Results

Sun 27th March 2022

Senior Division

East Way Athletic
T.Bokula(2)
2-3
Repton Park

Division One

Abridge Village
J.Parrott(3)
R.Clarke(2)
K.Freeney
P.Clarke
7-2
Chingford Athletic
D.Scutt
H.Rouse

Division Two

Asianos
M.Hamilton(2)
A.Haji
A.Akanbi
O.Riley
Y.Patel
6-5
St Augustines
K.Allen(2)
E.Shepherd-Bowman
J.Edelman
J.Davies

Division Three

Leytonstone Athletic
B.Jones
P.Ambrose
2-2
Alpha
K.Brown(2)

Division Four

Romford Athletic Dons
S.Buckland(3)
J.Worboyes
4-4
Ainslie
K.Gayle
K.Patmore
W.Hunt
Ultimate Vision Reserves
H.Agbonifo
R.Kelly
S.Moran
S.Brown
4-1
Raphael Park Rovers
J.Li

Division Five

Belfry Reserves
T.Tennant
1-5
Valence United
R.Newland(3)
A.LEGGET
S.Gillick
Byron Red Star
D.Goff
1-5
Colebrook Royals Vets
B.Sitki(2)
N.Chrysanthou
O.Mahmood
P.Noonan
Eastern Avenue
M.Angelo Sousa Da Conceicao
V.Olisauskas
2-2
United Borough
J.Griffin(2)

Division Six

Ivory United
S.Taylor
Z.Riches
2-6
Epping Royals
J.Kirkby(3)
A.Smith
L.Russo Brownlie
M.Robinson
Ping City Phoenixes
0-4
Epping Forest Falcons
E.Addo(3)
S.Sundhu
Valence United Reserves
K.Mitchell
1-1
Colebrook Royals Reserves
P.Brooke

Senior Division Cup - Quarter Final

Brook Athletic
A.Junior
J.Jose Florez
2-2
Flyhouse Athletic
G.Ogunwomoju
T.Scarlett
3-4 on penalties
El Valiente
L.With
M.Arowoshaye
N.Wilson
3-0
Roose
Secret
N.Luzolo
1-5
Hatch Lane
J.Francis(2)
T.Coley(2)
M.Williams

Division One Cup - Final

AC Milano
0-2
Theydon Green
N.Friend
S.May-Parrott

Division Three Cup - Final

Upshire Forest Sunday
R.Thurgood
1-3
Higham Hill
Z.Leitch(3)

Division Four Cup - Semi Final

Singh Sabha Barking
I.Virdi
J.Hamilton
2-1
United Amateurs
B.Bennett

Division Six Cup - Final

Mansfield Rangers
0-4
Royal Lions C
B.Fulton
C.Burns
N.Robert Bengin
S.Asgher

FA Sunday Cup - Semi Final

Baiteze Squad
1-1
Middlesbrough Dormans
3-2 on penalties

Sun 20th March 2022

Senior Division

Repton Park
2-7
El Valiente
A.Marston(3)
C.Poku(3)
R.Bravo

Division One

Emerson Park
E.Doyle
J.Scott
R.Damrell
3-4
Oceana
R.Coe(2)
J.Jones
T.Parsons
FC Galaxy
A.Constantin Demidov
M.Gherasim
2-2
Theydon Green
D.Hearty
J.Steele
FC Mexico A
C.Dann
G.Wickings
H.Potts
3-1
Barking
J.Lopes

Division Two

Asianos
A.Ali
A.Calloo
2-1
Eastbrook United
K.King
East London Harriers
0-3
Total Football
A.Gomes(2)
C.Atkinson
Frenford
A.Andrade(3)
D.Bazeyi
J.Rowlatt
J.Opara
R.Murray-Whyte
7-2
Korona Redbridge
D.Pietras
D.Smolarek
Royal Lions A
A.Chosen
M.Fofana
2-3
FC Mexico B
C.Smith
L.Brooker

Division Three

Leytonstone Athletic
B.O'Donovan(2)
R.Simpson
3-1
Higham Hill
C.Saywood
Mayfield Kings
0-3
Upshire Forest Sunday
B.Rogers
M.Lawn
R.Thurgood

Division Four

Ace Athletics
A.Mason(2)
2-1
Ultimate Vision Reserves
C.Roberts
Blackwall Rovers
L.Webster(2)
L.Thomson
P.McQuade
4-1
Chingford Athletic Reserves
F.Zakiewicz
Raphael Park Rovers
J.Monk
1-1
Singh Sabha Barking
D.Adasonla
Romford Athletic Dons
S.Buckland(2)
C.Ratty
3-3
Lonsdale
K.Fletcher(3)

Division Five

United Borough
0-3
Byron Red Star
A.John
R.Morris
R.O'Connell

Division Six

Colebrook Royals Reserves
J.Meakin(2)
2-2
Valence United Reserves
A.Ibuola
T.Newill
Epping Forest Falcons
E.Addo(2)
2-3
Epping Royals
D.Booker
F.McCarthy
J.Bothwell

Corinthian Cup - Semi Final

Baiteze Squad
A.Teniola(4)
S.Jeremiah
5-2
AC Milano
P.Zuber
U.Adam patel

Endeavour Cup - Semi Final

Colebrook Royals Vets
N.Chrysanthou
P.Noonan
S.Summers
T.Sellers
4-1
Royal Lions C
C.Burns
Valence United
R.Knight(3)
A.LEGGET(2)
J.Cook
6-2
Ultimate Vision A
G.Matthew
M.Brett

Senior Division Cup - Quarter Final

East Way Athletic
T.Bokula(2)
S.Morris
3-0
FC Ballr

Premier Division Cup - Semi Final

Barking Riverside
D.Otuniga
1-0
United Dian

London Sunday Challenge Cup - Semi Final

Hatch Lane
2-1
SWAG

Sun 13th March 2022

Senior Division

El Valiente
M.Osman
1-2
FC Ballr
D.Oyerinde
M.Shonubi
Hatch Lane
A.Robinson-Jones
J.Francis
2-0
United Dian

Premier Division

Roose
C.Hawes
J.O'Connor
J.Murray-Sharpe
S.McKenzie-La-Rose
4-2
Avintul
D.Olari(2)

Division One

Abridge Village
J.Headon
L.Adeyemi
R.Clarke
3-4
Oceana
M.Koczan(2)
R.Coe
W.Weightman
Emerson Park
P-P
Barking

Division Two

Eastbrook United
0-1
Asianos
M.Hamilton
FC Mexico B
A.O'Halloran
E.Rowe
2-5
Korona Redbridge
D.Smolarek(2)
D.Pietras
M.Sierminski
M.Pajak
Roneo Colts
D.Holland
D.Francis-Riley
K.Gravillis
3-5
Frenford
A.Andrade(2)
I.Iguisi
J.Opara
R.Murray-Whyte

Division Three

Alpha
K.Brown(3)
3-0
Higham Hill
Debden Sports Reserves
C.Thomas(3)
C.Thomas(2)
C.Harper(2)
H.Andrews
J.Crowe
10-0
Mayfield Kings
Inside Success
H.Agbaje
Q.Deen
2-6
Upshire Forest Sunday
D.Roult(2)
A.Rich
H.Essam
M.Lawn
R.Bowers

Division Four

Raphael Park Rovers
J.Dixon
1-1
Ace Athletics
B.Baldry
United Amateurs
J.Chawner(3)
B.Bennett(2)
B.Biggs
P.Bennett
T.Cardnell
7-3
Lonsdale
A.Nikolli
E.Quni
K.Fletcher

Division Five

Belfry Reserves
0-1
Colebrook Royals Vets
S.Summers
Ultimate Vision A
R.Maun(2)
M.Massow
S.Watkins
4-0
Young Royals

Division Six

Royal Lions C
B.Fulton
C.Burns
D.Johnson
3-2
Ping City Phoenixes
E.Yurtseven
J.Flood

Endeavour Cup - Quarter Final

Valence United
R.Newland(2)
A.LEGGET
J.Cook
M.O'Brien
5-0
Colebrook Royals Reserves

Senior Division Cup - Group A

Flyhouse Athletic
J.Davis(2)
K.James(2)
L.John(2)
S.Ogunwomoju
7-2
Barking Riverside
B.Mukudi(2)

Division One Cup - Semi Final

Chingford Athletic
0-1
Theydon Green
H.Barrett

Division Two Cup - Semi Final

St Augustines
A.Francis
E.Shepherd-Bowman
2-2
Royal Lions A
O.Oluwasere
O.Oshodi-glover
4-2 on penalties
Thames Ironworks Community
J.Offei
1-3
Total Football
N.Painter(3)

Division Four Cup - Semi Final

Romford Athletic Dons
J.Worboyes
S.Buckland
3-2
Blackwall Rovers
A.Mills
L.Webster

Division Six Cup - Semi Final

Mansfield Rangers
J.Cousins
K.Allen
2-1
Epping Royals
J.Bothwell

London Sunday Challenge Cup - Semi Final

Baiteze Squad
1-2
Trabzonspor

Sun 6th March 2022

Senior Division

FC Ballr
M.Gnandi(3)
A.Odukoya
B.Byrne
C.Homans
T.Ogunrinde
7-1
Repton Park
Secret
0-4
East Way Athletic
A.Tirivanhu
L.Douglas
L.Docaj
T.Babalola
United Dian
B.Bansende
1-2
El Valiente
S.Edwards
T.Quinn

Premier Division

Brook Athletic
0-2
Flyhouse Athletic
G.Ogunwomoju
J.Davis

Division One

Abridge Village
P-P
Barking
Oceana
D.Kelly
J.Belcher
M.Seaman
R.Coe
5-1
Chingford Athletic
H.Rouse

Division Two

Asianos
A.Calloo
M.Hussain
M.Safi
3-2
Roneo Colts
F.Iheukor
S.Marshalleck
East London Harriers
0-2
Thames Ironworks Community
B.Drisdale
T.Felstead
FC Mexico B
1-10
Royal Lions A
K.Tokenge(3)
B.Randriamanantena
K.Fernandes
N.Macaia
O.Oshodi-glover
R.Dasilva Adele

Division Three

Inside Success
H.Agbaje(2)
Q.Deen
S.Calvert
3-1
Imperial Row
J.Andrews

Division Four

Ace Athletics
P-P
Ainslie
Singh Sabha Barking
D.Adasonla(2)
S.Osei-Obengo(2)
J.Hamilton
K.Lalli
6-0
Raphael Park Rovers
Ultimate Vision Reserves
5-3
Lonsdale
C.Owen(2)
O.Dingli
United Amateurs
B.Biggs(2)
B.Bennett(2)
4-2
Chingford Athletic Reserves
J.McMeakin
R.Kirk

Division Five

Dagenham Rangers
W.Truman(3)
3-11
Colebrook Royals Vets
B.Sitki(3)
O.Mahmood(3)
J.Cole(2)
S.Summers(2)
N.Chrysanthou
Royal Lions B
1-3
Belfry Reserves
D.Lawman
R.Brown
T.Tennant
Ultimate Vision A
M.Massow
1-2
Eastern Avenue
C.Lennon-Hunte
D.Nyabowa

Division Six

Ivory United
M.Driscoll
1-10
Colebrook Royals Reserves
P.Brooke(6)
A.Locke
B.Whomersley
K.Latif
L.Winer
London Legacy
C.Atumonyogo
M.Noor
2-2
Epping Forest Falcons
E.Teja
F.Kontor

Division One Cup - Semi Final

AC Milano
M.Kidia
1-0
FC Mexico A

Division Two Cup - Quarter Final

Korona Redbridge
A.Buski
D.Smolarek
M.Pajak
3-4
St Augustines
A.Appiah(2)
C.Daniels(2)

Division Three Cup - Semi Final

Higham Hill
Z.Leitch(2)
B.Jago
C.Saywood
J.Erhabor
5-2
Debden Sports Reserves
C.Harper
J.Crowe
Upshire Forest Sunday
H.Essam
L.Hughes-Franklin
R.Bowers
3-2
Leytonstone Athletic
G.Burton(2)

Division Five Cup - Quarter Final

Valence United
R.Newland(3)
B.King(2)
B.Cardy
J.Cook
M.O'Brien
8-0
United Borough
Young Royals
0-2
Byron Red Star
R.Morris
S.Ladoukakis

Division Six Cup - Semi Final

Mansfield Rangers
P-P
Epping Royals
Woodford Green United
2-3
Royal Lions C
B.Fulton(3)

FA Sunday Cup - Quarter Final

Scawthorpe Athletic
2-4
Baiteze Squad

Essex Sunday Junior Cup - Semi Final

Theydon Green
5-4
aet
Kent View United