Essex Sunday Corinthian Football League

Supporting the ongoing development of sustainable grassroots Sunday football in the Essex and East London region

Senior Division

Team Pld Pts
1 Baiteze Squad 9 23
2 Brook Athletic 10 21
3 Critics 11 19

View full table

Division One

Team Pld Pts
1 AC Milano 8 24
2 Barking Riverside 11 23
3 St Augustines 12 18

View full table

Division Two

Team Pld Pts
1 Debden Sports Reserves 11 28
2 Belfry 12 26
3 Daglanta 11 24

View full table

Division Three

Team Pld Pts
1 Singh Sabha Barking 16 33
2 AC Milano Reserves 14 33
3 City Site 13 29

View full table

Division Four

Team Pld Pts
1 Warren Senior 15 40
2 Colebrook Royals Reserves 17 39
3 Woodford Town SL 12 31

View full table

Division Five

Team Pld Pts
1 Royal Lions B 14 32
2 Coppice Row 14 28
3 Mansfield Rangers 13 26

View full table

Division Six

Team Pld Pts
1 Woodford Town SL Reserves 16 45
2 Chingford Athletic 16 38
3 Mayfield Kings 17 25

View full table

Division Seven

Team Pld Pts
1 Debden Sports A 15 34
2 Colebrook Royals A 14 31
3 Ridgeway Rovers 13 31

View full table

Honours 2022/23

Senior Division
WinnerHatch Lane
Runner UpFlyhouse Athletic
Division One
WinnerTheydon Green
Runner UpCritics
Division Two
WinnerAC Milano
Runner UpAbridge Village
Division Three
WinnerColebrook Royals
Runner UpAinslie
Division Four
WinnerBelfry Reserves
Runner UpCity Site
Division Five
WinnerColebrook Royals Reserves
Runner UpRoyal Lions B
Division Six
WinnerYoung Royals
Runner UpValence United Reserves
Senior Division Cup
WinnerFlyhouse Athletic
Runner UpBrook Athletic
Division One Cup
WinnerCritics
Runner UpGants Hill
Division Two Cup
WinnerBarking & Dagenham Wanderers
Runner UpDebden Sports Reserves
Division Three Cup
WinnerValence United
Runner UpUnited Amateurs
Division Four Cup
WinnerBelfry Reserves
Runner UpByron Red Star
Division Five Cup
WinnerLonsdale
Runner UpColebrook Royals Reserves
Division Six Cup
WinnerRidgeway Rovers
Runner UpPing City Phoenixes
Corinthian Cup
WinnerLondon All Stars
Runner UpFlyhouse Athletic
Trophyland Cup
WinnerBelfry Reserves
Runner UpUnited Amateurs
Essex Sunday Premier Cup
WinnerFlyhouse Athletic
Runner UpHatch Lane
Essex Sunday Junior Trophy
WinnerColebrook Royals Vets
Runner UpValence United
London Sunday Trophy
WinnerBrook Athletic
Runner UpAC Milano
West Essex Sunday Charity Cup
WinnerBrook Athletic
Runner UpAC Milano

League Photos

View more photos

Sign up to our newsletter

To receive news and updates as they happen straight to your e-mail inbox, please enter your email address