Results

Sun 17th December 2023

Division Two

Ainslie
R.Radley(2)
J.Gillett
N.Mullins
4-2
FC Galaxy
R.Costache(2)
Condor
M.Bozianu(2)
2-4
Colebrook Royals Seniors
J.Cole
K.Henry
N.Ozkasim
P.Evans
Daglanta
P-P
East London Ballers

Division Three

Barking
J.Subhi
T.Ebun-Cole
2-4
City Site
A.Paraskeva
B.Cole
F.Mattock
H.Watkins
JP8
S.Nyahunda(2)
A.Bond
E.Soganile
4-4
Valence United
R.Newland(3)
J.Russell
South Ilford Catholics
0-1
Upshire Forest
D.Roult

Division Four

Colebrook Royals Reserves
K.Latif(2)
O.Simmons
3-0
Prospect Protege
Eastern Avenue
P.Olisauskas(2)
2-0
Cardinals Athletic
Kit Out London
K.Smith
M.Elenkov
O.Omorodion
3-1
Silencio
M.Rashid

Division Five

Athletic Newham
J.Wooster(2)
G.Hearson
J.Field
R.Devlin
T.Mason
6-0
Ace Athletics
Coppice Row
A.Olugbile
E.Mysliu
2-4
Young Royals
E.Boachie
N.Sritharan
P.Kulenthiran
R.Vijay
Hainault Athletic
A.White
Y.Al obeid
2-2
May & Baker EC
B.Pearmain
D.Spelling
Royal Lions B
C.Burns(2)
D.Johnson
H.Elbahja
R.Rawat
5-1
Lonsdale
C.Owen

Division Six

Barking Colts
E.Abery
1-3
Chingford Athletic
D.Wilson
F.Zakiewicz
K.Woodley
Epping Royals
J.Bothwell(2)
T.Joyce
3-7
Woodford Town SL Reserves
F.Halls(3)
B.Brown(2)
A.Locke
B.Hurd
R.Conn
Mayfield Kings
I.Sousa(2)
A.Vallance
K.Myaz
4-1
Brymans Park
D.Munroe

Division Seven

Colebrook Royals A
J.Caine(3)
H.Webb(2)
J.Austin
W.Sills
7-0
Warren United
Epping Forest Falcons
P-P
Emerson & Upminster
Gatcliffe
J.North
1-3
Ridgeway Rovers
H.Hillman
L.Marshall
S.Bolessa
Zone 4 Athletic
T.Davis(2)
C.Calmatui
K.Wade
4-1
FC Leytonstone Reserves

Corinthian Cup - 2nd Round

FLY FC
D.Shonuga(5)
A.Hammond(3)
K.Campbell(2)
A.Edwards
R.Simpson
13-3
Cloud 9

Division One Cup - Group A

Barking Riverside
A.Matthews
K.Ituko
2-4
Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
J.Renwick-Smith(2)
A.Leslie
N.Read
Cinoci
A.Loshaj(2)
S.Omope
3-1
Wanstead
St Augustines
T.Cunningham
1-4
JK Silvertown
A.Agha
C.Wright
D.Leech
D.Momba-Simos

Essex Sunday Junior Cup - 3rd Round

Earls Hall United
2-1
Debden Sports Reserves

Essex Sunday Junior Trophy - 3rd Round

Tilbury
0-2
Byron Red Star
Manford Way
3-1
Warren Senior

London Sunday Challenge Cup - 3rd Round

Crondall
3-1
Clûb 1017
Baiteze Squad
2-1
JAM
Flyhouse Athletic
1-0
London All Stars

West Essex Sunday Charity Cup - 1st Round

Belfry
0-5
AC Milano

West Essex Sunday Charity Trophy - 1st Round

Valence United Reserves
6-2
Mansfield Rangers

Plumstead Challenge Cup - 1st Round

Metrogas
1-2
Brook Athletic

Sun 10th December 2023

Senior Division

Flyhouse Athletic
P-P
FLY FC
Hatch Lane
A.Siddik
K.Bondjanga
T.Hinds
3-3
Critics
D.Florence
D.Florence
R.Griffiths

Division Two

Daglanta
E.Meha
1-3
Condor
M.Bozianu(2)
M.Bejenaru
FC Galaxy
T.Radu
1-1
Colebrook Royals Seniors
J.Jolly
Higham Hill
B.Smith(2)
2-6
East London Ballers
I.Khan(2)
A.Ismail
K.James
T.Weston
Y.Bamba

Division Three

Singh Sabha Barking
A.Ly athie
B.Boparai
J.Perny Figura
O.Williams
R.Hewitt
5-0
JP8
United Amateurs
L.Arif(2)
C.White
S.Kukaj
4-3
Barking
D.Jaricha-Cummins
L.Lezama-Johnson
L.Adaka

Division Four

Horse & Well
J.Powell(2)
K.Freeney(2)
5-7
Cardinals Athletic
D.Acquaye(2)
T.Hedaux(2)
J.Morris
K.Wilkinson
O.SILLAH DIBAGA
Kit Out London
A.Matthews
1-3
Eastern Avenue
D.Nyabowa
H.Boaventura
M.Bailey
Prospect Protege
E.Kieran
1-5
Colebrook Royals Reserves
B.Fulton(3)
D.Holland
P.Brooke

Division Five

Athletic Newham
R.Wooster
1-2
Royal Lions B
C.Burns(2)
Young Royals
P-P
Ace Athletics

Division Six

London Legacy
A.King-Campbell
A.Masuku
L.Araujo Tavares
M.Saeed
T.Brammer
T.De Oliveira
6-2
FC Mexico B
C.Cumberbatch
J.Ewenson
Titans United
0-3
Mayfield Kings
K.Moura Toms
K.Myaz
Y.Ferhani
Valence United Reserves
A.Ibuola
1-3
Epping Royals
J.Bothwell(2)
G.Sack
Woodford Town SL Reserves
A.Locke(3)
B.Brown(2)
F.Halls(2)
B.Hurd
B.Kiernan
9-4
Brymans Park
S.Taylor(3)
T.SHARPE

Division Seven

Colebrook Royals A
P-P
Epping Forest Falcons
FC Leytonstone Reserves
P-P
Debden Sports A
Ridgeway Rovers
P-P
Ping City Phoenixes
Warren United
H.Turner
O.Regan
W.Turner
3-2
Gatcliffe
B.Norton
D.Young

Corinthian Cup - 2nd Round

Clûb 1017
1-2
JK Silvertown
D.Leech
D.Momba-Simos
London All Stars
0-1
AC Milano
A.Browne

Trophyland Cup - 2nd Round

City Site
A.Paraskeva
H.Watkins
R.Farrell
R.Garvan
4-0
Hainault Athletic

Division One Cup - Group A

Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
A.Leslie(2)
N.Read
3-2
St Augustines
E.Shepherd-Bowman
T.Cunningham
Benchviews
D.Baeth
D.Johnston
T.Miller
4-2
Cinoci
F.Ali(2)
Wanstead
0-6
Barking Riverside
D.Sangolo
J.Adeyemi
J.Mogege
R.Bumbra
R.Gardiner
S.Asomah

FA Sunday Cup - 3rd Round

Fryerns
2-2
3-4pens
Baiteze Squad
Brook Athletic
1-3
Market Hotel

Essex Sunday Junior Cup - 3rd Round

Stanford Royals
0-3
Upshire Forest
Earls Hall United
P-P
Debden Sports Reserves

Essex Sunday Junior Trophy - 3rd Round

Tilbury
P-P
Byron Red Star
Lonsdale
3-5
Debden Sports
Manford Way
P-P
Warren Senior
May & Baker EC
2-1
Mansfield Rangers

West Essex Sunday Charity Trophy - 1st Round

Woodford Town SL
5-2
Valence United

Sun 3rd December 2023

Senior Division

Clûb 1017
A.Everett(2)
P.Aderogba
3-2
Total Football
M.Painter
U.Hoque
London All Stars
0-4
Baiteze Squad
R.Junior(2)
D.Kithambo
S.Jeremiah

Division One

Benchviews
0-6
AC Milano
M.Butkus(2)
A.Rajab
H.Mohammed
N.Khankhara
R.Capemba

Division Two

Cloud 9
K.Hearn(4)
J.Randall
J.Pocock
6-5
Ainslie
E.Kelly(4)
N.Mullins
Leytonstone Athletic
0-4
Daglanta
A.Brahilika
A.David Sita
G.Lika
G.Lika

Division Three

Singh Sabha Barking
O.Williams(4)
V.Ferrini
5-3
AC Milano Reserves
D.Charles
N.Ishanzadeh
Z.Husein
South Ilford Catholics
J.Huggins
M.Nikolli
2-3
United Amateurs
L.Hasani(2)
D.Macauley
Valence United
R.Newland(3)
B.King
T.Abrams
6-3
JP8
J.Ogunsanya
M.Deegan
R.Kelland

Division Four

Cardinals Athletic
D.Acquaye
1-6
Warren Senior
D.Ross(2)
H.Glenister(2)
A.Cooke
G.Breen
Prospect Protege
E.Alo
1-3
Byron Red Star
C.Kennerson(3)

Division Five

Hainault Athletic
L.Barrow(2)
A.Newbold
3-2
Young Royals
S.Veerasingam
S.Sivananthan
Manford Way
J.Li(3)
C.Owen
H.Mwanza
5-0
Mansfield Rangers
Royal Lions B
A.Ben Ammor
H.Elbahja
J.Campillo
3-3
Alpha
J.Skeet(2)
S.Maitland

Division Six

Brymans Park
D.Munroe
J.Clarke
S.Taylor
T.SHARPE
4-4
Valence United Reserves
E.Victoriano
J.Allen
K.Mahoney
K.COLEMAN
FC Mexico B
C.Cumberbatch
D.Sharrier
2-1
Titans United
T.Edwards
Mayfield Kings
P-P
Barking Colts
Woodford Town SL Reserves
F.Halls
J.Richards
2-1
Chingford Athletic
B.Williams

Division Seven

Epping Forest Falcons
E.Addo(2)
2-5
Ridgeway Rovers
A.Sobratty(2)
B.Byrne
D.Woods
S.Bolessa
FC Leytonstone Reserves
P-P
Emerson & Upminster
Ping City Phoenixes
B.Green
E.Waterman
J.Flood
J.Flood
W.Salter
5-2
Debden Sports A
A.Harvey
B.Anamole
Zone 4 Athletic
T.Davis(3)
S.Gilbert
4-8
Warren United
O.Regan(3)
D.Beresford(2)
H.Turner(2)
C.Watts

Corinthian Cup - 2nd Round

Critics
D.Broadley(3)
M.Brown
R.Griffiths
5-1
Barking Riverside
S.Asomah
Hatch Lane
I.Kehinde
1-2
Flyhouse Athletic
K.Brown(2)
T.Scarlett
Wanstead
0-3
Colebrook Royals Seniors
I.Machado(2)
P.Evans

Trophyland Cup - 2nd Round

Ace Athletics
J.Craske
2-5
Silencio
A.Isufi(2)
F.Ibrahim
S.Daley
W.Szlachta
Woodford Town SL
L.Dimond(3)
S.May-Parrott
5-2
Colebrook Royals Reserves
B.Fulton
O.Simmons

Essex Sunday Premier Cup - 3rd Round

FLY FC
4-3
Herongate Athletic

Essex Sunday Junior Cup - 3rd Round

Benfleet B
1-3
FC Galaxy
Stanford Royals
P-P
Upshire Forest
East London Ballers
5-0
Esperanto

West Essex Sunday Charity Cup - 1st Round

Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
2-3
Parsonage Leys
Condor
7-6
Ockendon Manor

West Essex Sunday Charity Trophy - 1st Round

Athletic Newham
0-8
May & Baker EC
Colebrook Royals A
6-1
Lonsdale
London Legacy
2-1
Barking