini
1-3
Central Colts
D.Stephenson
L.Mulcare
T.Olagunju

Division Four

AC Milano Reserves
F.Patel
H.Naseem
K.Iqbal
4-4
Asianos Reserves
A.Jalo(2)
N.Monsur(2)
Alliance United
0-2
Woodford AFC
C.Saywood
J.Silk
Grey Area
0-2
East Ham Inter
P.Eze
S.Khafli

Premier Division Cup - 1st Round

El Valiente
A.Marston(4)
S.Edwards(2)
6-1
Ultimate Vision
R.Chapman

Division Three Cup - 1st Round

Ping City Phoenixes
J.Flood
T.Thakrar
2-4
Roneo Colts
J.Pottle(2)
R.Marshall
T.Harber
West Essex
J.Jno Baptiste(2)
C.Brathwaite
K.Lord
5-4
E4 Rangers
C.Parry
M.White
M.Edmonds
T.Dye

Trophyland Cup - 3rd Round

Hornchurch Oakmont
T.Gibson(2)
E.Marsh
L.Minton
L.Newman
5-3
Newham Athletic
C.Jennings
J.Field
J.Mcenroe

Division Four Cup - 1st Round

Monkhams
C.Perryer
S.Griffin
2-0
Epping Forest Falcons
Thames Ironworks Community Reserves
L.Mpensah
M.Henneaux
T.Hooker
W.Gittens
4-1
Oak Royals
D.Gotobed

West Essex Sunday Charity Cup - Quarter Final

FC Mexico
1-2
Valentines United

West Essex Sunday Charity Trophy - Quarter Final

Royal Albert
4-2
St Augustines

Sun 6th January 2019