Essex Sunday Corinthian Football League

Supporting the ongoing development of sustainable grassroots Sunday football in the Essex and East London region

Senior Division

Team Pld Pts
1 Hatch Lane 11 27
2 FC Ballr 12 24
3 Baiteze Squad 8 19

View full table

Premier Division

Team Pld Pts
1 Brook Athletic 12 30
2 Avintul 12 19
3 Flyhouse Athletic 9 18

View full table

Division One

Team Pld Pts
1 Theydon Green 12 34
2 Oceana 11 31
3 FC Galaxy 14 20

View full table

Division Two

Team Pld Pts
1 Roneo Colts 14 29
2 St Augustines 12 28
3 Royal Lions A 12 21

View full table

Division Three

Team Pld Pts
1 Higham Hill 12 28
2 Alpha 12 25
3 Leytonstone Athletic 12 24

View full table

Division Four

Team Pld Pts
1 Singh Sabha Barking 11 30
2 United Amateurs 14 26
3 Ainslie 13 23

View full table

Division Five

Team Pld Pts
1 Colebrook Royals Vets 14 39
2 Belfry Reserves 13 28
3 Custom House Community 15 28

View full table

Honours 2019/20 & 2020/21

Premier Division Cup
WinnerEl Valiente
Runner UpAsianos
Division One Cup
WinnerKLIK
Runner UpSt Augustines
Division Two Cup
WinnerRoose
Runner UpGoresbrook
Division Three Cup
WinnerBarking Riverside
Runner UpWest Essex
Division Four Cup
WinnerAsianos Reserves
Runner UpTitans United
Division Five Cup
WinnerCobra
Runner UpCustom House Community
Group A
WinnerBaiteze Squad
Runner UpEl Valiente
Group B
WinnerBrook Athletic
Runner UpFC Ballr
Group C
WinnerGants Hill
Runner UpPanda
Group D
WinnerAbridge Village
Runner UpRoose
Group E
WinnerEmerson Park
Runner UpChingford Athletic A
Group F
WinnerRoneo Colts
Runner UpEastbrook United
Group G
WinnerTheydon Green
Runner UpMonkhams
Group H
WinnerLeytonstone Athletic
Runner UpRomford Athletic Dons
Group I
WinnerRoyal Lions
Runner UpValence United
Group J
WinnerColebrook Royals Vets
Runner UpBarking Reserves
Group K
WinnerAthletico City
Runner UpRoyal Lions Reserves

League Photos

View more photos

Sign up to our newsletter

To receive news and updates as they happen straight to your e-mail inbox, please enter your email address