Results

Sun 24th October 2021

Senior Division

Repton Park
6-3
Alliance Stars
A.Adejokun(2)
T.Olagunju

Premier Division

East Stars
J.Adu
1-2
Brook Athletic
L.Adams
T.Monsiju

Division One

Abridge Village
J.Clarke(3)
J.Parrott
L.Adeyemi
S.Mcdonough
6-2
FC Galaxy
I.Andrei Udriste
Barking
J.Lopes
1-7
Theydon Green
B.Brookes(3)
D.Hearty(3)
G.Johnson

Division Two

St Augustines
K.Allen
1-0
Roneo Colts

Division Three

Higham Hill
P-P
Monkhams
Higham Hill
C.Hambis
C.Stewart
Z.Leitch
3-4
Leytonstone Athletic
R.Simpson(3)
Mayfield Kings
G.Edwards
I.Lakhani
2-13
Alpha
T.Jules(7)
M.Whittingham(2)
T.Miller(2)
A.Joseph
N.Muir

Division Four

Ainslie
J.Gillett
1-0
Ace Athletics
Chingford Athletic Reserves
L.Campbell(2)
J.Coby
P.Schiorlin
R.Kirk
5-4
United Amateurs
B.Biggs
D.Sertvietis
J.Chawner
L.Howell
Lonsdale
K.Fletcher(3)
3-10
Raphael Park Rovers
C.Moore(5)
O.Dosad(2)
J.Crump
J.Li
Singh Sabha Barking
D.Thandi
J.Birdi
2-1
Hillside
T.Davis

Division Five

Athletico City
C.Amponsah
1-2
Eastern Avenue
B.Kwakye
M.Angelo Sousa Da Conceicao
Byron Red Star
R.O'Connell
1-2
Valence United
B.Cardy
J.Cook
Royal Lions B
D.Onyekaba
J.Dibua
R.Jesuratnam
3-3
United Borough
R.Rodwell(2)
L.Suchley
Ultimate Vision A
1-3
Belfry Reserves
A.Robinson(3)
Young Royals
C.Jimbrown(2)
2-6
Colebrook Royals Vets
B.Sitki(2)
T.Sellers(2)
B.Porter
M.Farley

Division Six

Colebrook Royals Reserves
H.Stevens
O.Simmons
P.Brooke
3-4
Woodford Green United
Mansfield Rangers
B.Happe(2)
J.Magson
J.Kanber
4-1
London Legacy
Z.Benammor
Royal Lions C
J.Minganu(3)
B.Fulton
H.Omorogieva
N.Robert Bengin
O.Oluwasere
O.Elgamal
S.Paul
9-2
Epping Royals
J.Bothwell
K.Michael
Valence United Reserves
K.Mitchell(3)
K.Mahoney
5-1
Epping Forest Falcons
F.Kontor

Corinthian Cup - 1st Round

Baiteze Squad
S.Barnwell(2)
2-1
FC Ballr
K.Apenteng
Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
J.Renwick-Smith
N.Read
R.Eden
3-4
Oceana
O.Turner(2)
M.Seaman
R.Coe
Belfry
J.Redington(2)
L.Newton(2)
B.Hoxhaj
P.Macdonald
T.Harvey
7-3
Avintul
N.Rusu(2)
N.Turculet
El Valiente
S.Edwards(2)
C.Poku
3-0
Barking Riverside
Emerson Park
B.Pearce(2)
S.Burton
3-4
Secret
J.Chand(2)
L.Mtyanda
L.Thomas
FC Mexico A
0-7
Flyhouse Athletic
K.James(3)
G.Ogunwomoju(2)
J.Davis
T.Scarlett
Hatch Lane
A.Siddik(2)
J.Francis(2)
4-0
Chingford Athletic
Snaresbrook
W-L
Kulture Klub
United Dian
W-L
London Mavericks

Trophyland Cup - 2nd Round

Debden Sports Reserves
P-P
Goresbrook
East London Harriers
C.Cole(2)
C.Brown
3-4
Korona Redbridge
D.Pietras
J.Downar
M.Pajak
W.Szydlowski
FC Mexico B
A.O'Halloran(3)
R.Tyrrell
S.Scupoi
5-5
Dagenham Town
J.McEnroe(2)
L.Jay(2)
C.Bird
6-5 on penalties
Frenford
1-4
Eastbrook United
H.Bende
J.Walsh
M.Morris
R.Downes
Imperial Row
Q.Gomez
1-6
Upshire Forest Sunday
D.Roult(3)
A.Rich(2)
R.Thurgood
Romford Athletic Dons
S.Buckland
T.Mitchell
2-1
Total Football
N.Painter
Thames Ironworks Community
B.Drisdale(2)
E.Macaulay
T.Felstead
5-2
Blackwall Rovers
B.Hodgson
D.Bird

Endeavour Cup - 1st Round

Custom House Community
J.Wooster(3)
J.Field
M.Guy
T.Alves
6-1
Dagenham Rangers
K.Meta
Ivory United
Z.Riches
1-2
Ping City Phoenixes
J.Laws
M.Henry

London Sunday Trophy - 2nd Round

Hatcham
2-4
AC Milano
Indian Gymkhana
5-2
Roose
Asianos
3-3
Enfield United
8-9 on penalties

Sun 17th October 2021

Senior Division

FC Ballr
A.Sotoyinbo(2)
T.Ogunrinde(2)
4-2
Secret
W.Kayembe
Hatch Lane
A.Andrews
D.Stephens
J.Francis
L.Vare
4-2
El Valiente
P.Barry
S.Edwards
London Mavericks
W.Baltazar(3)
3-6
East Way Athletic
D.Ndombe(3)
G.Igbineweka
O.Agyekum
P.Karunwi

Premier Division

Avintul
D.Olari(4)
G.Dumitru
5-2
Barking Riverside
A.Obi
J.Thompson
Roose
D.OWIREDU(2)
C.Barnard
J.Kelly
S.McKenzie-La-Rose
5-1
East Stars
M.Isiquzo

Division One

Oceana
J.Hart
L.Belcher
R.Coe
3-1
FC Mexico A
J.O'Neill
Snaresbrook
P-P
Emerson Park
Theydon Green
G.Johnson(3)
H.Boyd-Walker
J.Johnson
L.Steele
7-4
Chingford Athletic
C.Brathwaite
J.Flood
R.Mcgoldrick
S.Gardiner

Division Two

East London Harriers
F.Worboyes
1-3
Frenford
Eastbrook United
M.Morris(2)
C.Harris
H.Bende
4-3
FC Mexico B
M.Ayoola(2)
R.Tyrrell
Total Football
F.Gani
R.Johnson
2-0
Asianos

Division Three

Dagenham Town
A.Connor(4)
J.Samuels(3)
J.McEnroe(3)
J.Field
11-1
Imperial Row
J.Hutton
Goresbrook
C.Barrett(2)
2-3
Higham Hill
B.Jago
C.Saywood
C.Hambis
Upshire Forest Sunday
A.Rich(3)
L.Robinson(2)
5-2
Debden Sports Reserves
A.Harris
C.Harper

Division Four

Blackwall Rovers
B.Hodgson
L.Webster
M.Haig
3-2
Romford Athletic Dons
C.Ratty(2)
Chingford Athletic Reserves
0-1
Singh Sabha Barking
J.Rai

Division Five

Athletico City
C.Amponsah
S.Kambo
2-4
Custom House Community
B.Devlin
D.Earl Laurent
J.Field
J.Wooster
Belfry Reserves
A.Robinson
P.Marcus
S.Willis
3-0
Dagenham Rangers
United Borough
L.Suchley
L.Overton
O.Boyd
P.Woni
R.Rodwell
5-4
Ultimate Vision A
G.Matthew
J.Hunt
L.Coventry
S.Watkins
Young Royals
0-4
Byron Red Star
R.O'Connell(2)
J.Thorne
R.Oduwole

Division Six

Ivory United
K.Edwards
1-4
Epping Forest Falcons
E.Addo(2)
A.Desai
J.Lewis
London Legacy
M.Saeed
2-5
Valence United Reserves
K.Mahoney(2)
A.Ibuola
K.Mitchell
K.COLEMAN

Corinthian Cup - 1st Round

Alliance Stars
J.Adejokun(3)
A.Cole
J.Massala
5-3
Repton Park
Brook Athletic
W-L
Ultimate Vision
FC Galaxy
M.Mareniuc(2)
2-4
Barking
D.Osuji(2)
J.Blewitt
S.Akanovisi

Trophyland Cup - 1st Round

Ace Athletics
0-3
St Augustines
C.Daniels(2)
United Amateurs
T.Chawner
1-1
Ainslie
J.Digance
2-4 on penalties

Trophyland Cup - 2nd Round

Alpha
T.Jules(3)
B.Williams
4-3
Lonsdale
D.Hilaj(3)
Hillside
0-5
Monkhams
B.Shefford(2)
C.Thomas(2)
T.Overton
Roneo Colts
D.Holland(2)
D.Francis-Riley(2)
4-1
Ultimate Vision Reserves
R.Kelly
Royal Lions A
K.Tokenge(2)
B.Randriamanantena
N.Komagum
O.Oluwasere
6-3
Leytonstone Athletic
G.Burton(2)
B.Jones
Titans United
C.Foran(2)
H.Hamed
R.Phillips
4-7
Inside Success
H.Abubakar(2)
T.Shomuyiwa(2)
H.Agbaje
Q.Deen
S.Morris
Windmill Warriors
P-P
Mayfield Kings

Endeavour Cup - 1st Round

Colebrook Royals Vets
P-P
Epping Royals
Royal Lions B
0-8
Valence United
J.Cook(2)
R.Newland(2)
R.Knight(2)
J.Cook
M.Kane
Woodford Green United
4-2
Mansfield Rangers
C.Edwards
K.Allen

Essex Sunday Premier Cup - 2nd Round

Ockendon Manor
2-7
Flyhouse Athletic
Aveley United
4-3
Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
Abridge Village
5-4
Brays Athletic
Belfry
2-1
aet
United Dian
Kulture Klub
W-L
Crumpled Horn

Essex Sunday Junior Trophy - 2nd Round

Harlow Hurricanes
2-5
Colebrook Royals Reserves

Sun 10th October 2021

Senior Division

Baiteze Squad
S.NGANDU(2)
S.Artmeladze(2)
S.Barnwell(2)
S.Carvell(2)
A.Cole
8-1
Alliance Stars
J.Adejokun
East Way Athletic
A.Tirivanhu(2)
D.Ndombe(2)
4-1
Secret
W.Kayembe
Hatch Lane
D.Rudolph(3)
L.Vare(3)
D.Blair
D.Stephens
K.Bondjanga
9-0
London Mavericks
Repton Park
L-W
FC Ballr

Premier Division

Barking Riverside
D.Edun
J.Thompson
2-1
Avintul
D.Olari
Belfry
T.Harvey
1-2
Flyhouse Athletic
G.Olokun
W.James
Brook Athletic
S.Bihmoutine(3)
I.Raymond(2)
L.Adams(2)
J.Clarke
P.Alozie
9-1
Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
G.Kambaza
East Stars
J.Adu (2)
A.Adeyemi
D.Amoah
4-1
Kulture Klub

Division One

AC Milano
0-2
Oceana
C.Fry
O.Akinde
Chingford Athletic
C.Brathwaite(4)
J.Flood(3)
J.Newbury-Neale
M.Marshall
R.Mcgoldrick
S.Gardiner
11-2
Ultimate Vision
L.Bush
N.Joseph

Division Two

Asianos
I.Hussain
N.Monsur
2-2
East London Harriers
B.Clarke
J.Hurley
Roneo Colts
J.Smith(2)
D.Francis-Riley
3-3
Total Football
F.Gani
J.Johnson
St Augustines
E.Shepherd-Bowman
1-1
Eastbrook United
C.Harris
Thames Ironworks Community
A.Hunt(2)
B.Scott(2)
B.Drisdale
5-2
Royal Lions A
D.Smith-Wellington
K.Tokenge

Division Three

Alpha
T.Jules(3)
J.Grant
4-3
Inside Success
H.Agbaje
J.Banin
S.Morris
Mayfield Kings
M.Rodrigues
1-8
Debden Sports Reserves
J.Rones(4)
J.Wood(2)
G.Bird
J.Lane
Monkhams
S.Griffin(2)
B.Shabani
C.Thomas
4-1
Dagenham Town
L.Jay

Division Four

Ainslie
K.Gayle(2)
2-1
Blackwall Rovers
C.Parry
Romford Athletic Dons
A.Turner(3)
S.Buckland
4-5
Chingford Athletic Reserves
H.Wainwright(3)
J.McMeakin(2)
Titans United
L.Sullivan
1-7
Raphael Park Rovers
C.Moore(4)
C.Nightingale(2)
J.Li

Division Five

Byron Red Star
J.Riches(4)
D.Abaka-Wood
P.Robinson
R.O'Connell
7-2
Athletico City
C.Amponsah
T.Akingbuwa
Custom House Community
D.Earl Laurent(2)
G.Levy(2)
J.Field(2)
6-1
Young Royals
J.Lloyd

Division Six

Ivory United
W-L
Woodford Green United
London Legacy
L.Araujo Tavares(2)
R.Wilson(2)
J.Howe
5-5
Epping Royals
J.Bothwell(3)
J.Adams
L.Russo Brownlie
Mansfield Rangers
J.Kanber
K.Allen
2-2
Royal Lions C
B.Fulton(2)
Valence United Reserves
K.Mitchell(2)
A.Garba
A.Ibuola
J.Sherwin
K.COLEMAN
7-2
Ping City Phoenixes
A.Brazil
E.Waterman

Essex Sunday Junior Cup - 1st Round

Harlow Corinthia
0-1
Theydon Green
Blackshots Athletic
P-P
Frenford
Emerson Park
1-3
Newbury Forest
FC Galaxy
5-1
Barking
FC Mexico A
1-3
Grays Athletic
FC Mexico B
2-3
Snaresbrook

Essex Sunday Junior Trophy - 1st Round

Collier Row
L-W
Imperial Row
Harlow Hurricanes
P-P
Colebrook Royals Reserves
Harlow Manor
0-2
Upshire Forest Sunday
Colebrook Royals Vets
1-2
aet
Parsonage Leys Reserves
Dagenham Rangers
8-2
Grays Athletic Reserves
Eastern Avenue
0-6
Valence United
Goresbrook
10-3
Epping Forest Falcons
Higham Hill
4-1
Royal Lions B
Leytonstone Athletic
6-0
Ultimate Vision A
Lonsdale
6-6
aet
Belfry Reserves
8-7 on penalties
Singh Sabha Barking
5-3
Hillside
Ultimate Vision Reserves
4-3
United Amateurs
United Borough
4-2
Windmill Warriors

London Sunday Challenge Cup - 1st Round

SE Dons
5-1
United Dian
Lambeth All Stars
5-3
El Valiente

Sun 3rd October 2021

Senior Division

Baiteze Squad
A.Teniola
1-3
Hatch Lane
A.Andrews
K.Bondjanga
T.Coley
London Mavericks
W.Baltazar(2)
3-6
Alliance Stars
A.Cole(2)
L.Mulcare(2)
N.Reason
T.Olagunju

Premier Division

Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
A.Leslie
G.Kambaza
2-3
Barking Riverside
B.Reynolds(2)
J.Thompson
Flyhouse Athletic
G.Ogunwomoju(3)
T.Scarlett(2)
M.Melim
6-1
East Stars
A.Adeyemi
Kulture Klub
0-6
Brook Athletic
I.Raymond(2)
S.Bihmoutine(2)
J.Hocking-Rising
L.Adams
Roose
4-4
Belfry
B.Hoxhaj(2)
T.Harvey

Division One

FC Galaxy
0-4
Emerson Park
J.Scott(3)
H.Culham
Oceana
T.Parsons(3)
J.Hart
N.Fitzpatrick
6-3
Abridge Village
A.Gurney
E.Porte
L.Adeyemi
Snaresbrook
H.Prince(2)
2-6
Chingford Athletic
H.Rouse(2)
C.Brathwaite
J.Flood
R.Mcgoldrick
S.Gardiner
Ultimate Vision
P-P
AC Milano

Division Two

East London Harriers
C.Cole
1-5
St Augustines
C.Daniels(4)
A.Francis
Eastbrook United
C.Harris(2)
H.Petersen
Q.Adesanya
4-4
Thames Ironworks Community
J.Nketia(2)
E.Macaulay
H.Jones
Frenford
P.Iseghohi
1-4
Asianos
L.Jones(3)
A.Haji
Royal Lions A
M.Fofana(4)
D.Smith-Wellington(2)
N.Macaia
4-3
Roneo Colts
D.Francis-Riley(2)
D.Holland
Total Football
J.Bluff
N.Painter
S.Bawa
3-3
Korona Redbridge
D.Smolarek
K.Kotwica
S.Bialas

Division Three

Dagenham Town
P-P
Alpha
Goresbrook
L.Niven
L.Coney
2-4
Debden Sports Reserves
J.Rones(2)
J.Payne
J.Cloake
Imperial Row
D.Summers
D.Agyemang
2-9
Higham Hill
C.Saywood(4)
C.Hambis(2)
B.Jago
B.Smith
C.Stewart
Inside Success
Q.Deen(5)
H.Agbaje(2)
U.Saeed(2)
S.Morris
T.Shomuyiwa
T.Oseni
12-4
Mayfield Kings
B.Dustgir(2)
A.Sunmonu
I.Sousa
Leytonstone Athletic
G.Burton(6)
J.Pluckrose(2)
8-1
Windmill Warriors
W.Arrowsmith
Monkhams
0-1
Upshire Forest Sunday
O.Campbell

Division Four

Blackwall Rovers
M.White(2)
L.Thomson
3-4
Lonsdale
K.Fletcher(3)
D.Hilaj
Chingford Athletic Reserves
0-2
Ainslie
H.Riley
K.Gayle
Raphael Park Rovers
J.Crump
O.Dosad
2-2
Hillside
B.Lecaj
E.Galdikas
Ultimate Vision Reserves
R.Kelly
1-1
Romford Athletic Dons
J.Ortega
United Amateurs
B.Biggs(5)
P.Adeleye(2)
T.Springer(2)
9-2
Titans United
H.Hamed
J.Dooney

Division Five

Belfry Reserves
G.Brannsgrove(2)
D.Lawman
P.Barlow
4-1
Custom House Community
K.Dickerson
Eastern Avenue
C.Lennon-Hunte
M.Angelo Sousa Da Conceicao
2-4
Colebrook Royals Vets
N.Ozkasim(2)
A.McCormack
J.Cole
Royal Lions B
J.Tokenge
1-0
Dagenham Rangers
United Borough
E.Hastings
J.Griffin
2-4
Athletico City
H.Gopeenauth (2)
C.Amponsah
S.Kambo
Valence United
R.Newland(3)
B.King
J.Cook
T.Abrams
6-2
Ultimate Vision A
M.Burke(2)
Young Royals
P-P
Byron Red Star

Division Six

Colebrook Royals Reserves
M.Humeniuk(2)
A.Locke
D.Fagan
J.Meakin
M.Graham
7-3
Ivory United
A.Luscombe
L.Thomas
M.Simmons
Ping City Phoenixes
0-3
Mansfield Rangers
B.Happe(2)
C.Edwards
Royal Lions C
B.Fulton(2)
D.Olodude
M.Fofana
S.Paul
5-2
London Legacy
L.Araujo Tavares
R.Agrela
Woodford Green United
A.Butler
H.Varney
2-2
Epping Royals
D.Booker
F.McCarthy

Essex Sunday Junior Trophy - 1st Round

Ace Athletics
2-5
Valence United Reserves

London Sunday Challenge Cup - 1st Round

Lambeth All Stars
P-P
El Valiente
SE Dons
P-P
United Dian
Park Royal
1-2
East Way Athletic
Baiteze Squad
W-L
Riefield Vipers
FC Ballr
6-1
Barnes Eagles
Hatch Lane
W-L
Mile End Baiteze