Results

Sun 26th January 2020

Premier Division

Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
N.Read
1-3
Elda
T.Turner(2)
S.Starkey
Repton Park
0-3
Flanders
S.Barnwell(2)
E.Ossai
Ultimate Vision
0-5
El Valiente
B.Hickford(3)
A.Marston(2)

Division One

Colebrook Royals
3-2
St Augustines
S.Prendergast
T.Neale
Korona Redbridge
0-3
KLIK
S.Thomas(2)
J.Hazlewood
Kulture Klub
W-L
FC Mexico A
Oceana
J.Jones
1-7
Brook Athletic
L.Ramsey(2)
S.Lee(2)
D.Brewster
L.Lashley
M.Collymore
West Abbey
P-P
Valentine United

Division Two

Abridge Village
A.Gurney
1-2
Barking
A.King(2)
Central Colts
K.Ituko
K.Imachukwu
R.Rix
T.Joseph
T.Olagunju
5-0
Walthamstow Avenue
Chingford Athletic Reserves
M.Hay
S.Watkins
2-1
Thames Ironworks Community
B.Scott
FC Mexico B
1-4
Wanstead Albion
H.Prince(2)
B.Laudat
C.Bailey
Hornchurch Oakmont
T.Gibson
2-1
Frenford
T.Chambers

Division Three

Alpha
K.Brown(2)
D.Crichlow
S.Kilron
4-0
Newham Athletic
Chigwell United
D.Rule(2)
R.Edwards(2)
O.Mckelvey
5-5
E4 Rangers
R.Mallet(2)
R.Awosamya
R.Radley
Roneo Colts
C.Dann(3)
D.Marshall(2)
T.Harber(2)
T.Payne
8-3
East Ham Inter
S.Khalfi(2)
K.Singh

Division Four

Asianos Reserves
Z.Ali(2)
2-4
Upshire Forest Reserves
G.Oake(3)
S.Massaro
Monkhams
P-P
United Amateurs
Ridgeway Rovers Under 21
C.Sullivan(2)
G.Lawrence(2)
H.Hillman
J.Sambridge
S.White
7-1
Ping City Phoenixes
J.King
Romford Athletic Dons
S.Buckland
1-1
Roneo Colts Reserves
J.Nketia
Titans United
R.Phillips
1-0
Bretons Manor

Division Five

East Tilbury Town
W.Awadh
1-3
Eastern Avenue
E.Koonjul
E.Coughlan
T.Harford
Epping Forest Falcons
J.Lewis
K.Singh
R.Noakes
3-5
Custom House Community
G.Levy(3)
A.Blankson
J.Field
Keith Park Rangers
C.Buffham
1-8
Cobra
H.Sleight(3)
A.White(2)
N.Kadri(2)
A.Dove
Thames Ironworks Community Reserves
0-9
Total Football
N.Painter(3)
S.Bawa(3)
C.Parsons
C.Westall
J.Rana

Corinthian Cup - 2nd Round

Asianos
A.Hussain
L.Jones
M.Hussain
Y.Patel
4-3
SL Menfica
D.Hornsby
J.Muller
S.Goddard

Division Five Cup - 1st Round

Ridgeway Rovers Under 21 Reserves
R.Marshall(2)
G.Ramalho
J.Akhtar
S.Hussain
T.Hill
6-1
Singh Sabha Barking
K.Bhakar

Essex Sunday Junior Trophy - Quarter Final

AFC Theydon
2-8
West Essex

West Essex Sunday Charity Trophy - 1st Round

Goresbrook
4-1
Hainault Athletic

Sun 19th January 2020

Premier Division

Asianos
P-P
Flanders
El Valiente
A.Marston
J.Taylor
K.Bishop
3-1
Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
A.Wintrip
Elda
P.Duggan(3)
J.May(2)
R.Nelson(2)
S.Dady
T.Thomas
9-2
Ultimate Vision
J.Crossley(2)
Warren United
W-L
Repton Park

Division One

FC Mexico A
0-4
Colebrook Royals
KLIK
J.Hazlewood
L.Hazelwood
S.Thomas
3-1
West Abbey
B.Vancootan
St Augustines
P-P
Korona Redbridge
Valentine United
J.Dale
J.Mullings
2-5
Brook Athletic
L.Ramsey(2)
M.Collymore
T.Keates

Division Two

Roose
U.Vakanjac
1-3
Central Colts
K.Ituko
L.Deen
T.Olagunju

Division Three

Blackwall Rovers
M.Haig
1-7
Barking Riverside
B.Mukudi(4)
K.Foster
O.Bennani
S.Osho
Newham Athletic
P-P
Roneo Colts

Division Four

Asianos Reserves
1-1
Romford Athletic Dons
Z.Sitton
Ping City Phoenixes
R.Ricekts(3)
3-4
Monkhams
C.Thomas
M.Acons
S.Snell
S.Griffin
United Amateurs
A.Bangs(2)
E.Coney
J.Chawner
K.Jones
T.Chawner
6-1
Titans United
H.Hamed
Upshire Forest Reserves
0-4
Roneo Colts Reserves
J.Nketia(2)
D.Francis-Riley
K.White

Division Five

Eastern Avenue
B.Fadami(2)
C.Lennon-Hunte(2)
E.Coughlan(2)
7-3
East Tilbury Town
R.Rosero(3)
Ridgeway Rovers Under 21 Reserves
P-P
Thames Ironworks Community Reserves
Singh Sabha Barking
J.Hamilton
R.Dubb
2-2
Epping Forest Falcons
A.Conroy
J.Lewis
Woodford Green United
P-P
Custom House Community

Trophyland Cup - 1st Round

E4 Rangers
R.Awosamya(3)
E.Fanga(2)
R.Radley(2)
C.Parry
M.White
M.Edmonds
10-1
Keith Park Rangers
C.Emery

Trophyland Cup - 2nd Round

Cobra
H.Sleight(3)
A.White
T.Bolger
5-4
aet
East Ham Inter
A.Soloman(2)
H.Sanghera
K.Singh

Division One Cup - 1st Round

Chingford Athletic
P-P
Oceana

Division Two Cup - 1st Round

Frenford
H.Schimidt
K.Chiedozie
T.Osifuwa
3-0
FC Mexico B
Thames Ironworks Community
B.Williams(3)
J.Crabtree
L.White
5-0
Abridge Village
Walthamstow Avenue
P.Weekes(2)
A.Mercer
J.Pluckrose
4-2
Hornchurch Oakmont
J.Bailey
L.Newman
Wanstead Albion
H.Prince(2)
A.Bailey
E.Okunja
4-1
Chingford Athletic Reserves
C.Brasted

Division Three Cup - 1st Round

Lonsdale
J.Marston
1-2
Alpha
K.Brown(2)

Division Four Cup - 1st Round

Ridgeway Rovers Under 21
P-P
Bretons Manor

Essex Sunday Junior Cup - Quarter Final

Emerson Oak
1-7
Goresbrook

Essex Sunday Junior Trophy - Quarter Final

AFC Theydon
P-P
West Essex

Middlesex Sunday Junior Cup - 3rd Round

British Airways Sunday Vets
1-1
aet
Kulture Klub
5-4 on penalties

West Essex Sunday Charity Cup - 1st Round

Debden Sports
P-P
SL Menfica

Sun 12th January 2020

Premier Division

Repton Park
L-W
El Valiente
Ultimate Vision
R.Chapman
T.Conroy
2-6
Flanders
S.Barnwell(3)
D.Osei
P.Mensah
Y.Bamba

Division One

FC Mexico A
C.Cumberbatch
1-7
Kulture Klub
D.Florence(4)
L.Adams(2)
A.Obafemi
KLIK
S.Thomas(3)
L.Hazelwood(2)
J.Hazlewood
6-0
Colebrook Royals
Oceana
L.Belcher
R.Rouse
2-1
West Abbey
Valentine United
C.Jennings(2)
B.Cardy
C.Fiander
J.Day
J.Mullings
6-0
Chingford Athletic

Division Two

Abridge Village
L.Adeyemi
1-5
Goresbrook
L.Coney(3)
C.Morris(2)
Barking
A.King
B.King
D.Copsey
J.Blewitt
4-0
Thames Ironworks Community
Chingford Athletic Reserves
J.Saunders
J.Lee-Legon
2-3
Walthamstow Avenue
B.Jones
B.O'donovan
J.Pluckrose
FC Mexico B
L-W
Central Colts
Roose
H.Amoah
L.Isaac
S.Mckenzie-La-Rose
3-4
Frenford
K.Chiedozie(2)
D.Francis
J.Rowlatt
Wanstead Albion
H.Prince
M.Jay
2-3
Hornchurch Oakmont
G.Terry
J.Hyatt
M.Collett

Division Three

Chigwell United
T.Osmond(2)
O.Mckelvey
3-2
Alpha
K.Brown(2)
Lonsdale
E.Elezi(2)
K.Fletcher(2)
M.Desmond
5-0
Newham Athletic

Division Four

Romford Athletic Dons
S.Buckland
1-1
Ping City Phoenixes
E.Waterman
Titans United
H.Hamed
1-1
Asianos Reserves
N.Monsur

Division Five

Keith Park Rangers
0-1
Epping Forest Falcons
J.King
Thames Ironworks Community Reserves
H.Parker
L.Mpensah
2-0
Singh Sabha Barking
Total Football
J.Rana
N.Painter
2-2
Cobra
A.White
J.Morris

Trophyland Cup - 2nd Round

Monkhams
V.Phipps(2)
M.Acons
4-0
West Essex

Premier Division Cup - 1st Round

Asianos
Y.Patel(3)
3-1
Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
N.Read

Division One Cup - 1st Round

Korona Redbridge
P.Jurczyk
T.Cenin
2-1
Brook Athletic
L.Abraham

Division Three Cup - 1st Round

Barking Riverside
O.Bennani(2)
B.Mukudi
D.Edun
4-1
Blackwall Rovers
B.Hammersly
E4 Rangers
E.Fanga(2)
R.Awosamya(2)
B.Hodgson
R.Radley
6-6
aet
Roneo Colts
J.Pottle(3)
D.Marshall(2)
C.Dann
5-4 on penalties
Havering Well
A.Carley
B.Franklin
J.Mcdermott
3-2
East Ham Inter
S.Khalfi

Division Four Cup - 1st Round

Roneo Colts Reserves
D.Kilminster
J.Nketia
K.White
3-1
Upshire Forest Reserves
S.Tulley

Division Five Cup - 1st Round

Custom House Community
G.Levy
J.Field
J.Carson
R.Jones
4-3
Eastern Avenue
E.Coughlan(3)
Woodford Green United
1-4
East Tilbury Town
S.Wilkins(2)
A.Hunt
H.Smith

Essex Sunday Premier Cup - 4th Round

Stanford Town
0-1
Elda
SL Menfica
2-6
Global

Sun 5th January 2020

Premier Division

El Valiente
R.Francis(5)
S.Edwards(2)
J.Dady
K.Malone
9-1
Ultimate Vision
R.Chapman
Elda
E.Worrell(2)
T.Turner(2)
P.Duggan
S.Dady
T.Thomas
7-1
Asianos
M.Hamilton
SL Menfica
S.Goddard(2)
J.Barraclough
J.Dobson
R.Wilson
5-3
Repton Park
A.Matthews(2)
G.Johnson
Warren United
J.Peagram
S.Green
2-3
Flanders
D.Osei(3)

Division One

Brook Athletic
B.Ferdinand
K.Thompson
L.Lashley
L.Ramsey
S.Lee
5-1
West Abbey
KLIK
T.Carter(3)
J.Hazlewood
L.Hazelwood
R.Teixeira
6-1
Oceana
J.Jones
Kulture Klub
D.Florence(4)
A.Obafemi(2)
C.Igwe(2)
8-3
Valentine United
C.Jennings
J.Day
J.Robinson
St Augustines
J.Pararajan
2-1
FC Mexico A
G.Adams

Division Two

Barking
B.King
C.Surridge
2-8
Wanstead Albion
H.Prince(2)
M.Jay(2)
B.Laudat
D.Bazely
E.Okunja
S.Hill
Central Colts
G.Ogunwomoju(2)
B.Rix
K.Greene
K.Ituko
5-2
Chingford Athletic Reserves
D.Foster
M.Hay
FC Mexico B
J.Steffen
1-5
Goresbrook
C.Morris(3)
A.Wiseman
L.Coney
Thames Ironworks Community
J.Mukonde
1-1
Abridge Village

Division Three

Alpha
K.Brown
1-2
Blackwall Rovers
B.Hammersly(2)
Chigwell United
K.Knebel
R.Edwards
T.Osmond
3-0
Newham Athletic
E4 Rangers
R.Awosamya(2)
J.Bowles
L.Webster
4-1
East Ham Inter
J.Panesar
Havering Well
B.Franklin(2)
J.Mcdermott(2)
A.Carley
5-1
Lonsdale
K.Fletcher
Roneo Colts
C.Dann
1-5
Barking Riverside
B.Mukudi(3)
J.Case
O.Bennani
West Essex
0-3
AFC Theydon
J.Morgan(2)
J.Carter

Division Four

Bretons Manor
S.Cooper
1-0
Titans United
Monkhams
L.Decelis(2)
S.Snell(2)
M.Acons
R.Fox
6-3
Roneo Colts Reserves
B.Port(3)
Ridgeway Rovers Under 21
G.Lawrence(2)
C.Sullivan
3-3
United Amateurs
A.Garba(2)
J.Griffin
Upshire Forest Reserves
S.Tulley
1-0
Romford Athletic Dons

Division Five

East Tilbury Town
C.Clarke
J.Abreu
2-1
Epping Forest Falcons
Ridgeway Rovers Under 21 Reserves
R.Marshall(2)
R.Clements(2)
S.Bolessa
5-2
Eastern Avenue
B.Fadami
C.Lennon-Hunte
Singh Sabha Barking
K.Bhakar(2)
T.Birring
3-2
Thames Ironworks Community Reserves
G.Miccs(2)
Total Football
N.Painter(2)
S.Bawa
3-1
Keith Park Rangers
R.Everiste
Woodford Green United
C.Cummings
1-2
Cobra
A.Dove
J.Hill

Corinthian Cup - 2nd Round

Walthamstow Avenue
0-3
Roose
C.Barnard
C.Hawes
H.Amoah

Division Four Cup - 1st Round

Asianos Reserves
H.Hussain
N.Monsur
2-1
Inter Ladzio