Results

Sun 19th May 2019

West Essex Sunday Charity Cup - Final

Belfry
0-3
Repton Park

Sun 12th May 2019

Fri 10th May 2019

Sun 5th May 2019

Sun 28th April 2019

Sun 21st April 2019

Sun 14th April 2019

Sun 7th April 2019

Fri 5th April 2019

Essex Sunday Junior Trophy - Final

Royal Albert
3-2
Basildon Athletic

Sun 31st March 2019

Sun 24th March 2019

Fri 22nd March 2019

Sun 17th March 2019

Sun 10th March 2019

Sun 3rd March 2019

Sun 24th February 2019

Premier Division

Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
0-2
El Valiente
K.Malone
R.Field
FC Mexico
D.Hendrickson
R.Tyrrell
2-2
Romford Elite
C.Bird
J.Thompson
Ultimate Vision
J.Melia
S.Bush
2-2
Flanders
C.Justin
J.Tuitt
Warren United
J.Peagram(2)
2-2
Repton Park
C.Kelly
O.Slater

Division One

Chingford Athletic
J.Middleweek
1-0
Korona Redbridge
Valiant
L-W
Valentines United
Wanstead Albion
0-1
Ridgeway Rovers
D.Minors

Division Two

Barking
L-W
Dagenham United
Bretons Manor
G.Bowles
1-2
Ferns Seniors
C.Wilby
L.Jordan
FC Kulture Klub
J.Dzotsi
M.Dale
2-2
Royal Albert
L.Makhanya
T.Lukwago
Goresbrook
J.Keeble
R.Cripps
2-2
Walthamstow Avenue
L.Nicklin
Z.Leitch
Royal Albert
T.Lukwago(3)
3-4
FC Kulture Klub
M.Dale(2)
A.Hamdan
J.Dzotsi

Division Three

Hornchurch Oakmont
B.Pinckney Cass
J.Mitchell
L.Newman
3-4
E4 Rangers
C.Parry(2)
R.Mallett(2)
Ping City Phoenixes
W-L
Masterman
Thames Ironworks Community
B.Scott
J.Turner
L.Tracey -cesay
3-1
Alpha
K.Brown
West Essex
C.Brathwaite(2)
2-1
Dagenham United Reserves
J.Simmons

Division Four

AC Milano Reserves
M.Kidia(3)
3-1
Custom House Community
E.Shianios
Alliance United
C.Sime
N.Espadaneira
R.Pinto
3-7
Thames Ironworks Community Reserves
L.Mpensah(3)
K.Smith(2)
B.Jeffrey
M.Davies
Oak Royals
0-5
Monkhams
G.Burton(2)
C.Thomas
R.Fox
T.Overton
Thames Ironworks Community Reserves
B.Jeffrey(2)
T.Bones(2)
4-2
Alliance United
B.Martin
N.Espadaneira
Woodford AFC
0-1
Epping Forest Falcons
R.Bronson

Division Four Cup - Semi Final

Grey Area
J.Humm
1-3
Asianos Reserves
A.Jalo
N.Monsur
N.Hussain
Newham Athletic
J.Mcenroe(2)
C.Jennings
L.Anderson
4-0
East Ham Inter

Essex Sunday Junior Cup - Semi Final

Belfry
P-P
Dagenham United

Sun 17th February 2019

Premier Division

Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
J.Siva
1-4
Warren United
D.Bell(3)
G.Cranfield
Brook Athletic
B.Martin
1-2
Romford Elite
C.Bird
J.Thompson
FC Mexico
D.Hendrickson
1-6
El Valiente
R.Field(3)
A.Marston
M.Begg
S.Edwards
Repton Park
C.Henry(3)
J.Ambrose
J.Kemp
5-0
Flanders

Division One

St Augustines
0-1
Ridgeway Rovers
J.Payne
Valentines United
J.Day
1-1
Korona Redbridge
D.Smolarek

Division Two

Ferns Seniors
P.Marcus(2)
L.Niven
L.Coney
4-1
Royal Albert
S.Wallace
London Fire Brigade
A.Finney
D.Ellis
D.Moore
3-7
FC Kulture Klub
J.Jones(3)
E.Treasure(2)
M.Castano
O.Modeste

Division Three

Central Colts
K.Ituko
1-2
Hornchurch Oakmont
H.Farley
T.Gibson
Ping City Phoenixes
R.Ricketts
1-4
Dagenham United Reserves
J.Simmons(2)
J.Williams(2)

Division Four

East Ham Inter
R.Bessadi
1-2
Oak Royals
M.Drewe(2)
Newham Athletic
J.Mcenroe(3)
L.Anderson(2)
J.Farmer
6-4
AC Milano Reserves
M.Kidia(3)
Z.Patel

Division One Cup - Quarter Final

SL Menfica
J.Muller(3)
D.Hornsby(2)
5-0
Westferry Elite

Division Two Cup - Quarter Final

Barking
M.Obrien
1-0
Dagenham United
Lonsdale
A.Gjergji
C.Daley
2-10
Goresbrook
C.Barrett(4)
D.Webster(2)
S.Butterworth (2)
J.Keeble
R.Cripps

Division Three Cup - Quarter Final

Thames Ironworks Community
P.Scanlan(2)
B.Scott
J.Turner
4-2
Roneo Colts
C.Pope
J.Pottle
West Essex
C.Brathwaite(2)
G.Fairhead(2)
H.Rease
J.Newbury Neale
O.Ogunwamide
7-0
Masterman

Division Four Cup - Quarter Final

Asianos Reserves
A.Jalo(3)
A.Hashi
4-2
aet
Monkhams
C.Perryer
T.Overton
Thames Ironworks Community Reserves
0-3
Grey Area
K.Campbell(3)

West Essex Sunday Charity Trophy - Quarter Final

Shereforce
2-3
Alpha
Walthamstow Avenue
1-0
Loxford Lions

Sun 10th February 2019

Premier Division

El Valiente
K.Malone
R.Stowel
2-1
Romford Elite
C.Desmond
Ultimate Vision
P-P
FC Mexico

Division One

SL Menfica
K.Brown(2)
J.Barraclough
3-1
Valentines United
J.Mccann

Division Two

Barking
B.King
1-4
Walthamstow Avenue
B.Odonovan
D.Mercer
M.Bundock
Z.Leitch
Dagenham United
I.Mncube
J.Perry
S.Thomas
T.Carter
4-0
Ferns Seniors

Division Three

Dagenham United Reserves
J.Simmons(3)
T.Clutterbuck(2)
5-6
West Essex
C.Brathwaite(3)
G.Fairhead
H.Rease
K.Lord
E4 Rangers
P-P
Ping City Phoenixes
Masterman
J.Phillips
1-8
Central Colts
T.Olagunju(3)
S.Nyabunze(2)
D.Reynolds
J.Nelson
K.Ituko

Division Four

Custom House Community
J.Field
J.Rincon
2-0
Epping Forest Falcons
Oak Royals
M.Drewe
R.Mitchell
2-2
Woodford AFC
C.Saywood
J.Henderson

Premier Division Cup - Quarter Final

Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
A.Gumbs
1-2
Brook Athletic
B.Thompson
K.Thompson
Warren United
D.Bell
J.Peagram
J.Lynes
3-6
Flanders
S.Barnwell(5)
K.Gyasi

Division One Cup - Quarter Final

Ridgeway Rovers
P-P
Chingford Athletic
Valiant
F.Worboyes
1-7
St Augustines
J.Pararajan(3)
D.Brown(2)
S.Prendergast
V.Batranu

Division Two Cup - Quarter Final

Lonsdale
P-P
Goresbrook
Royal Albert
J.Smith
J.Parkinson
S.Wallace
3-0
FC Kulture Klub

Division Three Cup - Quarter Final

Hornchurch Oakmont
T.Gibson(2)
J.Bailey
L.Newman
4-1
Alpha
B.Oliver
Thames Ironworks Community
P-P
Roneo Colts

Division Four Cup - Quarter Final

AC Milano Reserves
0-0
aet
East Ham Inter
4-5 on penalties
Asianos Reserves
A-A
Monkhams
Newham Athletic
J.Field(2)
C.Jennings
K.Greene
L.Archer
L.Anderson
O.Omotayo
7-0
Alliance United
Thames Ironworks Community Reserves
P-P
Grey Area

Sun 3rd February 2019

Premier Division

Brook Athletic
P-P
Warren United
Flanders
P-P
FC Mexico
Ultimate Vision
P-P
Repton Park

Division One

Chingford Athletic
T.Pearce(3)
J.Clarke
J.Middleweek
L.Bowers
M.Warwick
M.Johnson
8-0
Westferry Elite
Korona Redbridge
P-P
Valentines United
St Augustines
D.Fitzgerald
J.Pararajan
2-1
Wanstead Albion
E.Okunja
Valiant
B.Cox
1-1
Ridgeway Rovers

Division Two

Barking
J.Hobday
M.Obrien
2-2
Royal Albert
S.Wallace(2)
Ferns Seniors
L.Coney(3)
L.Jordan(2)
C.Wilby
P.Marcus
7-0
Bretons Manor

Division Three

E4 Rangers
P-P
Roneo Colts
Ping City Phoenixes
P-P
Thames Ironworks Community

Division Four

Alliance United
H.Smith
1-1
Monkhams
M.Acons
East Ham Inter
P-P
Newham Athletic
Epping Forest Falcons
P-P
Custom House Community
Monkhams
C.Thomas(2)
M.Acons(2)
C.Perryer
5-0
Alliance United
Oak Royals
P-P
AC Milano Reserves
Woodford AFC
P-P
Asianos Reserves

Division Two Cup - 1st Round

London Fire Brigade
D.Moore
E.Jimenez
R.Kirby
3-4
aet
Dagenham United
S.Thomas(3)
A.Nuet

Division Two Cup - Quarter Final

Lonsdale
P-P
Goresbrook

Division Three Cup - Quarter Final

Central Colts
D.Stephenson
J.Mbamarah
K.Ituko
M.Hence Doucan
4-2
aet
Dagenham United Reserves
J.Simmons
J.Craske
Hornchurch Oakmont
P-P
Alpha
West Essex
P-P
Masterman

Division Four Cup - Quarter Final

Thames Ironworks Community Reserves
P-P
Grey Area

Essex Sunday Junior Cup - Quarter Final

Belfry
2-1
Barking & Dagenham Wanderers

West Essex Sunday Charity Cup - Quarter Final

Brook Athletic
2-6
Repton Park

West Essex Sunday Charity Trophy - Quarter Final

Walthamstow Avenue
P-P
Loxford Lions

Sun 27th January 2019

Premier Division

Brook Athletic
P-P
Warren United

Division One

Westferry Elite
1-3
SL Menfica
D.Hornsby(2)
T.Rice

Division Two

Barking
P-P
FC Kulture Klub
Ferns Seniors
D.Lohan
G.Evans
L.Coney
3-3
Goresbrook
C.Barrett
J.Parlour
S.Butterworth

Division Three

Dagenham United Reserves
T.Clutterbuck(2)
2-2
Alpha
C.Wallace
K.Brown
E4 Rangers
T.Dye(2)
C.Parry
3-6
Central Colts
D.Stephenson
D.Reynolds
J.Nelson
K.Malcolm
L.Mulcare
T.Olagunju
Masterman
P-P
Thames Ironworks Community
Ping City Phoenixes
0-7
Roneo Colts
J.Pottle(3)
C.Dow
C.Dann
S.Baohua
T.Harber

Division Four

AC Milano Reserves
K.Iqbal
M.Faqiri
M.Kidia
S.Ibrahim
U.Ahmed
5-3
Oak Royals
D.Gotobed
M.Drewe
R.Mitchell
Alliance United
0-6
East Ham Inter
D.Xavier(2)
K.Singh(2)
A.Ceobanu
H.Sanghera
Grey Area
J.Frost
1-6
Asianos Reserves
A.Hashi(2)
N.Monsur(2)
M.Hanif
Z.Chuhan
Monkhams
C.Perryer
S.Snell
2-0
Custom House Community
Thames Ironworks Community Reserves
P-P
Epping Forest Falcons
Woodford AFC
J.Silk
M.Taylor
2-5
Newham Athletic
K.Greene(2)
A.Alison
C.Kellegher
J.Field

Premier Division Cup - Quarter Final

El Valiente
S.Edwards(3)
A.Lee
K.Malone
R.Field
6-2
Repton Park
A.O,neil
C.Henry
FC Mexico
C.Cumberbatch
T.Terry
2-0
Romford Elite

Division One Cup - Quarter Final

Korona Redbridge
D.Smolarek(2)
2-1
aet
Valentines United
C.Blohm
Ridgeway Rovers
P-P
Chingford Athletic
Valiant
P-P
St Augustines

Division Two Cup - Quarter Final

Bretons Manor
G.Bowles
1-2
aet
Walthamstow Avenue
B.Odonovan
S.Campbell

Essex Sunday Junior Cup - Quarter Final

Belfry
P-P
Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
Dagenham United
8-1
Concord Rangers

Essex Sunday Junior Trophy - Quarter Final

Hornchurch Oakmont
3-1
Springfield Green
Royal Albert
1-0
Notley Reserves

Sun 20th January 2019

Premier Division

Brook Athletic
B.Martin
L.Lashley
2-4
El Valiente
S.Edwards(2)
A.Marston
M.Ball
FC Mexico
D.Hendrickson
J.Oneil
2-2
Ultimate Vision
K.Ryan
R.Chapman
Warren United
0-3
Romford Elite
J.Thompson
J.Sabaroche
T.Quinn

Division One

Korona Redbridge
J.Miedzak(2)
A.Waclawczyk
A.Hajduk
D.Smolarek
T.Cenin
6-0
Westferry Elite
Ridgeway Rovers
D.Minors
1-1
Valentines United
J.Day
St Augustines
C.Casey
J.Pararajan
2-1
Chingford Athletic
A.Trice

Division Two

Dagenham United
C.Kain
R.Teixeira
R.Gallagher
S.Thomas
4-1
Bretons Manor
S.Cooper
Goresbrook
C.Barrett(2)
W.Cox(2)
D.Webster
5-5
Barking
D.Cook
M.Obrien
M.Kane
T.Church
London Fire Brigade
L-W
Lonsdale
Walthamstow Avenue
J.Brown
L.Nicklin
Z.Leitch
3-3
FC Kulture Klub
O.Modeste(2)
A.Hamdan

Division Three

Alpha
K.Brown
1-2
Hornchurch Oakmont
J.Mitchell
R.Woolward
Ping City Phoenixes
0-5
Central Colts
T.Olagunju(3)
J.Reeves
J.Massala
K.Ituko
Roneo Colts
C.Pope
T.Harber
2-2
West Essex
C.Brathwaite
R.Mcgoldrick
Thames Ironworks Community
P.Scanlan(3)
B.Scott
B.Williams
6-0
Masterman

Division Four

Asianos Reserves
A.Jalo
1-0
East Ham Inter
Newham Athletic
C.Jennings
J.Farmer
K.Greene
3-0
Grey Area
Oak Royals
D.Gotobed
D.Lister
M.Levy
R.Mitchell
4-0
Epping Forest Falcons

Division One Cup - 1st Round

SL Menfica
D.Hornsby(3)
C.Parish
R.Beard
5-0
Wanstead Albion

Division Two Cup - 1st Round

Royal Albert
S.Wallace(4)
J.Smith
J.Parkinson
6-5
aet
Ferns Seniors
L.Coney(5)

Trophyland Cup - 3rd Round

E4 Rangers
A.Mills
B.Bradley
G.Noonan
M.Edmonds
S.Griffiths
5-1
Monkhams

Division Four Cup - 1st Round

Custom House Community
P.Carvalho
T.Da Silva
2-2
aet
Alliance United
H.Smith
J.Boggis
2-4 on penalties
Woodford AFC
J.Silk(2)
2-3
AC Milano Reserves
S.Ibrahim(2)
K.Iqbal

West Essex Sunday Charity Cup - Quarter Final

Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
5-2
Valiant

Sun 13th January 2019

Premier Division

Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
0-2
Repton Park
C.Smith
J.Spearing
Romford Elite
B.Bickford
C.Bird
J.Thompson
3-3
Flanders
C.Cobb
K.Gyasi
S.Barnwell
Warren United
S.Green(2)
J.Peagram
3-4
Brook Athletic
B.Ferdinand
B.Martin
K.Thompson

Division One

Ridgeway Rovers
0-0
Chingford Athletic
Valiant
L-W
SL Menfica
Westferry Elite
L-W
Wanstead Albion

Division Two

Bretons Manor
J.Mcallister(2)
S.Cooper(2)
D.Kilminster
K.White
6-1
Goresbrook
W.Cox
Dagenham United
S.Thomas(3)
R.Teixeira
4-3
FC Kulture Klub
A.Hamdan(2)
Z.Sobers
Ferns Seniors
T.Rothon
1-1
Barking
M.Kane
Lonsdale
C.Treadwell
1-5
Walthamstow Avenue
Z.Leitch(3)
B.Odonovan
R.Richardson

Division Three

Alpha
K.Brown(2)
L.Newell
3-3
Masterman
D.Cutts
H.Rixon
M.Djemaili
Dagenham United Reserves
P.Bergamini
1-3
Central Colts
D.Stephenson
L.Mulcare
T.Olagunju

Division Four

AC Milano Reserves
F.Patel
H.Naseem
K.Iqbal
4-4
Asianos Reserves
A.Jalo(2)
N.Monsur(2)
Alliance United
0-2
Woodford AFC
C.Saywood
J.Silk
Grey Area
0-2
East Ham Inter
P.Eze
S.Khafli

Premier Division Cup - 1st Round

El Valiente
A.Marston(4)
S.Edwards(2)
6-1
Ultimate Vision
R.Chapman

Division Three Cup - 1st Round

Ping City Phoenixes
J.Flood
T.Thakrar
2-4
Roneo Colts
J.Pottle(2)
R.Marshall
T.Harber
West Essex
J.Jno Baptiste(2)
C.Brathwaite
K.Lord
5-4
E4 Rangers
C.Parry
M.White
M.Edmonds
T.Dye

Trophyland Cup - 3rd Round

Hornchurch Oakmont
T.Gibson(2)
E.Marsh
L.Minton
L.Newman
5-3
Newham Athletic
C.Jennings
J.Field
J.Mcenroe

Division Four Cup - 1st Round

Monkhams
C.Perryer
S.Griffin
2-0
Epping Forest Falcons
Thames Ironworks Community Reserves
L.Mpensah
M.Henneaux
T.Hooker
W.Gittens
4-1
Oak Royals
D.Gotobed

West Essex Sunday Charity Cup - Quarter Final

FC Mexico
1-2
Valentines United

West Essex Sunday Charity Trophy - Quarter Final

Royal Albert
4-2
St Augustines

Sun 6th January 2019

Sun 16th December 2018

Sun 9th December 2018

Sun 2nd December 2018

Premier Division

Flanders
F.Sinclair(2)
S.Barnwell(2)
J.Duah
K.Sayi
K.Gyasi
7-2
Ultimate Vision
J.Oates
R.Chapman
Repton Park
J.Ambrose(3)
J.Spearing(2)
C.Kelly
G.Johnson
7-3
FC Mexico
M.Ayoola(2)
J.Ewenson
Warren United
P-P
Brook Athletic

Division One

Ridgeway Rovers
P-P
Korona Redbridge
Valiant
B.Cox
J.Worboyes
2-2
Wanstead Albion
J.Aboagye
T.Soloman
Virtue
L-W
SL Menfica
Westferry Elite
J.Mcivor
S.Wellington
2-2
Valentines United
J.Day
J.Russell

Division Two

Bretons Manor
G.Bowles(2)
J.Mcallister
K.White
L.Sargent
5-4
Lonsdale
K.Gjings(2)
G.Holmes
K.Fletcher
FC Kulture Klub
A.Hamdan
F.Nunes
S.Mckenzie
S.Eriero
4-0
Goresbrook
London Fire Brigade
J.Harrison(2)
Y.Popoola(2)
S.Redfern
5-1
Walthamstow Avenue
T.Nagy

Division Three

Dagenham United Reserves
J.Simmons
J.Craske
Z.Hayles-lee
3-5
E4 Rangers
T.Dye(2)
G.Noonan
K.Ambrose
M.Edmonds
Roneo Colts
J.Pottle(3)
S.Baohua
4-0
Alpha

Division Four

Custom House Community
K.Bartlett
2-2
Grey Area
B.David(2)
Monkhams
T.Overton(2)
A.Francis
R.Tish
S.Snell
S.Griffin
6-1
Epping Forest Falcons
R.Bronson
Newham Athletic
L.Anderson(2)
C.Cayabyab
D.Carver
J.Mcenroe
K.Greene
6-1
Oak Royals
M.Brett

Trophyland Cup - 3rd Round

AC Milano Reserves
M.Kidia(2)
2-4
East Ham Inter
M.Kemp(2)
A.Bessadi
D.Xavier
Ferns Seniors
L.Coney(2)
L.Niven
3-0
Central Colts
Masterman
L.Foster(3)
H.Rixon
J.Bruce
5-6
aet
Barking
J.Cook(2)
M.Obrien(2)
A.King
C.Surridge
Thames Ironworks Community
W.Gittens(4)
C.Kerr(2)
J.Nketia(2)
A.Smith
B.Williams
E.Macaulay
L.Argente
P.Scanlan
13-0
Alliance United

Essex Sunday Junior Cup - 4th Round

Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
4-2
Greyhound
Dagenham United
6-4
Aveley Academicals

London Sunday Junior Cup - 3rd Round

FC Karpaz
4-0
Asianos Reserves

Essex Sunday Junior Trophy - 4th Round

CO4 Ultras
1-5
Royal Albert
Recreativo Romford
2-3
Hornchurch Oakmont

Sun 25th November 2018

Premier Division

Brook Athletic
K.Thompson
1-5
Flanders
S.Barnwell(3)
K.Sayi
K.Gyasi
El Valiente
D.Bird(2)
2-1
Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
T.Hamilton
FC Mexico
W-L
Upshire
Romford Elite
T.Quinn(2)
C.Bird
J.Thompson
4-3
Warren United
H.Agombalor
J.Peagram
J.Docker

Division One

Ridgeway Rovers
U-U
Virtue
SL Menfica
D.Hornsby
T.Rice
2-3
Chingford Athletic
M.Boahene
M.Johnson
T.Pearce
Valentines United
C.Fiander
J.Gibbings
2-1
Valiant
B.Cox
Wanstead Albion
L.Williams
1-2
Korona Redbridge
J.Miedzak
T.Cenin

Division Two

Dagenham United
R.Teixeira
S.Thomas
T.Carter
3-0
London Fire Brigade
FC Kulture Klub
W-L
Bretons Manor
Royal Albert
0-4
Ferns Seniors
T.Rothon(2)
L.Coney
P.Marcus
Walthamstow Avenue
D.Toy
1-5
Lonsdale
K.Gjings(4)
G.Holmes

Division Three

Central Colts
A.Abrams
S.Lukuamusu
3-0
Masterman
E4 Rangers
0-1
West Essex
C.Brathwaite
Hornchurch Oakmont
0-3
Alpha
K.Brown(2)
D.Crichlon
Roneo Colts
C.Pope(3)
C.Dow
J.Pottle
O.Gibson
6-3
Dagenham United Reserves
J.Craske(2)
J.Gomez
Thames Ironworks Community
B.Scott
C.Donald
E.Macaulay
P.Scanlan
4-0
Ping City Phoenixes

Division Four

Alliance United
H.Smith
R.Ashdown
2-0
AC Milano Reserves
East Ham Inter
A.Bessadi
D.Xavier
J.Gonsalves
S.Khafli
4-4
Thames Ironworks Community Reserves
W.Gittens(2)
L.Argente
T.Bones
Epping Forest Falcons
A.Brewer
J.King
2-5
Asianos Reserves
N.Monsur(3)
A.Hashi
A.Jalo
Grey Area
K.Davidson
1-3
Oak Royals
C.Connelly
D.Gotobed
M.Drewe
Woodford AFC
J.Silk(3)
3-2
Custom House Community
P.Carvalho(2)

Corinthian Cup - 2nd Round

St Augustines
0-5
Ultimate Vision
J.Oates(2)
K.Ryan
R.Chapman
S.Bush

Essex Sunday Junior Trophy - 3rd Round

Goresbrook
2-3
Tulip Royals

Sun 18th November 2018

Premier Division

FC Mexico
A.Roberts
1-7
Warren United
M.Farmer(3)
H.Agombalor
J.Dawkins
J.Docker
L.Compton
Flanders
S.Barnwell
1-2
Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
A.Leslie
L.Ramsey
Repton Park
G.Pummell
J.Spearing
J.Ambrose
3-1
El Valiente
M.Guidera
Ultimate Vision
W-L
Upshire

Division One

Korona Redbridge
D.Smolarek
T.Cenin
2-3
SL Menfica
D.Hornsby(2)
J.Barraclough
Valiant
B.Cox
J.Hart
L.Coughlan
3-4
Chingford Athletic
M.Mignot(2)
M.Boahene
M.Johnson
Virtue
D.Carl
R.Field
T.Field
3-3
Valentines United
J.Day(2)
J.Gibbings
Westferry Elite
D.Martin
S.Wellington
2-4
St Augustines
T.Neil(2)
D.Hitchman
T.Neale

Division Two

Dagenham United
R.Teixeira(2)
A.Nuet
G.Shea
4-2
Barking
C.Surridge(2)
FC Kulture Klub
J.Jones(3)
O.Modeste(2)
G.Krasniqi
6-5
Walthamstow Avenue
J.Peters(2)
D.Ablitt
L.Nicklin
Z.Leitch
Ferns Seniors
L.Coney(4)
P.Whatling
5-0
Lonsdale
London Fire Brigade
D.Moore
J.Dillon
2-4
Royal Albert
S.Wallace(2)
B.Smith
J.Smith

Division Three

Ping City Phoenixes
M.Mitchell
1-7
Hornchurch Oakmont
R.Woolward(3)
B.Pinckney Cass
C.Woods
J.Mitchell
T.Gibson
Roneo Colts
0-2
Central Colts
K.Ituko
T.Olagunju
Thames Ironworks Community
B.Scott(2)
2-0
West Essex

Division Four

Alliance United
M.Livesey(3)
R.Ashdown
4-3
Custom House Community
C.Lima
J.Field
P.Carvalho
Asianos Reserves
M.Hanif(2)
A.Jalo
3-2
Woodford AFC
C.Saywood(2)
Monkhams
0-3
Grey Area
K.Campbell(2)
C.Frost
Oak Royals
R.Travers
1-3
Newham Athletic
J.Mcenroe(2)
K.Greene
Thames Ironworks Community Reserves
0-11
East Ham Inter
E.Rusnak(3)
M.Kemp(3)
H.Sanghera(2)
B.Singh
E.Baronovitch
P.Eze

Trophyland Cup - 2nd Round

AC Milano Reserves
M.Kidia(3)
S.Rahman
Z.Patel
5-1
Bretons Manor
C.Crowe

Essex Sunday Junior Trophy - 3rd Round

Masterman
1-2
aet
Notley Reserves

West Essex Sunday Charity Cup - 1st Round

JK Silvertown
5-3
Romford Elite

Sun 11th November 2018

Premier Division

Brook Athletic
W-L
Upshire
El Valiente
L.With(3)
F.Edwards
4-3
Flanders
R.Simpson(3)
Repton Park
C.Henry(3)
J.Spearing(2)
B.Wyatt
6-2
Romford Elite
C.Bird(2)
Warren United
D.Bell(3)
J.Peagram(3)
J.Docker
S.Green
8-1
Ultimate Vision
J.Oates

Division One

Korona Redbridge
D.Pietras
T.Cenin
2-2
Ridgeway Rovers
J.Payne
J.Maloney
St Augustines
S.Prendergast(2)
J.Pararajan
K.Allen
4-1
Valiant
B.Cox
Valentines United
0-3
Chingford Athletic
J.Clarke
J.Middleweek
M.Johnson
Wanstead Albion
J.Aboagye(3)
T.Soloman(2)
A.Bailey
6-1
Westferry Elite
D.Martin

Division Two

Barking
P-P
London Fire Brigade
FC Kulture Klub
P-P
Lonsdale
Walthamstow Avenue
J.Pluckrose
1-4
Ferns Seniors
C.Taylor(2)
L.Coney(2)

Division Three

Alpha
K.Brown
1-2
Thames Ironworks Community
B.Scott
L.Mpensah
Central Colts
T.Olagunju(3)
A.Abrams
K.Malcolm
5-3
West Essex
M.Marshall (3)
E4 Rangers
P-P
Roneo Colts
Ping City Phoenixes
P-P
Dagenham United Reserves

Division Four

Custom House Community
T.Da Silva
1-1
Asianos Reserves
A.Jalo
Grey Area
C.Frost
J.Malone
2-1
Epping Forest Falcons
R.Bronson
Oak Royals
P-P
AC Milano Reserves
Thames Ironworks Community Reserves
P-P
Alliance United
Woodford AFC
J.Silk(2)
K.Butcher
3-3
East Ham Inter
A.Bessadi
B.Singh
S.Khafli

Essex Sunday Junior Cup - 3rd Round

Braintree Legends
0-6
Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
Dagenham United
6-0
Social Club Birchanger
Upshire
P-P
Oyster Bay or Concord Rangers

Essex Sunday Junior Trophy - 3rd Round

Goresbrook
P-P
Tulip Royals
Hornchurch Oakmont
5-2
Beckton United
Masterman
P-P
Notley Reserves
Royal Albert
5-4
Academy Soccer

West Essex Sunday Charity Cup - 1st Round

Belfry
2-1
SL Menfica

Sun 4th November 2018

Premier Division

Flanders
0-1
Warren United
D.Bell
Ultimate Vision
0-4
El Valiente
S.Edwards(2)
A.Marston
R.Stowel

Division One

Chingford Athletic
0-1
Ridgeway Rovers
SL Menfica
D.Hornsby(2)
J.Barraclough
J.Muller
S.Goddard
5-1
St Augustines
T.Neale
Valentines United
S.Gibson(2)
C.Fiander
J.Mccann
J.Day
5-1
Westferry Elite
D.Martin
Virtue
A.Mclean
R.Field
2-2
Korona Redbridge
A.Hajduk
S.Wiklik

Division Two

Bretons Manor
C.Crowe
G.Bowles
K.White
S.Cooper
4-0
Walthamstow Avenue
Ferns Seniors
L.Coney
T.Rothon
2-0
FC Kulture Klub
Goresbrook
D.Webster(2)
C.Barrett
W.Cox
4-2
Lonsdale
A.Ndokaj
G.Lynch
London Fire Brigade
0-1
Barking
B.King

Division Three

Ping City Phoenixes
C.Kup
1-7
E4 Rangers
M.White(3)
B.Hodgson(2)
A.Mills
J.Turner
Thames Ironworks Community
B.Scott
1-1
Central Colts
West Essex
0-0
Roneo Colts

Division Four

Custom House Community
C.Lima
1-0
Thames Ironworks Community Reserves
East Ham Inter
H.Sanghera(2)
R.Bessadi
3-2
Grey Area
M.Sweeney
R.Bedwell
Epping Forest Falcons
L-W
Newham Athletic
Monkhams
A.Francis
1-1
Oak Royals
M.Levy

Corinthian Cup - 2nd Round

Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
R. Teppett(3)
A.Leslie(2)
5-2
Brook Athletic
B.Martin(2)
Valiant
B.Wright
R.Bridgeman
2-8
Romford Elite
C.Bird(2)
T.Scarlett(2)
B.Bickford
C.Desmond
J.Thompson
L.Window

Trophyland Cup - 2nd Round

Dagenham United
S.Thomas(3)
C.Kain
R.Teixeira
5-3
Woodford AFC
C.Saywood
J.Silk
M.Taylor
Dagenham United Reserves
J.Simmons(2)
2-4
Hornchurch Oakmont
B.Pinckney Cass
E.Marsh
R.Woolward
T.Gibson

Essex Sunday Junior Cup - 3rd Round

FC Mexico
2-4
New Town Rangers

Essex Sunday Premier Cup - 2nd Round

Viking Flag
3-2
Repton Park

London Sunday Junior Cup - 2nd Round

Wheatsheaf Athletic
4-5
Asianos Reserves
FC Lokomotiv Thunder
5-1
AC Milano Reserves

West Essex Sunday Charity Cup - 1st Round

Alliance United
3-7
Royal Albert

West Essex Sunday Charity Trophy - 1st Round

Masterman
0-1
Loxford Lions

Sun 28th October 2018

Premier Division

FC Mexico
J.Oneil
R.Tyrrell
2-6
Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
A.Leslie(3)
D.Plunkett(2)
M.Ackee
Romford Elite
C.Bird(3)
J.Thompson
4-3
Brook Athletic
D.Da,costa
H.Beveridge
M.Donaldson

Division One

Ridgeway Rovers
2-2
Valiant
J.Hart
J.Harris
St Augustines
K.Allen
T.Neale
2-2
Virtue
R.Field
R.Moore
Valentines United
C.Fiander(2)
2-0
Wanstead Albion
Westferry Elite
I.Green
1-3
Chingford Athletic
M.Warwick(2)
M.Boahene

Division Two

Barking
A.King(3)
B.King
C.Surridge
J.Cook
M.Obrien
R.Haldeda
8-3
Bretons Manor
S.Cooper(2)
L.Sargent
Dagenham United
R.Teixeira(2)
S.Thomas(2)
4-0
Walthamstow Avenue
FC Kulture Klub
O.Modeste
1-2
London Fire Brigade
J.Pringle(2)
Lonsdale
K.Gjings(2)
K.Fletcher
3-1
Ferns Seniors
J.Gorman

Division Three

Alpha
K.Brown
1-1
Dagenham United Reserves
J.Simmons
Central Colts
T.Olagunju(4)
D.Stephenson
K.Ituko
K.Malcolm
L.Mulcare
S.Nyabunze
9-0
Ping City Phoenixes
E4 Rangers
M.White
1-1
Hornchurch Oakmont
G.Terry
West Essex
P-P
Masterman

Division Four

Asianos Reserves
G.Haider
1-3
Monkhams
J.Wilkinson
R.Fox
S.Griffin
Custom House Community
0-2
AC Milano Reserves
K.Iqbal
Z.Patel
East Ham Inter
B.Singh
E.Rusnak
2-3
Epping Forest Falcons
A.Bishop
P.Andrew
R.Lawless
Grey Area
0-4
Newham Athletic
S.Courtney(2)
J.Farmer
K.Greene
Oak Royals
C.Connelly
1-5
Thames Ironworks Community Reserves
W.Gittens(3)
A.Smith
L.Mpensah
Woodford AFC
C.Saywood(4)
K.Butcher(3)
L.Barrow(2)
J.Silk
10-0
Alliance United

Corinthian Cup - 2nd Round

El Valiente
S.Edwards
1-0
Korona Redbridge
Warren United
D.Bell(4)
L.Compton(2)
S.Green
7-3
Upshire
D.Smith
M.Clark
T.Marchant

Trophyland Cup - 2nd Round

Roneo Colts
C.Pope(2)
2-3
Royal Albert
J.Smith
S.Turpin
S.Wallace
Thames Ironworks Community
D.Child(3)
3-1
aet
Goresbrook
J.Keeble

Sun 21st October 2018

Premier Division

Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
A.Leslie
L.Ramsey
2-4
Romford Elite
C.Bird(2)
J.Thompson
L.Rix
Ultimate Vision
R.Chapman(2)
J.Oates
3-1
Brook Athletic
J.Linton
Upshire
0-4
El Valiente
A.Marston(2)
D.Bird
S.Edwards
Warren United
H.Agombalor
S.Green
2-3
Flanders
S.Barimah(2)
K.Gyasi

Division One

Chingford Athletic
T.Pearce
1-0
St Augustines
Korona Redbridge
D.Pietras
J.Miedzak
T.Cenin
3-2
Wanstead Albion
J.Aboagye(2)
Ridgeway Rovers
D.Minors(2)
K.Ogunade
3-0
Westferry Elite

Division Two

Bretons Manor
S.Cooper
1-3
FC Kulture Klub
G.Krasniqi
L.Valentine
S.Bytyqi
Dagenham United
N.Thomas(2)
2-3
Royal Albert
J.Smith(2)
B.Smith
London Fire Brigade
W-L
Chicago

Division Three

Dagenham United Reserves
J.Simmons(2)
L.Green
3-4
Masterman
A.Liddell
J.Phillips
L.Foster
M.Djemaili
Hornchurch Oakmont
L.Minton
M.Swanwick
2-3
Central Colts
T.Olagunju(3)
Ping City Phoenixes
J.Flood
M.Fyfe
2-2
Alpha
K.Brown(2)
West Essex
C.Brathwaite(3)
4-4
E4 Rangers
A.Mills
B.Hodgson
M.White
T.Dye

Division Four

AC Milano Reserves
0-1
Monkhams
A.Francis
Asianos Reserves
N.Monsur(2)
M.Hanif
S.Rahman
4-1
Grey Area
D.Potter
Epping Forest Falcons
R.Lawless
1-2
Woodford AFC
C.Saywood
J.Silk
Newham Athletic
L.Anderson
V.Kurup
2-1
Thames Ironworks Community Reserves
A.Smith

Corinthian Cup - 2nd Round

Repton Park
J.Spearing(2)
C.Henry
4-2
Valentines United
S.Gibson(2)
Virtue
B.Thomas
1-3
aet
SL Menfica
D.Hornsby
J.Dobson
K.Brown

Trophyland Cup - 2nd Round

Ferns Seniors
B.Howe
1-0
aet
Custom House Community

West Essex Sunday Charity Trophy - 1st Round

Hainault Athletic
2-5
aet
Lonsdale

West Essex Sunday Charity Cup - 1st Round

Ockendon Manor
0-2
Valiant
Emerson Park
1-2
FC Mexico

West Essex Sunday Charity Trophy - 1st Round

Thames Ironworks Community
1-2
Walthamstow Avenue

Sun 14th October 2018

Premier Division

Brook Athletic
J.Hocking Rising
K.Thompson
2-6
Repton Park
C.Henry
D.Morgan
G.Johnson
G.Pummell
J.Spearing
Romford Elite
W-L
Ultimate Vision
Warren United
H.Agombalor
J.Peagram
R.Handelaar
3-2
El Valiente
N.Wilson
S.Edwards

Division One

SL Menfica
J.Muller(2)
D.Hornsby
S.Goddard
4-0
Ridgeway Rovers
Valiant
R.Bridgeman(2)
H.Fadul
3-1
Westferry Elite
D.Stevenson
Wanstead Albion
J.Aboagye
T.Soloman
2-3
Virtue
L.Wootton
R.Field
T.Field

Division Two

FC Kulture Klub
D.O,reilly
G.Krasniqi
2-3
Barking
A.King
C.Surridge
M.Obrien
Lonsdale
K.Gjings
1-4
Bretons Manor
G.Bowles(3)
S.Cooper
Walthamstow Avenue
0-1
London Fire Brigade
J.Hines

Division Three

E4 Rangers
0-5
Thames Ironworks Community
D.Child(3)
B.Scott
West Essex
C.Brathwaite(3)
K.Lord
4-1
Ping City Phoenixes
J.Jobber

Division Four

Epping Forest Falcons
R.Lawless(2)
G.Sare
J.O,donoghue
4-0
Alliance United
Monkhams
S.Snell
V.Braconcini Phipps
2-3
Woodford AFC
C.Saywood
J.Silk
S.Norris
Newham Athletic
C.Kellegher
S.Courtney
2-3
Asianos Reserves
A.Hashi
M.Hanif
N.Monsur
Thames Ironworks Community Reserves
0-0
Custom House Community

Corinthian Cup - 1st Round

St Augustines
S.Prendergast
T.Neale
2-2
aet
Flanders
K.Gyasi
S.Barnwell
5-4 on penalties

Trophyland Cup - 2nd Round

Oak Royals
R.Mitchell(3)
3-4
aet
East Ham Inter
D.Jadeja
H.Singh
K.Singh
S.Bessadi

Essex Sunday Junior Cup - 2nd Round

Jacks Lads
5-4
Korona Redbridge
Brays Athletic
1-1
aet
Upshire
2-4 on penalties
Aveley United
4-5
FC Mexico
Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
5-2
Valentines United
Dagenham United
2-0
Emerson Oak

London Sunday Junior Cup - 1st Round

AC Milano Reserves
6-0
Wheatsheaf Athletic Reserves

Essex Sunday Junior Trophy - 2nd Round

Recreativo Romford
5-0
Dagenham United Reserves
Hornchurch Oakmont
7-0
Grey Area
Masterman
2-1
aet
CFC Rainham
Roneo Colts
2-9
Goresbrook

Sun 7th October 2018

Premier Division

Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
L.Ramsey(2)
A.Leslie
3-3
East London Old Boys
Flanders
K.Gyasi
1-1
Romford Elite
J.Thompson
Upshire
M.Clark
T.Paterson
2-9
Repton Park
J.Spearing(4)
C.Kelly(3)
C.Henry
J.Kemp

Division One

Chingford Athletic
M.Johnson(2)
J.Cloake
T.Pearce
4-2
Wanstead Albion
E.Adegoke
J.Aboagye
Ridgeway Rovers
S.Minta(2)
D.Minors
3-1
St Augustines
D.Brown
Valiant
0-3
Korona Redbridge
D.Smolarek
J.Miedzak
Z.Somogyi
Westferry Elite
A.Richards
D.Stevenson
2-4
Virtue
D.Pressman
L.Wootton
R.Field
R.Moore

Division Two

Barking
D.Cook(2)
A.King
J.Cook
4-2
Lonsdale
A.Ndokaj
J.Marston
Ferns Seniors
R.Coney
1-3
Dagenham United
S.Thomas(2)
A.Nuet
Goresbrook
0-3
FC Kulture Klub
A.Mussa
F.Nunes
M.Castano
London Fire Brigade
0-3
Bretons Manor
K.White(2)
S.Cooper

Division Three

Alpha
C.Wallace
1-0
Roneo Colts
Hornchurch Oakmont
T.Gibson(3)
E.Marsh(2)
J.Mitchell
7-1
West Essex
H.Rease
Masterman
J.Bruce(2)
L.Foster
3-3
E4 Rangers
M.White
M.Edmonds
T.Dye
Ping City Phoenixes
W-L
Winners UK

Division Four

AC Milano Reserves
0-0
East Ham Inter
Monkhams
W-L
Thames Ironworks Community Reserves
Newham Athletic
K.Greene(2)
S.Courtney
W.Scott
4-1
Woodford AFC
S.Norris
Oak Royals
R.Mitchell
1-8
Grey Area
M.Oba(3)
J.Malone(2)
K.Campbell(2)
H.Bedwell

Trophyland Cup - 1st Round

Thames Ironworks Community
D.Child
1-0
Walthamstow Avenue

London Sunday Junior Cup - 1st Round

Asianos Reserves
6-0
Top Deck

Essex Sunday Junior Trophy - 2nd Round

Royal Albert
5-3
Custom House Community

West Essex Sunday Charity Cup - 1st Round

Ultimate Vision
1-4
Valentines United

Sun 30th September 2018

Premier Division

El Valiente
S.Edwards(2)
A.Marston
A.Lee
R.Stowel
7-1
Ultimate Vision
J.Hime
Repton Park
J.Ambrose(2)
C.Henry
M.Stacey
4-3
Warren United
H.Agombalor(2)
G.Cranfield

Division One

SL Menfica
D.Hornsby(3)
K.Brown
4-3
Westferry Elite
D.Stevenson
L.With
P.Loomes
St Augustines
D.Fitzgerald
1-0
Valentines United
Virtue
1-0
Valiant

Division Two

Chicago
0-11
FC Kulture Klub
G.Krasniqi(3)
O.Modeste(3)
S.Eriero(3)
F.Nunes
M.Castano
Lonsdale
J.Marston(3)
A.Gjergji
4-1
London Fire Brigade
J.Hines
Walthamstow Avenue
Z.Leitch(3)
J.Pluckrose
4-1
Bretons Manor
S.Cooper

Division Three

E4 Rangers
M.Edmonds(2)
R.Radley(2)
C.Parry
5-1
Dagenham United Reserves
Z.Hayles-lee
Roneo Colts
C.Pope(2)
J.Allen
R.Marshall
4-1
Ping City Phoenixes
J.Flood
Thames Ironworks Community
M.Walters
T.Towli
2-3
Hornchurch Oakmont
T.Gibson(2)
J.Mitchell

Division Four

Custom House Community
T.Da Silva
V.Rodrigues
2-0
Oak Royals
East Ham Inter
B.Singh
D.Xavier
K.Singh
3-1
Alliance United
H.Seif
Woodford AFC
C.Saywood(3)
J.Silk
L.Barrow
R.Hall
6-0
Thames Ironworks Community Reserves

Corinthian Cup - 1st Round

Korona Redbridge
T.Cenin(2)
D.Smolarek
3-1
Wanstead Albion
J.Mangan
Ridgeway Rovers
J.Maloney
1-9
Upshire
D.Smith(2)
R.Paterson(2)
T.Paterson(2)
A.Stojic
M.Clark
S.Richardson

Trophyland Cup - 2nd Round

Grey Area
0-4
Central Colts
D.Reynolds(2)
T.Olagunju(2)
Masterman
F.Bloss
J.Bruce
L.Foster
3-1
Asianos Reserves
Z.Chuhan
Newham Athletic
J.Farmer(3)
L.Archer
4-2
West Essex
C.Brathwaite
H.Rease

Essex Sunday Junior Cup - 1st Round

Oaklands
1-3
aet
FC Mexico
Dagenham United
6-0
Stifford Social Club

Essex Sunday Junior Trophy - 1st Round

Loxford Lions
0-1
Royal Albert
Real Sporting
L-W
Hornchurch Oakmont
Barking
0-3
Goresbrook
Epping Forest Falcons
L-W
Harchester Ducks

West Essex Sunday Charity Cup - 1st Round

Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
W-L
East London Old Boys
Brook Athletic
2-3
aet
Flanders

Sun 23rd September 2018

Premier Division

Brook Athletic
P-P
El Valiente
East London Old Boys
J.Stevenson(3)
3-6
Upshire
D.Smith(2)
E.Kelly(2)
T.Paterson(2)
FC Mexico
A.Roberts
T.Terry
2-5
Repton Park
C.Kelly(2)
J.Spearing(2)
J.Mcevoy

Division One

Chingford Athletic
A.Foss
T.Barnes
2-1
Valentines United
J.Gibbings
Ridgeway Rovers
D.Minors(2)
J.Lamaswala
3-1
Wanstead Albion
C.Carey
SL Menfica
W-L
Virtue
Valiant
L.Jarvis
1-4
St Augustines
D.Hitchman
J.Pararajan
T.Neil
T.Neale

Division Two

Chicago
L-W
Bretons Manor
Dagenham United
U-U
Goresbrook
Ferns Seniors
P-P
Walthamstow Avenue
Royal Albert
S.Wallace(3)
3-2
Barking
B.King
C.Surridge

Division Three

Alpha
D.Crichlon(2)
K.Brown
M.Ward
4-3
E4 Rangers
M.White(3)
Roneo Colts
0-3
Thames Ironworks Community
B.Jeffrey(2)
T.Towli
West Essex
K.Lord
M.Cruchinho
2-6
Central Colts
J.Massala(2)
T.Olagunju(2)
L.Mulcare
S.Lukuamusu
Winners UK
L-W
Masterman

Division Four

AC Milano Reserves
K.Iqbal
M.Faqiri
Z.Patel
3-3
Grey Area
C.Frost(3)
Newham Athletic
W.Scott(3)
J.Taylor
4-0
Epping Forest Falcons

Corinthian Cup - 1st Round

Westferry Elite
D.Stevenson
J.Mayho
2-3
Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
R.Eden(3)
M.Ackee

Trophyland Cup - 1st Round

London Fire Brigade
0-5
Woodford AFC
C.Saywood(3)
J.Silk
J.Barber

Trophyland Cup - 2nd Round

Alliance United
W.Kelsey
1-0
Ping City Phoenixes
Dagenham United Reserves
P-P
Hornchurch Oakmont
Lonsdale
J.Marston(2)
K.Fletcher(2)
4-3
Thames Ironworks Community Reserves
K.Smith(2)
S.Nelson
Monkhams
G.Burton
S.Griffin
T.Overton
4-0
FC Kulture Klub
Oak Royals
P-P
East Ham Inter

Essex Sunday Premier Cup - 1st Round

Romania Athletic
8-3
Romford Elite
Flanders
1-2
Legends
Ultimate Vision
3-4
Bocking Social

Sun 16th September 2018

Premier Division

Brook Athletic
0-1
Ultimate Vision
J.Hime
El Valiente
0-0
Repton Park
Upshire
D.Smith
T.Paterson
2-5
Flanders
S.Barnwell(2)
F.Zola Ndonga
F.Sinclair
S.Ekiyo
Warren United
B.Gates(2)
J.Peagram
3-4
Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
D.John-baptiste

Division One

Korona Redbridge
D.Smolarek
2-2
Chingford Athletic
J.Clarke
M.Mignot
SL Menfica
D.Hornsby
W.Sheehan
2-3
Valiant
B.Pearmain
F.Worboyes
J.Hart
Virtue
0-2
Ridgeway Rovers
D.Minors(2)
Wanstead Albion
0-3
St Augustines
M.Scarsbrook
T.Neil
T.Neale

Division Two

FC Kulture Klub
A.Hamdan(3)
G.Krasniqi(3)
6-5
Ferns Seniors
L.Niven(3)
S.Howe
T.Rothon
Goresbrook
C.Barrett(2)
F.Anderson
J.Southam
L.Coney
P.Woni
R.Cripps
7-2
Bretons Manor
J.Bundock
S.Cooper
Royal Albert
S.Wallace(2)
J.Smith
3-1
London Fire Brigade
D.Ellis
Walthamstow Avenue
D.Ablitt
1-3
Dagenham United
S.Thomas(3)

Division Three

Central Colts
A.Abrams(2)
J.Massala
T.Olagunju
4-4
Alpha
A.Godwin(2)
D.Crichlon
P.Jones
Masterman
0-3
Ping City Phoenixes
J.Jobber(2)
J.Flood
West Essex
0-4
Thames Ironworks Community
B.Scott
J.Turner
M.Walters
R.Lewis
Winners UK
0-24
Roneo Colts
C.Dow(8)
C.Dann(5)
S.Baohua(4)
J.Allen(2)
A.Daley
O.Gibson
R.Rodwell
T.Harber

Division Four

Asianos Reserves
N.Monsur
T.Iqbal
Z.Chuhan
3-1
Thames Ironworks Community Reserves
D.Child
East Ham Inter
B.Singh
M.Ball
2-2
AC Milano Reserves
B.Kiani(2)
Grey Area
C.Frost(3)
M.Oba(2)
K.Campbell
6-1
Custom House Community
Newham Athletic
J.Farmer
J.Taylor
L.Archer
L.Anderson
V.Kurup
5-1
Alliance United
R.Ashdown
Woodford AFC
J.Silk(3)
C.Saywood
C.Rider
L.Barrow
6-1
Monkhams
G.Burton

Corinthian Cup - 1st Round

Romford Elite
C.Bird(3)
3-2
FC Mexico
C.Smith
R.Tyrrell

Trophyland Cup - 2nd Round

Chicago
S.Harding
1-6
Barking
C.Surridge(2)
M.Obrien(2)
A.King
M.Webb
E4 Rangers
M.Edmonds(3)
M.White(2)
F.Williams
J.Henry Jordan
R.Radley
T.Dye
9-1
Epping Forest Falcons
M.Girling

Essex Sunday Premier Cup - 1st Round

CFC Shalford
0-3
East London Old Boys

Sun 9th September 2018

Premier Division

Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
0-5
FC Mexico
C.Glensman
D.Hendrickson
I.Tucker
M.Ayoola
R.Tyrrell
East London Old Boys
R.Bumbra
T.Quinn
2-3
El Valiente
N.Wilson(2)
A.Marston
Flanders
S.Barnwell(2)
K.Gyasi
3-2
Brook Athletic
B.Martin
Z.Khan
Ultimate Vision
J.Oates
2-3
Warren United
B.Gates
H.Agombalor
J.Peagram
Upshire
D.Oyeleke
R.Paterson
T.Paterson
3-7
Romford Elite
J.Thompson(3)
B.Bickford(2)
C.Bird
L.Thomas

Division One

Chingford Athletic
M.Mignot(3)
J.Clarke
4-1
Virtue
T.Nathaniel
Wanstead Albion
0-5
SL Menfica
C.Wheatley
D.Hornsby
G.Boffa
J.Barraclough
T.Rice
Westferry Elite
0-1
Valiant
R.Bridgeman

Division Two

Barking
A.King
B.King
M.Obrien
3-2
Ferns Seniors
L.Niven
S.Howe
Bretons Manor
J.Mcallister
1-2
Dagenham United
I.Mncube
S.Thomas
London Fire Brigade
Y.Popoola
1-3
Goresbrook
C.Barrett(2)
J.Gallagher
Lonsdale
K.Gjings(3)
A.Gjergji
4-1
FC Kulture Klub
S.Mckenzie
Royal Albert
S.Adejokun
S.Wallace
S.Fonseca Saini
3-3
Walthamstow Avenue
B.Odonovan
R.Richardson
Z.Leitch

Division Three

Alpha
A.Godwin(2)
K.Brown(2)
L.Newell
P.Jones
6-2
Ping City Phoenixes
B.Eklund
J.Flood
Central Colts
T.Olagunju(2)
A.Abrams
D.Reynolds
4-3
E4 Rangers
M.White(2)
S.Griffiths
Dagenham United Reserves
P.Bergamini(2)
C.Land
4-3
Thames Ironworks Community
B.Scott
J.Turner
P.Glowacki
Masterman
J.Phillips
M.Djemaili
2-2
West Essex
Roneo Colts
T.Harber
1-1
Hornchurch Oakmont
B.Pinckney Cass

Division Four

Alliance United
0-5
Grey Area
C.Frost(3)
J.Malone
L.Pickett
Asianos Reserves
N.Monsur
1-1
AC Milano Reserves
Z.Patel
Custom House Community
P.Carvalho
T.Da Silva
2-5
Woodford AFC
C.Saywood(3)
J.Barber
S.Hatcher
Epping Forest Falcons
P.Andrew(2)
A.Cachia
3-1
Thames Ironworks Community Reserves
D.Child
Monkhams
S.Griffin
1-1
Newham Athletic
W.Scott
Oak Royals
0-2
East Ham Inter
R.Bessadi
S.Khafli

Sun 2nd September 2018