Trophyland Cup Draw - 2019/20
The draw for the Trophyland Cup competition for 2019/20 is as follows:
Preliminary Round |
||||
A | Monkhams | 8-1 | East Tilbury Town | |
B | Barking Riverside | 5-3 | Lonsdale | |
C | London Fire Brigade | L-W | Ridgeway Rovers U21 Reserves | |
D | Thames Ironworks Community Reserves | 1-5 | Roneo Colts | |
E | Epping Forest Falcons | 0-4 | East Ham Inter | |
1st Round |
||||
1 | Monkhams | 6-0 | Newham Athletic | |
2 | Titans United | 0-4 | West Essex | |
3 | Alpha | 1aet1 | Custom House Community | Alpha won 4-2 on pens |
4 | United Amateurs | 2-5 | Barking Riverside | |
5 | Total Football | 8-3 | Romford Athletic Dons | |
6 | Asianos Reserves | 1-2 | Ridgeway Rovers U21 | |
7 | Selwyn Rovers | L-W | Ridgeway Rovers U21 Reserves | |
8 | Chigwell United | 4aet3 | Upshire Forest Reserves | |
9 | Inter Ladzio | 0-5 | Roneo Colts | |
10 | E4 Rangers | 10-1 | Keith Park Rangers | |
11 | Ping City Phoenixes | 1-3 | Cobra | |
12 | Chelmo Athletic | L-W | East Ham Inter | |
13 | Theydon | 9-1 | Eastern Avenue | |
14 | Blackwall Rovers | 7-4 | Bretons Manor | |
15 | Roneo Colts Reserves | W-L | Woodford Green United | |
16 | Havering Well | 2-4 | Singh Sabha Barking | |
2nd Round |
||||
A | Monkhams | 4-0 | West Essex | |
B | Alpha | 2-0 | Barking Riverside | |
C | Total Football | W-L | Ridgeway Rovers Under 21s | |
D | Ridgeway Rovers U21 Reserves | 3-1 | Chigwell United | |
E | Roneo Colts | 1-5 | E4 Rangers | |
F | Cobra | 5aet4 | East Ham Inter | |
G | Theydon | 4-1 | Blackwall Rovers | |
H | Roneo Colts Reserves | 5-1 | Singh Sabha Barking | |
Quarter Finals |
||||
1 | Monkhams | v | Alpha | 22/03/20 |
2 | Total Football | v | Ridgeway Rovers U21 Reserves | 15/03/20 |
3 | E4 Rangers | v | Cobra | |
4 | Theydon | v | Roneo Colts Reserves | |
Semi Finals |
||||
A | Winner of match 1 | v | Winner of match 2 | |
B | Winner of match 3 | v | Winner of match 4 | |
Final - Sunday 3rd May 2020, 3pm Kick Off |
||||
Winner of match A | v | Winner of match B | At Dagenham & Redbridge FC | |