Results

Sun 25th February 2024

Senior Division

Brook Athletic
C.Ibe(2)
C.Jeakins
H.Carter
R.Mahmood
S.Porter
6-1
Clûb 1017
Critics
P-P
Flyhouse Athletic

Division One

Barking Riverside
A.Matthews(2)
P.Alozie
R.Bumbra
S.Asomah
5-2
Cinoci
G.Adomakoh
N.Barrett

Division Two

Cloud 9
P-P
Debden Sports Reserves
Colebrook Royals Seniors
P-P
Ainslie
Daglanta
E.Sowonola(3)
H.Majid(2)
5-3
FC Galaxy
R.Costache(2)
M.Donco
Higham Hill
C.Saywood(4)
Z.Leitch
5-5
Belfry
R.OConnell(3)
J.Redington
L.Mazevicius

Division Three

AC Milano Reserves
P-P
JP8
Barking
T.Ebun-Cole
1-3
Singh Sabha Barking
K.Davey
S.Osei-Obengo
V.Ferrini
Upshire Forest
J.Digance(2)
S.Owen
T.Bosher
5-2
Valence United
J.Cook
R.Newland

Division Four

Cardinals Athletic
J.Morris
K.Diamond
3-6
Kit Out London
A.Matthews(3)
A.Kakumanu
D.Defeo
F.Bradeo
Eastern Avenue
A.Prempeh
G.Longwe
2-4
Colebrook Royals Reserves
L.McGillicuddy(2)
J.Rock
O.Simmons
Silencio
M.Rashid
1-7
Warren Senior
D.Ross(3)
B.Jones(2)
A.Cheaaibi
A.Butt

Division Five

Mansfield Rangers
P-P
Lonsdale

Division Six

Epping Royals
J.Bothwell(3)
G.Sack(2)
B.Stone
F.McCarthy
L.Russo Brownlie
M.Robinson
9-3
FC Mexico B
A.O'Halloran
A.Wilkinson
J.O'Neil
London Legacy
A.Pettersen
J.Bolasingh
M.Noor
3-2
Titans United
D.O' Toole
S.Burrows
Valence United Reserves
E.Victoriano(3)
K.Bangura
4-5
Chingford Athletic
K.Mavris(2)
B.Williams
D.Crowie
D.Wilson

Division Seven

Colebrook Royals A
J.Coster(2)
2-1
Ping City Phoenixes
J.Flood
Gatcliffe
D.Morton
T.Brown
1-1
Debden Sports A
A.Lawrence
Ridgeway Rovers
P-P
FC Leytonstone Reserves
Warren United
M.Peckham
O.Regan
2-2
Emerson & Upminster
T.Gibson(2)
Zone 4 Athletic
C.Gunning
R.Mulimira
2-2
Epping Forest Falcons
R.Lawless
V.Syal

Corinthian Cup - Quarter Final

East London Ballers
I.Khan
K.James
Q.Mohammed
Y.Mohamed
4-2
JK Silvertown
C.Wright
T.Diangs

Division One Cup - Group A

Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
A.Burgess
1-1
AC Milano
A.Balisani
St Augustines
A.Hepworth(2)
A.Francis Hendricks
T.Cunningham
4-3
Benchviews
E.Benoit
J.Jones
T.Houston-Taylor

Division Four Cup - Semi Final

Woodford Town SL
S.May-Parrott(2)
B.Smith
G.Miller
5-0
Prospect Protege

Division Five Cup - Semi Final

Athletic Newham
J.Wooster
J.Carson
2-3
Coppice Row
J.Mernagh(3)
Manford Way
C.Moore
J.Li
2-0
Royal Lions B

Division Six Cup - Quarter Final

Brymans Park
A.Dubury
D.Munroe
J.Greenoff
S.Taylor
4-3
Barking Colts
E.Fowowe(2)

Essex Sunday Premier Cup - Semi Final

Hatch Lane
2-1
Wormingford Newtown

London Sunday Challenge Cup - Quarter Final

Baiteze Squad
P-P
Grand Athletic

West Essex Sunday Charity Cup - Quarter Final

Condor
2-3
Parsonage Leys

Sun 18th February 2024

Senior Division

FLY FC
R.Simpson(2)
D.Salifou
M.Olatunji
4-4
Critics
R.Griffiths(2)
D.Broadley
D.Florence
Hatch Lane
P-P
Flyhouse Athletic
Total Football
M.Painter
O.Marshall
2-4
Brook Athletic
C.Ibe(2)
F.Nunes
S.Bihmoutine

Division One

Cinoci
D.Mattoo(3)
G.Adomakoh
M.Joseph
N.Barrett
6-1
Barking & Dagenham Wanderers

Division Two

Ainslie
P-P
Daglanta
Belfry
P-P
Leytonstone Athletic
Condor
P-P
Debden Sports Reserves
FC Galaxy
M.Mareniuc
R.Costache
2-4
Cloud 9

Division Three

Barking
P-P
Singh Sabha Barking
City Site
A.Paraskeva(3)
A.Santos
F.Mattock
J.Cole
6-1
Valence United
R.Newland
United Amateurs
1-2
Upshire Forest
J.Digance
R.Thurgood

Division Four

Kit Out London
P-P
Woodford Town SL
Prospect Protege
E.Kieran
J.Cassar
J.Elsworth
J.Hill
L.Handley
T.Gittos
6-1
Silencio
S.Daley
Warren Senior
A.Boland
A.Cooke
D.Ross
S.Mcglynn
4-1
Colebrook Royals Reserves
J.Meakin

Division Five

Ace Athletics
P-P
Hainault Athletic
Coppice Row
P-P
Athletic Newham
Lonsdale
C.Owen
1-5
Royal Lions B
C.Burns(3)
J.Campillo
R.Rawat
Mansfield Rangers
B.Tempero
B.Happe
J.Kanber
3-3
Alpha
K.Mullen
M.Nunes
T.Vernege
Young Royals
P-P
Manford Way

Division Six

Barking Colts
P-P
London Legacy
Chingford Athletic
D.Wilson(2)
J.Clarke
P.Marcus
4-1
Mayfield Kings
K.Myaz
Woodford Town SL Reserves
P-P
Titans United

Division Seven

Colebrook Royals A
P-P
Zone 4 Athletic
Gatcliffe
P-P
Ping City Phoenixes
Warren United
P-P
Debden Sports A

Trophyland Cup - Quarter Final

AC Milano Reserves
J.Adu (2)
P.Zuber
3-1
May & Baker EC
J.Miller

Endeavour Cup - Quarter Final

Ridgeway Rovers
P-P
Epping Royals
Valence United Reserves
P-P
Brymans Park or Chingford Athletic

Division One Cup - Group A

JK Silvertown
P-P
Barking Riverside
St Augustines
P-P
AC Milano

Division Two Cup - Quarter Final

Colebrook Royals Seniors
P-P
East London Ballers

Division Three Cup - Semi Final

JP8
J.Ogunsanya
M.Newman
S.Nyahunda
3-0
South Ilford Catholics

Division Four Cup - Quarter Final

Byron Red Star
P-P
Eastern Avenue

FA Sunday Cup - Quarter Final

Baiteze Squad
1-1
4-5pens
AFC Hackleton

Thu 15th February 2024

West Essex Sunday Charity Cup - 1st Round

East London Ballers
P-P
Brook Athletic

Sun 11th February 2024

Senior Division

Clûb 1017
C.Hylton
1-2
Critics
D.Broadley
M.Porter-Brown
FLY FC
0-0
Brook Athletic
Flyhouse Athletic
P-P
Baiteze Squad
Hatch Lane
K.Bondjanga
M.Shalders-Gayle
2-1
Total Football
C.Parsons

Division One

Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
M.Ogedengbe
1-3
Barking Riverside
J.Mogege(2)
S.Asomah

Division Two

Belfry
P-P
Ainslie
Colebrook Royals Seniors
P-P
Debden Sports Reserves
Higham Hill
B.Smith
C.Saywood
Z.Leitch
3-6
FC Galaxy
M.Mareniuc(3)
M.DANIEL DUMITRU(2)
T.Radu
Leytonstone Athletic
G.Burton(2)
2-0
Cloud 9

Division Three

Asianos Vets
P-P
JP8
Singh Sabha Barking
D.Nnamudi(3)
D.Arshakian(2)
V.Ferrini(2)
7-1
United Amateurs
G.Mendy
South Ilford Catholics
0-1
City Site
K.Dooley
Upshire Forest
K.Gayle
2-2
AC Milano Reserves
A.Browne
R.Danquah
Valence United
R.Newland(3)
A.Collins
T.Abrams
5-1
Barking
K.King

Division Four

Cardinals Athletic
D.Shehu
D.Acquaye
2-2
Prospect Protege
J.Elsworth
Colebrook Royals Reserves
J.Meakin
1-5
Woodford Town SL
L.Dimond(2)
C.Sullivan
C.Cooke
S.Clarke
Eastern Avenue
M.Pajak(2)
2-3
Byron Red Star
J.Mayers(3)
Silencio
P-P
Kit Out London

Division Five

Alpha
S.Maitland(3)
K.Mullen
4-1
Athletic Newham
P.Wooster
Hainault Athletic
A.White
C.Richardson
2-6
Royal Lions B
D.Johnson(3)
C.Burns
D.Constantin Galeseanu
J.Wilson-Osuide
Manford Way
P-P
Lonsdale
Mansfield Rangers
P-P
Coppice Row
Young Royals
P-P
Ace Athletics

Division Six

Barking Colts
E.Abery
E.Clements
E.Fowowe
3-2
Titans United
H.Hamed
L.Sullivan
Epping Royals
P-P
FC Mexico B
Woodford Town SL Reserves
J.Parrott(2)
C.Medhurst
E.Swain
M.Painter
5-1
Mayfield Kings

Division Seven

Debden Sports A
P-P
Epping Forest Falcons
Emerson & Upminster
P-P
Ridgeway Rovers
FC Leytonstone Reserves
P-P
Ping City Phoenixes
Zone 4 Athletic
P-P
Gatcliffe

Division One Cup - Group A

Benchviews
P-P
St Augustines
Wanstead
0-4
JK Silvertown
C.Wright(3)
C.Chin

Essex Sunday Junior Trophy - Quarter Final

Rochford Sports & Social A
4-1
May & Baker EC

London Sunday Trophy - Semi Final

East London Ballers
1-3
AC Milano

West Essex Sunday Charity Cup - Quarter Final

Condor
P-P
Parsonage Leys

Sun 4th February 2024

Senior Division

Clûb 1017
D.Onyeneke
1-6
Baiteze Squad
R.Junior(3)
D.Izekor(2)
J.Knight
FLY FC
A.Ayodele
R.Simpson
2-5
Hatch Lane
M.Williams
N.Sanca
P.HENRY-AIMOGLOU
T.Hemmings
T.Coley

Division One

St Augustines
J.Edelman
M.Khelifi
2-2
Barking Riverside
B.Mukudi
D.Mogege

Division Two

Ainslie
J.Back
1-3
Cloud 9
Belfry
B.Ocran
L.Mazevicius
2-2
Debden Sports Reserves
C.Thomas
J.Cloake
FC Galaxy
0-2
Leytonstone Athletic
G.Burton
J.Kaminski
Higham Hill
B.Jago
1-3
Daglanta
E.Sowonola
G.Lika
G.Lika

Division Three

AC Milano Reserves
J.Adu (5)
A.Rajab(3)
J.Khan
Y.Maalin
10-0
Barking
United Amateurs
D.Macauley
1-2
Valence United
C.Fiander
R.Newland

Division Four

Colebrook Royals Reserves
E.Knight
J.Meakin
2-1
Byron Red Star
F.Goff

Division Five

Manford Way
J.Li(2)
H.Mwanza
3-4
Alpha
S.Maitland(2)
M.Nunes
T.Nankivell
Royal Lions B
C.Burns
D.Johnson
E.Ejembi
R.Rawat
4-1
Ace Athletics
T.Alexander
Young Royals
0-1
Coppice Row
A.Olugbile

Division Six

Mayfield Kings
Y.Ferhani(4)
K.Myaz(3)
D.Toussaint
8-0
Barking Colts
Titans United
L.Sullivan(2)
A.Salifu
R.Ashdown
S.Burrows
5-2
Brymans Park
J.Greenoff
S.Taylor

Division Seven

Epping Forest Falcons
T.Mireku(2)
R.Lawless
3-1
Gatcliffe
T.Brown
Zone 4 Athletic
J.Walkinshaw
1-7
Ping City Phoenixes
J.Flood(3)
L.Young(2)
C.Prevost
E.Waterman

Corinthian Cup - Quarter Final

Brook Athletic
C.Ibe(3)
Y.Moumen(2)
C.Jeakins
D.Johnston
H.Carter
8-1
Colebrook Royals Seniors
J.Cole
Flyhouse Athletic
L.John
1-2
Critics
D.Florence
D.Broadley

Trophyland Cup - Quarter Final

Kit Out London
T.Darroux
1-2
Woodford Town SL
S.May-Parrott
S.Clarke
Silencio
E.Beitja(2)
S.Daley(2)
L.Harpon
5-2
City Site
F.Mattock
J.Kings
Singh Sabha Barking
V.Ferrini(2)
E.Fasoranti
3-0
Eastern Avenue

Endeavour Cup - Quarter Final

FC Mexico B
C.Cumberbatch
D.Hendrickson-Garrett
2-10
Woodford Town SL Reserves
B.Brown(3)
A.Locke
B.Kiernan
D.Fagan
F.Halls
J.Richards
J.Parrott
M.Strevens

Division One Cup - Group A

Barking & Dagenham Wanderers
J.Renwick-Smith
1-2
JK Silvertown
A.Sanders
M.Boukari
Benchviews
J.Jones(2)
T.Houston-Taylor(2)
J.Nguede
N.Stevanovic
6-4
Wanstead
O.Thompson(2)
A.Hamad
E.Gueye

Division Four Cup - Quarter Final

Warren Senior
A.Cooke(2)
B.Jones(2)
K.Ledeatte
5-2
Horse & Well
G.Ayers
K.Freeney

Division Five Cup - Quarter Final

Athletic Newham
T.Mason(2)
R.Devlin
3-0
Lonsdale

Division Six Cup - Quarter Final

Chingford Athletic
D.Crowie(2)
2-2
1-3pens
Epping Royals
J.Bothwell(2)

Division Seven Cup - Quarter Final

Colebrook Royals A
J.Coster
1-7
Debden Sports A
S.Mitchell(4)
B.Anamole(2)
N.Patel
Ridgeway Rovers
H.Hillman(3)
A.Menouar
D.Woods
5-1
Emerson & Upminster
D.With

Essex Sunday Junior Cup - Quarter Final

Chadfleet United
4-2
East London Ballers

West Essex Sunday Charity Trophy - Quarter Final

Valence United Reserves
0-3
May & Baker EC

Plumstead Challenge Cup - 3rd Round

SE Dons
1-1
4-3pens
AC Milano