Results

Sun 24th September 2023

Senior Division

Baiteze Squad
B.TAVARES(2)
J.Knight
S.Mvemba
4-2
Flyhouse Athletic
K.James(2)
Brook Athletic
E.Payne
1-0
London All Stars
Critics
D.Florence(2)
D.Broadley
3-0
Clûb 1017

Division One

Barking Riverside
A.Matthews
B.Ocran
R.Gardiner
3-1
St Augustines
T.Cunningham
Cinoci
G.Adomakoh(2)
D.Mattoo
3-3
JK Silvertown
S.Wallace(2)
D.Leech

Division Two

Condor
0-9
Cloud 9
K.Hearn(3)
J.Griffin(2)
J.Runham(2)
E.Hastings
J.Pocock
Debden Sports Reserves
B.Barr
W.Osmond
2-4
Colebrook Royals Seniors
J.Cole(2)
K.Henry(2)
East London Ballers
A.Osman
K.James
Y.Bamba
3-4
Belfry
J.Redington(2)
A.Robinson
Higham Hill
B.Harris
B.Smith
M.Wobudeya
3-5
Ainslie
A.Powell
E.Kelly
N.Mullins
Leytonstone Athletic
G.Burton(2)
B.Dos Santos
K.Dobson
4-6
FC Galaxy
M.Mareniuc(3)
A.Jinga
A.Saru
R.Costache

Division Three

Asianos Vets
A.Akanbi
A.Malik
I.Hussain
M.Safi
Y.Patel
Z.Hussain
6-3
United Amateurs
G.Mendy(2)
J.Chawner
Barking
0-5
AC Milano Reserves
A.Amiry
J.Adu
K.Boateng
S.Mohamed
Z.Husein
City Site
A.Paraskeva
F.Mattock
H.Watkins
3-2
JP8
L.Clark
R.Coe
Singh Sabha Barking
M.Stedman
O.Okeniyi
O.Williams
3-1
Upshire Forest
R.Thurgood

Division Four

Cardinals Athletic
0-2
Byron Red Star
G.Adeshina
R.Oduwole
Eastern Avenue
P.Olisauskas
V.Olisauskas
2-0
Kit Out London
Silencio
M.Ennin
N.Edwards
S.Oakley
3-3
Horse & Well
C.Marsh
J.Powell
K.Freeney
Woodford Town SL
0-0
Colebrook Royals Reserves

Division Five

Ace Athletics
L.Seaman(2)
C.Cagehin
O.Arbuckle
4-4
Athletic Newham
C.Clarke
K.Marimira
R.Wooster
T.Mason
Alpha
C.Wallace
J.Skeet
M.Ward
3-2
May & Baker EC
F.Westland
J.Williams
Manford Way
C.Saltmarsh
J.Crump
4-0
Coppice Row
Mansfield Rangers
B.Happe
C.Edwards
2-2
Hainault Athletic
A.White
C.Richardson
Young Royals
S.Sathiyananthan(3)
S.Jeyaratnam (3)
G.Sivanandan(2)
S.Ravisangar
5-6
Lonsdale
C.Owen(2)
C.Roberts(2)
K.Fletcher(2)

Division Six

Brymans Park
T.Smith(2)
2-4
London Legacy
A.King-Campbell
L.Barfour
M.Saeed
W.Benmouna
Chingford Athletic
B.Williams
D.Wilson
K.Mavris
3-1
FC Mexico B
E.Rowe
Epping Royals
J.Bothwell
L.Robinson
2-10
Mayfield Kings
K.Moura Toms(2)
K.Myaz(2)
Y.Ferhani(2)
A.Vallance
I.Sousa
Q.Ali
T.Ladipo
Titans United
C.Clements
R.Phillips
2-6
Woodford Town SL Reserves
B.Brown(2)
C.Medhurst(2)
D.Fagan
M.Protic
Valence United Reserves
D.Dell
J.Jacobs
K.Mahoney
3-6
Barking Colts
C.Cole
E.Fowowe
J.Digance
K.Gayle
T.Carter-Hamilton

Division Seven

Colebrook Royals A
J.Deaney
1-1
Ridgeway Rovers
T.Sheridan
Epping Forest Falcons
S.Hussain
1-2
Royal Lions C
D.Johnson(2)
FC Leytonstone Reserves
W.Aslam
1-2
Warren United
S.Thomas(2)
Ping City Phoenixes
J.Flood(3)
3-3
Gatcliffe
B.Norton(2)
K.Carter
Zone 4 Athletic
A.Chowdhury
J.Bellot
2-7
Debden Sports A
A.Lawrence(4)
A.Williams(2)
A.Osborn

Essex Sunday Premier Cup - 1st Round

Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
1-4
Hatch Lane

London Sunday Trophy - 1st Round

Pantera
2-4
Daglanta

Sun 17th September 2023

Senior Division

Clûb 1017
A.Aderogba(2)
D.Onyeneke
M.Adewale
4-2
London All Stars
A.Baro
S.Balde
FLY FC
C.Barnett
D.Shonuga
2-2
Baiteze Squad
J.Knight
S.Carvell
Flyhouse Athletic
K.James
1-1
Brook Athletic
H.Carter
Total Football
M.Bhabutta
M.Painter
N.Painter
O.Marshall
4-5
Hatch Lane
G.Samrai(2)
M.Shalders-Gayle
P.HENRY-AIMOGLOU
T.Dolan

Division One

Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
J.Renwick-Smith(2)
A.Durowoju
D.Akinyemi
R.Vinda
5-3
Cinoci
M.Nicholson(2)
R.Barrett
Benchviews
J.Jones(2)
D.Baeth
3-2
JK Silvertown
S.Wallace

Division Two

Ainslie
J.Sims Williams(2)
2-6
Leytonstone Athletic
G.Burton(2)
K.Dobson(2)
B.Dos Santos
T.Simon
Belfry
L.MacDonald(2)
R.OConnell(2)
S.Harold
5-0
Condor
Colebrook Royals Seniors
A.McCormack
K.Henry
N.Chrysanthou
3-4
East London Ballers
K.James(2)
E.Shala
I.Khan
Y.Bamba
FC Galaxy
M.Mareniuc(2)
2-1
Daglanta
G.Lika
Higham Hill
B.Harris(2)
2-5
Debden Sports Reserves
W.Osmond(4)
T.Osmond

Division Three

AC Milano Reserves
M.Isiguzo
1-1
City Site
R.Farrell
JP8
R.Kelland(2)
C.Bruce
3-0
FC Leytonstone
Singh Sabha Barking
0-1
Barking
D.McDonald
Upshire Forest
D.Roult
J.Brooker
R.Thurgood
3-0
South Ilford Catholics
Valence United
R.Newland(2)
C.Fiander
J.Cook
T.Abrams
5-1
United Amateurs
J.Chawner

Division Four

Colebrook Royals Reserves
D.Holland(2)
B.Fulton
P.Brooke
4-0
Cardinals Athletic
Horse & Well
C.Chettleburgh
1-4
Eastern Avenue
P.Olisauskas(2)
C.Lennon-Hunte
G.Longwe
Warren Senior
G.Breen
H.Glenister
2-4
Prospect Protege
A.Brennand
E.Alo
E.Knight
T.Burke
Woodford Town SL
L.Dimond(3)
3-0
Silencio

Division Five

Athletic Newham
0-2
Manford Way
C.Moore
J.Dixon
Coppice Row
J.Speakman(2)
J.Mernagh(2)
M.Martins de Lima(2)
M.Marku(2)
8-0
Alpha
Lonsdale
E.Ntoi
1-1
Hainault Athletic
A.Newbold
May & Baker EC
S.Hovell(2)
J.Miller
3-2
Royal Lions B
K.Lewis
M.Kasanganay

Division Six

Epping Royals
F.McCarthy(3)
J.Bothwell
T.Joyce
5-4
Brymans Park
L.Broomfield(2)
G.Eagle
S.Taylor
FC Mexico B
D.Sharrier
1-5
Woodford Town SL Reserves
C.Medhurst(2)
B.Brown
D.Fagan
London Legacy
0-1
Chingford Athletic
B.Williams
Mayfield Kings
K.Myaz
Q.Ali
2-3
Valence United Reserves
E.Victoriano(2)
A.Ibuola
Titans United
M.Racaj
1-4
Barking Colts
E.Fowowe(2)
T.Carter-Hamilton(2)

Division Seven

Debden Sports A
A.Osborn
A.Lawrence
M.Odunsi
N.Wilson
4-2
Colebrook Royals A
G.Marlborough
O.West
Emerson & Upminster
A.Larkin
L.Robinson
2-1
Epping Forest Falcons
E.Addo
Gatcliffe
D.Young
1-5
Warren United
O.Regan(3)
A.Saba
Z.Kokab
Ping City Phoenixes
E.Waterman(6)
L.Young(2)
D.Arnot
S.Jordan
11-2
Zone 4 Athletic
A.Miremnbe
C.Janes
Ridgeway Rovers
H.Hillman(3)
R.Boultwood(2)
R.Marshall
6-0
Royal Lions C

Plumstead Challenge Cup - 1st Round

Fleetdown United
1-1
2-3pens
AC Milano

Sun 10th September 2023

Senior Division

Baiteze Squad
B.TAVARES(3)
P.Brown
4-1
London All Stars
A.Baro
Brook Athletic
T.Canham(2)
C.Ibe
W.Kayembe
4-0
Total Football
Critics
0-0
FLY FC

Division One

Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
D.Francis-Riley(2)
A.Leslie
D.Akinyemi
4-2
St Augustines
A.Francis Hendricks
A.Appiah
Barking Riverside
A.Yusuf
R.Gardiner
2-3
Benchviews
D.Baeth
J.Alinc
J.Jones
JK Silvertown
1-6
AC Milano
D.Alele(4)
A.Rajab
U.Adam patel

Division Two

Cloud 9
J.Griffin
J.Runham
J.Randall
3-3
Colebrook Royals Seniors
K.Henry
N.Ozkasim
N.Chrysanthou
Condor
A.Pinzari(2)
L.Tihon(2)
4-4
Higham Hill
A.Khan
B.Harris
B.Smith
C.Hambis
Daglanta
P-P
Belfry
East London Ballers
0-2
Debden Sports Reserves
H.Maslin
J.Francis

Division Three

Barking
J.Lopes
1-4
Upshire Forest
R.Thurgood(3)
C.Gater
City Site
H.Watkins
R.Garvan
2-2
Singh Sabha Barking
R.Dubb
V.Ferrini
JP8
0-0
United Amateurs
Valence United
R.Newland(2)
T.Abrams
3-1
Asianos Vets
M.Hamilton

Division Four

Cardinals Athletic
I.Clarke
S.Hassen
2-1
Eastern Avenue
D.Maloyi
Colebrook Royals Reserves
B.Fulton
P.Brooke
2-2
Warren Senior
D.Ross
L.Ross
Kit Out London
C.Yila
S.Horvath
T.Vernege
3-2
Horse & Well
C.Hurlock
J.Connolly
Silencio
J.Richardson(2)
B.Valva
S.Daley
4-1
Byron Red Star
R.Oduwole
Woodford Town SL
L.Dawkins(2)
G.Miller
S.May-Parrott
4-2
Prospect Protege
J.Cassar(2)

Division Five

Ace Athletics
L.Seaman
1-3
Mansfield Rangers
B.Happe
C.Edwards
J.Cousins
Coppice Row
M.Marku(2)
A.Young
J.Speakman
K.Fry
M.Martins de Lima
6-2
Lonsdale
C.Roberts(2)
May & Baker EC
F.Westland
J.Williams
2-0
Athletic Newham

Division Six

Brymans Park
D.Munroe
J.Esliker
M.Newman
T.Hurst
4-0
Mayfield Kings
Chingford Athletic
D.Wilson(3)
G.Sanderson(2)
5-1
Barking Colts
S.Tanoli
Epping Royals
F.McCarthy
J.Bothwell
2-4
London Legacy
L.Araujo Tavares(2)
L.Barfour
Y.Khichane
Titans United
R.Ashdown
1-5
FC Mexico B
D.Hendrickson-Garrett(2)
C.Noonan
D.Sharrier
N.Bristow

Division Seven

Colebrook Royals A
G.Marlborough
J.Austin
J.Deaney
Z.Woolf
5-1
Emerson & Upminster
L.Cook-Forrester
Debden Sports A
A.Osborn
1-3
Ridgeway Rovers
H.Hillman
H.HILLMAN
T.Sheridan
Epping Forest Falcons
E.Addo
S.Hussain
2-6
Warren United
H.Turner(2)
D.Beresford
S.Thomas
S.Shamil
W.Sandell
Zone 4 Athletic
D.Walkinshaw(2)
2-4
Royal Lions C
D.Johnson(3)
R.Rawat

Sun 3rd September 2023

Senior Division

Brook Athletic
W.Kayembe
W.Gleeson
2-2
Critics
D.Florence
H.Thomas
Clûb 1017
0-4
Flyhouse Athletic
A.Thompson
J.Fenton
K.James
S.Ogunwomoju
Total Football
C.Parsons(2)
O.Marshall
3-6
FLY FC
F.Nazor(2)
M.Mahmoud(2)
R.Simpson
R.Kone

Division One

Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
N.Read
1-2
Benchviews
C.Leon
J.Belcher

Division Two

Ainslie
N.Mullins
1-3
Belfry
J.Redington
L.MacDonald
N.Casey
Cloud 9
E.Hastings
J.Griffin
2-1
East London Ballers
Y.Bamba
Daglanta
E.Muhemba
G.Lika
2-1
Leytonstone Athletic
J.Kaminski
Debden Sports Reserves
W.Osmond(2)
J.Cloake
3-2
FC Galaxy
M.Mareniuc
M.DANIEL DUMITRU

Division Three

Barking
B.Frith
M.Bangura
2-3
Asianos Vets
A.Malik
Y.Patel
Z.Chohan
City Site
F.Mattock(2)
A.Paraskeva
R.Farrell
4-2
South Ilford Catholics
D.Friday
J.Zubair
Singh Sabha Barking
E.N'Daw
I.Virdi
3-3
Valence United
R.Newland(2)
R.Knight
Upshire Forest
F.Bose
R.Thurgood
2-1
JP8
O.Rice

Division Four

Byron Red Star
A.John(2)
A.King
D.Mensah
N.Salim
5-2
Eastern Avenue
G.Longwe
T.Harford
Colebrook Royals Reserves
B.Fulton(2)
K.Latif(2)
O.Simmons(2)
B.Richmond
P.Brooke
8-1
Kit Out London
C.Yila
Horse & Well
J.Powell(2)
J.Connolly
3-5
Prospect Protege
A.Brennand(2)
E.Kieran
J.Cassar
T.Burke
Warren Senior
H.Glenister(2)
A.Cooke
L.Gardener
4-1
Woodford Town SL
S.May-Parrott

Division Five

Ace Athletics
A.Mason(2)
P.Bergamini(2)
J.Craske
L.Seaman
6-1
Young Royals
K.Sebarajah
Coppice Row
A.Olugbile
J.Speakman
2-2
Royal Lions B
E.Ejembi
J.Wilson-Osuide
Lonsdale
C.Roberts
1-3
Alpha
R.Dodd(2)
L.Avant
May & Baker EC
0-3
Manford Way
B.Pointer
C.Fox
J.Crump

Division Six

London Legacy
A.Ali
L.Barfour
Z.Najmi
3-4
Mayfield Kings
F.Subhan
K.Myaz
T.Ladipo
Y.Ferhani
Valence United Reserves
R.Crowley(2)
E.Dapkus
M.Meade
4-1
FC Mexico B
A.Liddell
Woodford Town SL Reserves
B.Kiernan(2)
C.Medhurst
T.Murphy
4-1
Barking Colts
E.Fowowe

Division Seven

Emerson & Upminster
C.MONAGHAN(2)
A.Larkin
F.Treanor
L.Cook-Forrester
5-1
Zone 4 Athletic
J.Bellot
Epping Forest Falcons
A.Ahmed
T.Mireku
2-3
Debden Sports A
B.Anamole(2)
A.Gill
Gatcliffe
0-3
Colebrook Royals A
L.Hunt(2)
G.Marlborough
Ping City Phoenixes
J.Flood
1-1
Warren United
O.Regan