Results

Sun 24th February 2019

Premier Division

Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
0-2
El Valiente
K.Malone
R.Field
FC Mexico
D.Hendrickson
R.Tyrrell
2-2
Romford Elite
C.Bird
J.Thompson
Ultimate Vision
J.Melia
S.Bush
2-2
Flanders
C.Justin
J.Tuitt
Warren United
J.Peagram(2)
2-2
Repton Park
C.Kelly
O.Slater

Division One

Chingford Athletic
J.Middleweek
1-0
Korona Redbridge
Valiant
L-W
Valentines United
Wanstead Albion
0-1
Ridgeway Rovers
D.Minors

Division Two

Barking
L-W
Dagenham United
Bretons Manor
G.Bowles
1-2
Ferns Seniors
C.Wilby
L.Jordan
FC Kulture Klub
J.Dzotsi
M.Dale
2-2
Royal Albert
L.Makhanya
T.Lukwago
Goresbrook
J.Keeble
R.Cripps
2-2
Walthamstow Avenue
L.Nicklin
Z.Leitch
Royal Albert
T.Lukwago(3)
3-4
FC Kulture Klub
M.Dale(2)
A.Hamdan
J.Dzotsi

Division Three

Hornchurch Oakmont
B.Pinckney Cass
J.Mitchell
L.Newman
3-4
E4 Rangers
C.Parry(2)
R.Mallett(2)
Ping City Phoenixes
W-L
Masterman
Thames Ironworks Community
B.Scott
J.Turner
L.Tracey -cesay
3-1
Alpha
K.Brown
West Essex
C.Brathwaite(2)
2-1
Dagenham United Reserves
J.Simmons

Division Four

AC Milano Reserves
M.Kidia(3)
3-1
Custom House Community
E.Shianios
Alliance United
C.Sime
N.Espadaneira
R.Pinto
3-7
Thames Ironworks Community Reserves
L.Mpensah(3)
K.Smith(2)
B.Jeffrey
M.Davies
Oak Royals
0-5
Monkhams
G.Burton(2)
C.Thomas
R.Fox
T.Overton
Thames Ironworks Community Reserves
B.Jeffrey(2)
T.Bones(2)
4-2
Alliance United
B.Martin
N.Espadaneira
Woodford AFC
0-1
Epping Forest Falcons
R.Bronson

Division Four Cup - Semi Final

Grey Area
J.Humm
1-3
Asianos Reserves
A.Jalo
N.Monsur
N.Hussain
Newham Athletic
J.Mcenroe(2)
C.Jennings
L.Anderson
4-0
East Ham Inter

Essex Sunday Junior Cup - Semi Final

Belfry
P-P
Dagenham United

Sun 17th February 2019

Premier Division

Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
J.Siva
1-4
Warren United
D.Bell(3)
G.Cranfield
Brook Athletic
B.Martin
1-2
Romford Elite
C.Bird
J.Thompson
FC Mexico
D.Hendrickson
1-6
El Valiente
R.Field(3)
A.Marston
M.Begg
S.Edwards
Repton Park
C.Henry(3)
J.Ambrose
J.Kemp
5-0
Flanders

Division One

St Augustines
0-1
Ridgeway Rovers
J.Payne
Valentines United
J.Day
1-1
Korona Redbridge
D.Smolarek

Division Two

Ferns Seniors
P.Marcus(2)
L.Niven
L.Coney
4-1
Royal Albert
S.Wallace
London Fire Brigade
A.Finney
D.Ellis
D.Moore
3-7
FC Kulture Klub
J.Jones(3)
E.Treasure(2)
M.Castano
O.Modeste

Division Three

Central Colts
K.Ituko
1-2
Hornchurch Oakmont
H.Farley
T.Gibson
Ping City Phoenixes
R.Ricketts
1-4
Dagenham United Reserves
J.Simmons(2)
J.Williams(2)

Division Four

East Ham Inter
R.Bessadi
1-2
Oak Royals
M.Drewe(2)
Newham Athletic
J.Mcenroe(3)
L.Anderson(2)
J.Farmer
6-4
AC Milano Reserves
M.Kidia(3)
Z.Patel

Division One Cup - Quarter Final

SL Menfica
J.Muller(3)
D.Hornsby(2)
5-0
Westferry Elite

Division Two Cup - Quarter Final

Barking
M.Obrien
1-0
Dagenham United
Lonsdale
A.Gjergji
C.Daley
2-10
Goresbrook
C.Barrett(4)
D.Webster(2)
S.Butterworth (2)
J.Keeble
R.Cripps

Division Three Cup - Quarter Final

Thames Ironworks Community
P.Scanlan(2)
B.Scott
J.Turner
4-2
Roneo Colts
C.Pope
J.Pottle
West Essex
C.Brathwaite(2)
G.Fairhead(2)
H.Rease
J.Newbury Neale
O.Ogunwamide
7-0
Masterman

Division Four Cup - Quarter Final

Asianos Reserves
A.Jalo(3)
A.Hashi
4-2
aet
Monkhams
C.Perryer
T.Overton
Thames Ironworks Community Reserves
0-3
Grey Area
K.Campbell(3)

West Essex Sunday Charity Trophy - Quarter Final

Shereforce
2-3
Alpha
Walthamstow Avenue
1-0
Loxford Lions

Sun 10th February 2019

Premier Division

El Valiente
K.Malone
R.Stowel
2-1
Romford Elite
C.Desmond
Ultimate Vision
P-P
FC Mexico

Division One

SL Menfica
K.Brown(2)
J.Barraclough
3-1
Valentines United
J.Mccann

Division Two

Barking
B.King
1-4
Walthamstow Avenue
B.Odonovan
D.Mercer
M.Bundock
Z.Leitch
Dagenham United
I.Mncube
J.Perry
S.Thomas
T.Carter
4-0
Ferns Seniors

Division Three

Dagenham United Reserves
J.Simmons(3)
T.Clutterbuck(2)
5-6
West Essex
C.Brathwaite(3)
G.Fairhead
H.Rease
K.Lord
E4 Rangers
P-P
Ping City Phoenixes
Masterman
J.Phillips
1-8
Central Colts
T.Olagunju(3)
S.Nyabunze(2)
D.Reynolds
J.Nelson
K.Ituko

Division Four

Custom House Community
J.Field
J.Rincon
2-0
Epping Forest Falcons
Oak Royals
M.Drewe
R.Mitchell
2-2
Woodford AFC
C.Saywood
J.Henderson

Premier Division Cup - Quarter Final

Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
A.Gumbs
1-2
Brook Athletic
B.Thompson
K.Thompson
Warren United
D.Bell
J.Peagram
J.Lynes
3-6
Flanders
S.Barnwell(5)
K.Gyasi

Division One Cup - Quarter Final

Ridgeway Rovers
P-P
Chingford Athletic
Valiant
F.Worboyes
1-7
St Augustines
J.Pararajan(3)
D.Brown(2)
S.Prendergast
V.Batranu

Division Two Cup - Quarter Final

Lonsdale
P-P
Goresbrook
Royal Albert
J.Smith
J.Parkinson
S.Wallace
3-0
FC Kulture Klub

Division Three Cup - Quarter Final

Hornchurch Oakmont
T.Gibson(2)
J.Bailey
L.Newman
4-1
Alpha
B.Oliver
Thames Ironworks Community
P-P
Roneo Colts

Division Four Cup - Quarter Final

AC Milano Reserves
0-0
aet
East Ham Inter
4-5 on penalties
Asianos Reserves
A-A
Monkhams
Newham Athletic
J.Field(2)
C.Jennings
K.Greene
L.Archer
L.Anderson
O.Omotayo
7-0
Alliance United
Thames Ironworks Community Reserves
P-P
Grey Area

Sun 3rd February 2019

Premier Division

Brook Athletic
P-P
Warren United
Flanders
P-P
FC Mexico
Ultimate Vision
P-P
Repton Park

Division One

Chingford Athletic
T.Pearce(3)
J.Clarke
J.Middleweek
L.Bowers
M.Warwick
M.Johnson
8-0
Westferry Elite
Korona Redbridge
P-P
Valentines United
St Augustines
D.Fitzgerald
J.Pararajan
2-1
Wanstead Albion
E.Okunja
Valiant
B.Cox
1-1
Ridgeway Rovers

Division Two

Barking
J.Hobday
M.Obrien
2-2
Royal Albert
S.Wallace(2)
Ferns Seniors
L.Coney(3)
L.Jordan(2)
C.Wilby
P.Marcus
7-0
Bretons Manor

Division Three

E4 Rangers
P-P
Roneo Colts
Ping City Phoenixes
P-P
Thames Ironworks Community

Division Four

Alliance United
H.Smith
1-1
Monkhams
M.Acons
East Ham Inter
P-P
Newham Athletic
Epping Forest Falcons
P-P
Custom House Community
Monkhams
C.Thomas(2)
M.Acons(2)
C.Perryer
5-0
Alliance United
Oak Royals
P-P
AC Milano Reserves
Woodford AFC
P-P
Asianos Reserves

Division Two Cup - 1st Round

London Fire Brigade
D.Moore
E.Jimenez
R.Kirby
3-4
aet
Dagenham United
S.Thomas(3)
A.Nuet

Division Two Cup - Quarter Final

Lonsdale
P-P
Goresbrook

Division Three Cup - Quarter Final

Central Colts
D.Stephenson
J.Mbamarah
K.Ituko
M.Hence Doucan
4-2
aet
Dagenham United Reserves
J.Simmons
J.Craske
Hornchurch Oakmont
P-P
Alpha
West Essex
P-P
Masterman

Division Four Cup - Quarter Final

Thames Ironworks Community Reserves
P-P
Grey Area

Essex Sunday Junior Cup - Quarter Final

Belfry
2-1
Barking & Dagenham Wanderers

West Essex Sunday Charity Cup - Quarter Final

Brook Athletic
2-6
Repton Park

West Essex Sunday Charity Trophy - Quarter Final

Walthamstow Avenue
P-P
Loxford Lions