Results

Sun 26th September 2021

Senior Division

East Way Athletic
M.Victorin
T.Bokula
2-2
Baiteze Squad
A.Teniola(2)
El Valiente
K.Malone
N.Wilson
P.Barry
S.Edwards
4-2
London Mavericks
S.Quinn
W.Baltazar
Hatch Lane
L.Vare(3)
A.Andrews
4-2
FC Ballr
A.Awosika
B.Allai
Secret
W-L
Repton Park

Premier Division

Barking Riverside
W-L
Kulture Klub
Belfry
T.Harvey(2)
2-1
Avintul
D.Olari
Flyhouse Athletic
M.Melim
1-3
Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
A.Leslie
G.Kambaza
N.Read

Division One

Chingford Athletic
H.Rouse
1-3
Oceana
J.Jones
L.Belcher
T.Parsons
Emerson Park
J.Scott
S.Green
2-2
Abridge Village
A.Gurney
L.Adeyemi
FC Mexico A
G.Wickings(2)
C.Dann
3-1
FC Galaxy
L.Grigore
Snaresbrook
H.Prince
K.Kinzonzi
2-4
Barking
J.Lopes(2)
D.Osuji
L.Greaves
Ultimate Vision
K.Smith
1-3
Theydon Green
G.Johnson
H.Barrett
H.Boyd-Walker

Division Two

Korona Redbridge
0-3
East London Harriers
B.Clarke
C.Cole
F.Worboyes
Roneo Colts
K.White
1-1
Eastbrook United
M.Morris
St Augustines
E.Shepherd-Bowman
1-4
Royal Lions A
K.Tokenge(2)
D.Smith-Wellington
R.Dasilva Adele
Thames Ironworks Community
W-L
FC Mexico B

Division Three

Alpha
T.Miller(2)
T.Jules(2)
S.Kilron
5-1
Upshire Forest Sunday
T.Lawn
Debden Sports Reserves
C.Harper
G.Bird
J.Rones
3-3
Monkhams
B.Vaivada
C.Thomas
V.Braconcini Phipps
Higham Hill
W-L
Windmill Warriors
Imperial Row
0-2
Leytonstone Athletic
H.Burton(2)
Inside Success
J.Banin
Q.Deen
2-2
Dagenham Town
A.Connor

Division Four

Ace Athletics
A.Mason
C.Cagehin
J.Craske
Z.Hayles-Lee
4-3
Raphael Park Rovers
C.Moore(3)
Ainslie
J.Digance
1-0
Chingford Athletic Reserves
Blackwall Rovers
0-1
Ultimate Vision Reserves
J.Omahoney
Hillside
B.Lecaj(4)
A.Jugason
M.Deegan
6-1
Lonsdale
K.Fletcher
Titans United
H.Hamed
1-6
United Amateurs
B.Biggs(2)
B.Howard
D.Sertvietis
T.Chawner
T.Barron

Division Five

Athletico City
0-3
Valence United
B.Cardy
J.Cook
R.Newland
Belfry Reserves
A.Robinson
1-0
United Borough
Colebrook Royals Vets
W-L
Dagenham Rangers
Custom House Community
I.Boateng
J.Field
2-0
Royal Lions B
Eastern Avenue
B.Fadamiro
M.Angelo Sousa Da Conceicao
2-4
Byron Red Star
A.John(2)
J.Riches
R.O'Connell
Young Royals
S.Jeevarangan
1-5
Ultimate Vision A
H.Kelly(2)
G.Matthew
M.Burke
N.Pallan

Division Six

Epping Royals
D.Booker(2)
J.Bothwell(2)
C.Bell
C.Ward
6-3
Epping Forest Falcons
K.Singh
S.Sansi
S.Sundhu
Ivory United
C.Fletcher(2)
C.McNamara
M.Driscoll
O.Pears
5-5
Royal Lions C
B.Fulton(2)
S.Paul(2)
T.Ajayi
London Legacy
W-L
Woodford Green United
Mansfield Rangers
B.Happe(2)
J.Kanber
J.Lakes
4-2
Colebrook Royals Reserves
J.Meakin
Ping City Phoenixes
E.Yurtseven
E.Waterman
J.Flood
3-3
Valence United Reserves
J.Megege
K.King
M.Djalo

Essex Sunday Junior Trophy - 1st Round

East Tilbury Town
L-W
Ultimate Vision A
Goresbrook
3-2
Havering Invicta
Singh Sabha Barking
4-3
aet
Romford Athletic Dons

London Sunday Trophy - 1st Round

Circle Athletic
0-4
AC Milano
Crayford Arrows
2-3
Roose
Athletic Dildao
1-4
Asianos
Brook Athletic
0-3
Pantel

Sun 19th September 2021

Senior Division

Alliance Stars
0-5
Hatch Lane
J.Francis(3)
K.Bondjanga
L.Vare
FC Ballr
B.Allai(2)
M.Gnandi
3-2
East Way Athletic
T.Babalola(2)
United Dian
I.Thompson(2)
T.Christain Law(2)
B.Moses
E.Bellot
L.Harriett
7-3
Secret
G.Palmer
R.Simpson

Premier Division

Avintul
D.Olari
S.Maximov
2-2
East Stars
A.Khalil
J.Adu
Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
W-L
Kulture Klub

Division One

AC Milano
M.Kidia(2)
U.Zinga
3-2
Barking
D.Osuji(2)
FC Galaxy
M.Gherasim(2)
A.Constantin Demidov
L.Grigore
4-1
Chingford Athletic
M.Colgan
Oceana
A.Fry
J.Hart
J.Jones
O.Akinde
W.Weightman
5-4
Snaresbrook
A.Bailey
H.Prince
Theydon Green
N.Friend(3)
G.Johnson
4-2
FC Mexico A
C.Dann
G.Wickings

Division Two

Asianos
N.Fahad
1-3
Thames Ironworks Community
J.Nketia(3)
Eastbrook United
B.Frith(2)
C.Harris
H.Petersen
4-3
Roneo Colts
D.Francis-Riley
J.Smith
K.Gravillis
FC Mexico B
M.Ayoola
R.Tyrrell
S.Scupoi
3-2
Frenford
J.Opara(2)
Total Football
F.Gani
S.Bawa
2-4
St Augustines
A.Francis(2)
C.Daniels
O.Dele-Adeniyi

Division Three

Alpha
K.Brown(5)
A.Joseph(3)
B.Barrett
H.Qamar
T.Miller
11-0
Mayfield Kings
Dagenham Town
J.McEnroe(2)
J.Samuels
T.Ivers-Grant
V.Hamilton
5-3
Monkhams
C.Thomas(2)
T.Overton
Debden Sports Reserves
J.Cloake(3)
C.George
C.Harper
W.Osmond
6-2
Inside Success
Q.Deen(2)
Upshire Forest Sunday
0-5
Goresbrook
C.Barrett(2)
B.Howe
L.Jordan
L.Coney
Windmill Warriors
W.Arrowsmith(2)
A.Pizzey
J.Fox
4-7
Imperial Row
D.Summers(3)
J.Williams(2)
J.Hutton
L.Rogers

Division Four

Ace Athletics
J.Simmons(2)
2-4
Romford Athletic Dons
C.Ratty(2)
J.Worboyes
S.Buckland
Blackwall Rovers
R.Radley
1-4
United Amateurs
A.Sielele
B.Biggs
P.Adeleye
T.Springer
Chingford Athletic Reserves
D.Donaghue(2)
K.Mavris
T.Collier
4-2
Lonsdale
A.Coku
A.Vigu
Hillside
0-4
Ainslie
F.Wrighton
J.Digance
P.Ogoe
R.Husbands
Raphael Park Rovers
J.Crump(2)
2-3
Titans United
J.Dooney(2)
C.Foran
Ultimate Vision Reserves
R.Kelly
1-4
Singh Sabha Barking
K.Lalli(2)
I.Virdi
T.Birring

Division Five

Belfry Reserves
L.Holliday
1-2
Young Royals
J.Lloyd
L.Murugananthan
Byron Red Star
D.Goff
D.Abaka-Wood
2-5
Custom House Community
D.Earl Laurent
G.Levy
I.Boateng
J.Field
M.Guy
Eastern Avenue
M.Angelo Sousa Da Conceicao(3)
3-2
Ultimate Vision A
M.Burke
R.Maun
United Borough
B.Miller
1-8
Colebrook Royals Vets
B.Sitki(3)
A.McCormack(2)
M.Farley
P.Noonan
T.Sellers
Valence United
R.Newland(3)
J.Cook
M.Kane
S.Gillick
6-2
Dagenham Rangers
A.Doci
J.Scotcher

Division Six

Colebrook Royals Reserves
J.Meakin(3)
A.Shipp(2)
A.Webb
A.Locke
M.Humeniuk
8-2
London Legacy
I.Marques-Tavares
M.Saeed
Epping Forest Falcons
S.Sundhu
1-4
Ping City Phoenixes
E.Waterman(3)
D.Arnot
Epping Royals
0-5
Ivory United
C.Fletcher(2)
Z.Riches(2)
M.Driscoll
Valence United Reserves
0-2
Royal Lions C
B.Fulton
S.Asgher
Woodford Green United
L-W
Mansfield Rangers

Essex Sunday Premier Cup - 1st Round

Barking Riverside
3-2
aet
Roose
Brook Athletic
5-8
aet
Sungate
Flyhouse Athletic
8-4
Loxford Lions

Sun 12th September 2021

Senior Division

Alliance Stars
J.Massala
T.Olagunju
2-4
East Way Athletic
D.Ndombe
O.Agyekum
S.Morris
T.Bokula
Baiteze Squad
S.Barnwell(2)
L.Artis Hazlewood
M.Napa
S.Carvell
4-1
FC Ballr
T.Ogunrinde
London Mavericks
L-W
Hatch Lane
Repton Park
A.Matthews(4)
4-12
United Dian
I.Thompson(6)
H.Zola(2)
B.Moses
E.Bellot
H.Browne
J.May
Secret
E.Okoh(3)
J.Boyes
4-1
El Valiente
C.Poku

Premier Division

Barking Riverside
A.Matthews
C.McCarthy
2-5
Flyhouse Athletic
J.Fenton(3)
M.Melim
T.Scarlett
Brook Athletic
S.Bihmoutine(3)
K.Matthew-Thompson
4-2
Roose
B.Messanvi
U.Vakanjac
East Stars
A.Adeyemi(2)
J.Adu (2)
M.Isiquzo
5-5
Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
G.Kambaza(3)
D.Akinyemi
J.Drake

Division One

Abridge Village
L.Akin(2)
S.Mcdonough
T.Hockley
4-1
FC Mexico A
G.Wickings
AC Milano
0-1
FC Galaxy
L.Grigore
Barking
A.Bellotti
1-2
Oceana
K.Stephen
R.Rouse
Emerson Park
B.Pearce
H.Culham
2-6
Theydon Green
N.Friend(2)
B.Harris
B.Johnson
G.Johnson
H.Carter

Division Two

East London Harriers
1-1
FC Mexico B
S.Scupoi
Frenford
0-2
Eastbrook United
H.Petersen
H.Bende
Korona Redbridge
0-4
Royal Lions A
K.Tokenge(2)
D.Olodude
O.Oshodi-glover
Roneo Colts
D.Francis-Riley(3)
K.Gravillis
R.McKenzie
S.Marshalleck
6-2
Thames Ironworks Community
A.Hunt
J.Offei
St Augustines
C.Daniels(3)
J.Edelman
J.Davies
5-3
Asianos
I.Hussain
L.Jones
M.Hussain

Division Three

Debden Sports Reserves
J.Rones
1-4
Leytonstone Athletic
G.Burton(4)
Higham Hill
B.Smith(2)
A.Khan
B.Jago
C.Saywood
5-4
Dagenham Town
A.Connor
J.Samuels
L.Grech
T.Crowe
Monkhams
C.Thomas(6)
C.Thomas(4)
V.Braconcini Phipps(4)
S.Snell(2)
B.Shefford
M.Acons
O.Olagbaju
19-0
Mayfield Kings
Upshire Forest Sunday
C.Newman(2)
J.Short
L.Hughes-Franklin
4-3
Imperial Row
D.Agyemang
J.Hutton
J.Collier

Division Four

Ace Athletics
J.Simmons(2)
C.Land
T.Mason
4-3
Hillside
M.Deegan(2)
B.Lecaj
Ainslie
C.Gardner
1-1
United Amateurs
D.Sertvietis
Chingford Athletic Reserves
F.Zakiewicz(2)
2-3
Blackwall Rovers
B.Barr
L.Webster
M.White
Raphael Park Rovers
C.Moore(3)
3-2
Romford Athletic Dons
B.Pearmain
C.Ratty
Singh Sabha Barking
D.Thandi
1-2
Ultimate Vision Reserves
C.Roberts
S.Brown
Titans United
J.Dooney
L.Sullivan
2-2
Lonsdale
C.Daley
M.Gjeta

Division Five

Athletico City
R.Khan
S.Kambo
2-6
Belfry Reserves
J.Redington(2)
L.Rix(2)
L.MacDonald
P.Marcus
Colebrook Royals Vets
J.Cole(2)
N.Ozkasim(2)
B.Sitki
5-3
Valence United
R.Newland(2)
B.Cardy
Custom House Community
I.Boateng
J.Field
2-7
United Borough
B.Miller(3)
L.Suchley(2)
J.Griffin
R.Rodwell
Dagenham Rangers
A.Doci
R.Bryan
2-1
Byron Red Star
A.John
Young Royals
G.Jesurajah
L.Murugananthan
2-4
Royal Lions B
D.Johnson(2)
J.Cheung
J.Anandie

Division Six

Epping Forest Falcons
0-5
Royal Lions C
S.Hassan(2)
B.Fulton
J.Minganu
O.Elgamal
London Legacy
L.Araujo Tavares
1-2
Ping City Phoenixes
D.Arnot
E.Waterman
Valence United Reserves
J.Megege
1-2
Mansfield Rangers
J.Magson
K.Allen

Sun 5th September 2021

Senior Division

FC Ballr
0-3
El Valiente
A.Marston
C.Poku
J.Thomas

Premier Division

Avintul
D.Olari(2)
S.Maximov
3-2
Roose
D.OWIREDU
S.McKenzie-La-Rose
Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
D.Akinyemi
G.Kambaza
2-3
Belfry
H.Chalk(2)
P.Macdonald
Kulture Klub
L-W
East Stars

Division One

Abridge Village
A.Gurney (2)
R.Clarke(2)
J.Clarke
J.Buntin
6-0
Ultimate Vision
Barking
A.Bellotti
B.Britton
J.Howard
3-2
Emerson Park
J.Scott(2)
Chingford Athletic
H.Rouse(3)
C.Brathwaite
4-2
FC Mexico A
G.Wickings(2)
FC Galaxy
B.MARIUS DANIEL(2)
M.Mareniuc(2)
I.Lupu
5-5
Snaresbrook
A.Bailey(2)
H.Prince
J.Blount
K.Kinzonzi
Theydon Green
J.Johnson(2)
2-2
AC Milano
N.Khankhara(2)

Division Two

Asianos
S.Isiah(2)
A.Akanbi
3-0
Royal Lions A
East London Harriers
0-3
Roneo Colts
D.Francis-Riley
J.Heath
S.Marshalleck
Eastbrook United
C.Harris
F.Cunningham
H.Bende
3-2
Korona Redbridge
A.Waclawczyk
J.Tomczak
Frenford
P.Iseghohi
R.Sokhal
2-2
Thames Ironworks Community
A.Hunt(2)
Total Football
M.Painter(3)
N.Painter(2)
A.Stavrinou
C.Atkinson
J.Bluff
O.Curl
9-0
FC Mexico B

Division Three

Dagenham Town
J.Samuels
J.McEnroe
T.Ivers-Grant
3-1
Goresbrook
C.Barrett
Debden Sports Reserves
W.Osmond(3)
C.Harper
G.Bird
5-1
Alpha
T.Miller
Leytonstone Athletic
0-1
Inside Success
Q.Deen
Monkhams
C.Thomas(2)
B.Shefford
3-3
Imperial Row
C.Tomlin
D.Summers
J.Collier
Upshire Forest Sunday
A.Agha
L.Hughes-Franklin
2-4
Higham Hill
C.Saywood(2)
B.Smith
Z.Leitch
Windmill Warriors
B.Barker(2)
R.Braybrooke(2)
A.Pizzey
B.Gale
W.Arrowsmith
7-4
Mayfield Kings
I.Dahmani(3)
J.Taiwo

Division Four

Ainslie
K.Gayle(2)
A.Grix
H.Riley
J.Digance
5-1
Raphael Park Rovers
C.Moore
Singh Sabha Barking
J.Rathore
K.Lalli
2-1
Romford Athletic Dons
S.Buckland
Ultimate Vision Reserves
C.Roberts(7)
D.Francis
8-1
Ace Athletics
T.Mason

Division Five

Athletico City
B.Simmons
H.Gopeenauth
N.Sookah
S.Kambo
4-2
Royal Lions B
J.Cheung
N.Koridze
Byron Red Star
J.Bongard(2)
R.O'Connell
3-4
Belfry Reserves
B.Harding
G.Brannsgrove
L.Holliday
T.Tennant
Colebrook Royals Vets
0-5
Eastern Avenue
B.Fadamiro(3)
M.Angelo Sousa Da Conceicao(2)
Dagenham Rangers
K.Davis(2)
A.Doci
D.Arthur
E.Bojaj
5-0
Ultimate Vision A
United Borough
B.Miller
J.Griffin
L.Suchley
3-1
Young Royals
G.Jesurajah
Valence United
R.Newland(3)
M.Kane(2)
T.Abrams(2)
B.Cardy
J.Russell
M.Bennett
10-1
Custom House Community
S.Pires

Division Six

Epping Forest Falcons
K.Singh
R.Lawless
2-5
Mansfield Rangers
B.Happe(2)
G.Hamil
J.Kanber
K.Allen
Epping Royals
L.Russo Brownlie
1-6
Colebrook Royals Reserves
J.Meakin(3)
O.Simmons(2)
A.Shipp
Valence United Reserves
J.Megege(3)
M.Djalo(2)
A.Garba
D.Wendson
J.Sherwin
8-0
Ivory United