Results

Sun 29th October 2023

Division One

Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
0-1
AC Milano
M.Butkus
Benchviews
A.Laoudi
1-2
St Augustines
L.Kaye
M.Khelifi
JK Silvertown
C.Wright(2)
T.Diangs(2)
4-0
Cinoci
Wanstead
J.Sosa
O.Wilson
2-6
Barking Riverside
A.Matthews
R.Gardiner
S.Asomah

Division Two

Ainslie
P-P
East London Ballers
Belfry
J.Riches(2)
I.Idu
J.Redington
4-3
Cloud 9
J.Porter
Debden Sports Reserves
B.Barr
G.Bird
J.Rones
T.Osmond
W.Osmond
5-2
Leytonstone Athletic
D.Banerjee
G.Burton
FC Galaxy
M.Mareniuc(4)
G.Paladoiu(2)
6-3
Higham Hill
C.Saywood(2)
Z.Leitch

Division Three

AC Milano Reserves
J.Adu (2)
S.Forte(2)
4-4
Valence United
A.Collins
J.Howard
K.Mahoney
R.Knight
Asianos Vets
0-2
South Ilford Catholics
C.Briggs
H.Jones
JP8
M.Deegan(3)
R.Kelland
4-4
Singh Sabha Barking
A.Ly Athie
E.Fasoranti
K.Davey
O.Williams

Division Four

Byron Red Star
J.Omole
1-3
Colebrook Royals Reserves
B.Fulton
C.Bell
L.McGillicuddy
Eastern Avenue
0-3
Silencio
A.Isufi(2)
J.Welch

Division Five

Alpha
K.Mullen(2)
J.Skeet
3-4
Royal Lions B
C.Burns
E.Ejembi
K.Lewis
S.Bodom
Coppice Row
M.Marku(2)
J.Santos
3-4
Mansfield Rangers
J.Magson(3)
B.Happe
Young Royals
B.Gracian
M.Louis Montfort
2-4
May & Baker EC
F.Westland
H.Goodwin
J.Gallagher

Division Six

Brymans Park
2-7
Epping Royals
J.Bothwell(3)
L.Russo Brownlie(2)
F.McCarthy
H.Cox
FC Mexico B
A.O'Halloran
O.Wright
2-4
Mayfield Kings
Y.Ferhani(2)
K.Moura Toms
K.Myaz
London Legacy
L.Barfour
P.Crosdale
2-4
Woodford Town SL Reserves
A.Locke
B.Brown
M.Strevens
R.Conn
Titans United
J.Dooney
J.Godwin-Samuel
2-6
Chingford Athletic
J.Clarke(2)
D.Wilson
K.Woodley
K.Mavris
S.Scanlon

Division Seven

Emerson & Upminster
F.Treanor
1-3
Colebrook Royals A
O.West(2)
M.Sullivan
Gatcliffe
O.Woodhouse(2)
S.Morton
T.Brown
4-1
Zone 4 Athletic
Ridgeway Rovers
A.Menouar
R.Boultwood
2-0
Epping Forest Falcons
Royal Lions C
A.Jones-frame
1-4
FC Leytonstone Reserves
N.Berri(2)
M.Hussain
S.Rangooni
Warren United
D.Beresford
O.Regan
S.Thomas
W.Sandell
4-5
Ping City Phoenixes
J.Flood(3)
M.Fyfe
M.Edmonds

Corinthian Cup - 1st Round

Critics
A.Obafemi
H.Livings
2-1
Condor
L.Tihon

Trophyland Cup - 1st Round

Horse & Well
J.French
1-2
Ace Athletics
B.Baldry
L.Seaman
Lonsdale
K.Fletcher(2)
C.TREADWELL
D.Hilaj
4-6
Hainault Athletic
L.Sutcliff(3)
T.Hockley(3)
Woodford Town SL
P-P
Manford Way

London Sunday Challenge Cup - 2nd Round

SWAG
1-3
Hatch Lane
Flyhouse Athletic
5-2
Gower All Stars
Brook Athletic
1-2
Hatcham
Highgate Albion
P-P
London All Stars
Baiteze Squad
P-P
Highgate & Muswell Hill
Clûb 1017
3-0
Spartans

London Sunday Junior Cup - 2nd Round

United Amateurs
0-6
Thames City Blues

London Sunday Trophy - 2nd Round

Daglanta
1-7
Club Internacional de Futbol Manresa

Sun 22nd October 2023

Senior Division

London All Stars
G.Mici(3)
K.Dariri
Z.Lopes
5-3
Total Football
O.Marshall(2)
C.Parsons

Division One

JK Silvertown
A.Agha
D.Cox
H.Zola
J.Stichbury
4-4
Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
N.Read(2)
D.Akinyemi
J.Renwick-Smith

Division Two

Condor
V.Nenescu(5)
L.Tihon
6-1
FC Galaxy
A.Jinga
Leytonstone Athletic
0-4
Belfry
J.Robinson(2)
L.Lawrence
N.Casey

Division Three

Asianos Vets
A.Akanbi(2)
A.Ali
T.Hewitt
4-3
Valence United
R.Newland(2)
A.LEGGET
JP8
O.Nyahunda
1-1
Upshire Forest
R.Bowers
Singh Sabha Barking
O.Williams(5)
E.Fasoranti
6-2
City Site
J.Walsh
M.Camara
South Ilford Catholics
J.Fox
M.Nikolli
2-0
Barking

Division Four

Byron Red Star
A.John
D.Abaka-Wood
2-3
Warren Senior
A.Cooke
B.Jones
S.Mcglynn
Cardinals Athletic
0-4
Horse & Well
J.Powell(3)
K.Freeney
Eastern Avenue
0-3
Woodford Town SL
B.Clarke
G.Miller
L.Daly
Kit Out London
D.Smith
F.Bradeo
2-3
Prospect Protege
J.Ortega
J.Hill
T.Gittos
Silencio
0-0
Colebrook Royals Reserves

Division Five

Alpha
R.Dodd(3)
K.Mullen
4-2
Young Royals
N.Sritharan
S.Jeyaratnam
Hainault Athletic
A.White
R.Lockhart
R.Stacey
3-4
Ace Athletics
B.Titley
J.Craske
L.Seaman
T.Alexander
Mansfield Rangers
B.Happe(2)
J.Magson(2)
K.Allen
5-3
Athletic Newham
J.Field
J.Carson
K.Marimira

Division Six

Barking Colts
C.Cole
N.Sulieman
2-5
Brymans Park
I.Bakreen(2)
U.Mohammad(2)
D.Munroe
Chingford Athletic
J.Clarke(3)
D.Wilson
4-1
London Legacy
M.Noor
Epping Royals
G.Sack
1-1
Valence United Reserves
K.COLEMAN
Mayfield Kings
Y.Ferhani
1-5
Woodford Town SL Reserves
A.Locke
B.Brown
C.Medhurst
D.Fagan
M.Painter

Division Seven

Debden Sports A
N.Patel(2)
A.Harvey
B.Creasey
M.Odunsi
6-2
Gatcliffe
A.Smith
FC Leytonstone Reserves
A.Rahman(2)
M.Martin
M.Hussain
4-6
Colebrook Royals A
H.Webb(2)
J.Deaney(2)
G.Marlborough
L.Hunt
Warren United
P-P
Emerson & Upminster

Corinthian Cup - 1st Round

Barking Riverside
A.Matthews(2)
O.Bennani
S.Asomah
4-2
Debden Sports Reserves
C.Thomas
W.Osmond
Brook Athletic
E.Nelson
1-0
Baiteze Squad
Colebrook Royals Seniors
K.Henry(4)
A.McCormack(2)
N.Ozkasim(2)
P.Evans
9-3
Benchviews
J.Nguede(2)
J.Jones
St Augustines
A.Francis Hendricks
D.Thetan Andre Tarek El Kettas
2-3
Flyhouse Athletic
K.James(3)
Wanstead
O.Thompson
T.White
2-1
Ainslie
H.Riley

Trophyland Cup - 1st Round

May & Baker EC
2-0
Coppice Row

Endeavour Cup - 1st Round

Royal Lions C
J.Egbo(2)
R.Rawat
4-2
Epping Forest Falcons
E.Addo(2)

Essex Sunday Premier Cup - 2nd Round

Hatch Lane
6-1
Sungate

London Sunday Challenge Cup - 1st Round

Mehmetcik Galata
3-1
Critics

London Sunday Junior Cup - 2nd Round

Royal Lions B
2-7
Westminster Wanderers 4ths

London Sunday Trophy - 2nd Round

Cosmos United
1-5
East London Ballers
Burrage Blues
2-12
FLY FC
AC Milano
3-1
Underdogs

Sun 15th October 2023

Senior Division

FLY FC
C.Barnett(2)
C.Afonso
R.Simpson
4-2
Total Football
C.Parsons
N.Painter

Division One

Benchviews
E.Thogo
1-1
Barking Riverside
R.Bumbra
St Augustines
A.Hepworth
A.Appiah
2-4
AC Milano
A.Browne
N.Khankhara
R.Capemba
Wanstead
T.Stewart - Green
Y.Mussa
2-3
Cinoci
J.Turnpenny(2)
M.Nicholson

Division Two

Ainslie
E.Kelly(4)
4-5
Colebrook Royals Seniors
N.Ozkasim(3)
K.Henry
P.Evans
Higham Hill
C.Saywood(3)
M.Wobudeya
4-8
Condor
V.Nenescu(4)
L.Tihon(2)
C.Rotari
R.Belicescu

Division Three

AC Milano Reserves
J.Adu
M.Isiguzo
N.Ishanzadeh
P.Zuber
Z.Husein
5-2
Asianos Vets
I.Hussain
N.Hussain
Barking
0-7
JP8
R.Kelland(2)
A.Daley
B.Chaplin
J.Connor
M.Deegan
R.Coe
City Site
P-P
FC Leytonstone
Upshire Forest
R.Thurgood(4)
4-3
United Amateurs
J.Chawner(2)
D.Macauley

Division Four

Horse & Well
K.Freeney(2)
J.Powell
J.Rogers
4-1
Silencio
A.Isufi
Warren Senior
D.Ross(3)
B.Jones(2)
L.Gardener
L.Ross
7-1
Cardinals Athletic
F.Parsons

Division Five

Alpha
0-7
Mansfield Rangers
B.Happe(4)
E.Kanber
J.Magson
K.Allen
Royal Lions B
N.Macaia(2)
J.Dibua
3-1
Coppice Row
J.Mernagh
Young Royals
G.Sivanandan
S.Sivananthan
2-2
Hainault Athletic
L.Sutcliff(2)

Division Six

Mayfield Kings
K.Myaz(2)
T.Ladipo
3-5
Chingford Athletic
D.Crowie(4)
G.Collier
Valence United Reserves
E.Victoriano(2)
A.Ibuola
M.Meade
4-2
Titans United
H.Hamed
L.Sullivan
Woodford Town SL Reserves
R.Conn(2)
2-1
Epping Royals
M.Robinson

Division Seven

Debden Sports A
B.Anamole(2)
2-1
Emerson & Upminster
D.With
Epping Forest Falcons
E.Addo
G.Allen
S.Finnegan-Dehn
S.Hussain
4-0
Zone 4 Athletic
Gatcliffe
B.North
J.Fox
J.North
3-0
FC Leytonstone Reserves
Ridgeway Rovers
B.Byrne(2)
H.Hillman
3-2
Colebrook Royals A
H.Webb
J.Deaney

Corinthian Cup - 1st Round

Belfry
D.Lawman
1-2
Hatch Lane
M.Shalders-Gayle
T.Coley
Cloud 9
J.Runham(2)
C.Barnard
J.Randall
T.Kabuchu
6-0
Leytonstone Athletic
Daglanta
H.Ashimi
1-3
East London Ballers
K.James(2)
T.Owusu
FC Galaxy
M.Mareniuc(2)
M.Donco
3-5
London All Stars
A.Baro(2)
E.Zambara(2)
M.Wade
JK Silvertown
D.Momba-Simos(2)
A.Agha
D.Leech
H.Zola
5-1
Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
D.Akinyemi

Trophyland Cup - 1st Round

Colebrook Royals Reserves
J.Meakin
J.Minganu
2-0
Prospect Protege
Singh Sabha Barking
K.Davey
O.Williams
2-2
5-4pens
South Ilford Catholics
C.Briggs
J.Fox

Endeavour Cup - 1st Round

London Legacy
A.Balogun(4)
A.Ali
V.Crosdale
Y.Khichane
7-1
Barking Colts

Essex Sunday Junior Trophy - 1st Round

Lymore Gardens
2-0
FC Mexico B
Ace Athletics
3-4
Byron Red Star
Lonsdale
9-2
Athletic Newham
Manford Way
5-2
Royal Lions C
May & Baker EC
5-0
Kit Out London

London Sunday Challenge Cup - 1st Round

Brook Athletic
5-2
Ball Tarks
Flyhouse Athletic
8-4
Supreme Athletic

Kent Sunday Premier Cup - 1st Round

MSL CF
1-2
Clûb 1017

Sun 8th October 2023

Senior Division

London All Stars
D.Dias Vaz
J.Obama
J.Renee
M.Djemaili
Z.Lopes
5-3
Clûb 1017
P.Aderogba(3)

Division One

AC Milano
D.Alele(2)
H.Mohammed
J.Katende
M.Butkus
N.Torkamani
6-0
Wanstead
Barking Riverside
R.Bumbra
R.Gardiner
T.Kavaz
3-2
Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
J.Renwick-Smith
Cinoci
A.Adomakoh
A.Loshaj
2-1
Benchviews
J.Jones
St Augustines
A.Francis Hendricks
M.McDowell
2-2
JK Silvertown
C.Wright
D.Cox

Division Two

Colebrook Royals Seniors
A.McCormack
P.Gomes
2-6
Belfry
J.Redington(3)
J.Robinson
L.MacDonald
N.Casey
Condor
L.Tihon(2)
P.Roabes
3-2
Ainslie
A.Powell
R.Radley
Debden Sports Reserves
W.Osmond(2)
B.Barr
C.Thomas
4-0
Cloud 9
East London Ballers
Q.Mohammed
1-0
FC Galaxy
Higham Hill
C.Saywood(2)
J.Smith
3-2
Leytonstone Athletic
B.Dos Santos
H.Burton

Division Three

South Ilford Catholics
C.Hoskin
1-10
Singh Sabha Barking
K.Davey(3)
V.Ferrini(3)
O.Williams(2)
S.Osei-Obengo(2)

Division Four

Colebrook Royals Reserves
B.Fulton(2)
D.Holland
J.Meakin
K.Latif
L.Winer
6-2
Eastern Avenue
K.Venclova
P.Olisauskas
Silencio
F.Ibrahim(2)
E.Sylejmani
3-4
Prospect Protege
C.Smith
E.Knight
J.Cassar
J.Hill
Woodford Town SL
L.Dimond(2)
B.Clarke
B.Dimond
C.Cooke
S.O'Regan
6-1
Horse & Well

Division Five

Hainault Athletic
A.White
L.Barrow
T.Hockley
3-3
Lonsdale
C.Owen(2)
K.Fletcher
Manford Way
J.Crump(2)
C.Owen
3-5
Royal Lions B
T.Adams-Sinclair(2)
C.Burns
L.Galvin
R.Rawat
May & Baker EC
F.Westland
1-3
Coppice Row
A.Young
M.Martins de Lima
M.Marku

Division Six

Chingford Athletic
1-9
Woodford Town SL Reserves
M.Protic(3)
R.Mcgoldrick(2)
A.Locke
B.Hurd
Epping Royals
M.Winter(2)
B.Stone
F.McCarthy
J.Bothwell
L.Russo Brownlie
6-1
Barking Colts
FC Mexico B
E.Rowe
J.Wilkinson
N.Bristow
3-2
Brymans Park
I.Bakreen
S.Taylor
Valence United Reserves
A.Ibuola
K.Bangura
K.COLEMAN
3-1
London Legacy
L.Barfour

Division Seven

FC Leytonstone Reserves
0-4
Ridgeway Rovers
R.Boultwood(3)
T.Sheridan
Warren United
A.Fraser(2)
A.Saba
D.Beresford
D.West
H.Turner
M.Peckham
O.Regan
W.Turner
Z.Kokab
Z.Zikrya
11-2
Zone 4 Athletic
L.Paites(2)

Trophyland Cup - 1st Round

Asianos Vets
T.Hewitt(2)
A.Akanbi
3-1
Young Royals
S.Jatheeswaran
Barking
B.Frith
J.Blewitt
1-4
Byron Red Star
A.John
G.Ogunmokun
G.Adeshina
P.Robinson
Cardinals Athletic
D.Acquaye(2)
L.Dwyer(2)
K.Kazeem
5-2
Alpha
J.Skeet
M.Nunes
City Site
R.Garvan(2)
H.Watkins
J.Cole
K.Dooley
5-2
Athletic Newham
J.Carson
J.Carson
JP8
0-5
AC Milano Reserves
K.Boateng(3)
J.Adu
Kit Out London
F.Bradeo(2)
R.Seth
T.Darroux
4-2
Valence United
R.Newland(2)
United Amateurs
L.Arif(2)
G.Mendy
3-4
Warren Senior
A.Cooke
D.Ross
H.Glenister
S.Mcglynn

Endeavour Cup - 1st Round

Mayfield Kings
K.Myaz
P.Edwards
2-0
Gatcliffe
Ping City Phoenixes
J.Flood(3)
T.Lyall(2)
M.Fyfe
6-2
Debden Sports A
B.Anamole(2)
Titans United
A.Sheth
H.Hamed
2-1
Emerson & Upminster
A.Larkin

FA Sunday Cup - 1st Round

Fryerns
3-2
FLY FC
Squirrel Tavern
1-4
Flyhouse Athletic
Baiteze Squad
14-2
Chafford United
Brook Athletic
5-1
Critics
Hatch Lane
6-1
Rouge

Sun 1st October 2023

Division One

Benchviews
J.Nguede(3)
3-0
Wanstead
St Augustines
J.Davies
M.Khelifi
2-0
Cinoci

Division Two

Ainslie
E.Kelly(2)
2-4
Debden Sports Reserves
A.Harris
C.Thomas
C.Thomas
D.Bruns
Belfry
J.Robinson(3)
D.Lawman
L.Prainer
N.Casey
6-2
Higham Hill
C.Saywood(2)
Daglanta
E.Sowonola(2)
E.Muhemba(2)
G.Lika
H.Majid
R.Aiyegbusi
7-4
Cloud 9
J.Griffin(2)
C.Barnard
J.Runham
FC Galaxy
M.Mareniuc
R.Costache
2-2
Condor
M.Bejenaru
V.Nenescu
Leytonstone Athletic
B.Jones
G.Burton
R.Valdivieso
3-5
Colebrook Royals Seniors
K.Henry(4)
M.Sutton

Division Three

AC Milano Reserves
A.Browne
S.Forte
2-1
Singh Sabha Barking
V.Ferrini
JP8
R.Coe(2)
R.Kelland
3-1
Asianos Vets
I.Hussain
Valence United
0-1
City Site
R.Garvan

Division Four

Byron Red Star
R.Oduwole
1-5
Woodford Town SL
S.Clarke(2)
B.Clarke
L.Dimond
S.Jarvis
Horse & Well
D.French
J.Powell
2-5
Colebrook Royals Reserves
B.Fulton(3)
O.Simmons(2)
Kit Out London
1-5
Cardinals Athletic
D.Acquaye(3)
I.Clarke
K.Kazeem
Warren Senior
A.Cooke(2)
B.Jones(2)
L.Gardener(2)
D.Ross
H.Glenister
L.Ross
9-1
Silencio
J.Welch

Division Five

Athletic Newham
J.Wooster(3)
J.Field
J.Andrews
T.Mason
6-2
Alpha
J.Skeet(2)
Coppice Row
M.Martins de Lima(3)
J.Speakman
4-2
Hainault Athletic
A.White
M.Baxter
Lonsdale
D.Hilaj(3)
C.Owen
C.Roberts
5-5
Manford Way
C.Owen(2)
C.Fox
J.Li
O.Dosad
May & Baker EC
D.Spelling
1-4
Mansfield Rangers
B.Happe(2)
J.Magson
J.Kanber

Division Six

Brymans Park
I.Bakreen(2)
A.Liman
G.Eagle
L.Broomfield
S.Hurst
6-0
Titans United
FC Mexico B
B.Pearson
C.Cumberbatch
2-4
Epping Royals
J.Bothwell(2)
A.Lomena
F.McCarthy
London Legacy
L.Araujo Tavares(3)
A.King-Campbell
W.Benmouna
5-1
Barking Colts
Woodford Town SL Reserves
C.Medhurst
R.Mcgoldrick
2-4
Valence United Reserves
E.Victoriano(2)
M.Meade
R.Crowley

Division Seven

Colebrook Royals A
J.Austin(2)
O.West
3-2
Royal Lions C
C.Burns
R.Rawat
Debden Sports A
A.Gill
M.Odunsi
N.Wilson
3-2
Ping City Phoenixes
J.Flood
L.Young
Emerson & Upminster
O.Mills
1-1
Gatcliffe
A.Jones
FC Leytonstone Reserves
W.Aslam
1-3
Zone 4 Athletic
A.Chowdhury
C.Janes
R.Wenhold
Ridgeway Rovers
H.Hillman
R.Vallance
2-0
Warren United

Trophyland Cup - 1st Round

Upshire Forest
0-2
Eastern Avenue
D.Nyabowa
P.Olisauskas

Essex Sunday Premier Cup - 1st Round

Sungate
4-2
Barking Riverside
Emerson Park
1-2
Critics
Brook Athletic
3-0
Flyhouse Athletic
JK Silvertown
3-2
CFC Rainham
Total Football
2-5
FLY FC

London Sunday Challenge Cup - 1st Round

D.U.A.
2-3
London All Stars
ShoTime
0-4
Baiteze Squad
Hatch Lane
4-2
The Wall

London Sunday Junior Cup - 1st Round

Egg Fried Reus
4-1
Young Royals

London Sunday Trophy - 1st Round

Fireside
4-0
Barking & Dagenham Wanderers

Plumstead Challenge Cup - 2nd Round

Eltham Ducks
0-1
AC Milano